Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Chicago
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Blue Circle Racing
One Design Division
Farr 40
1   USA 60002 Flash Gordon 6 Farr 40 Helmut and Evan Jahn       1
2 Quantum Sails  USA 40036 Norboy Farr 40 Leif Sigmond / Marcus Thymian       2
3   USA 40027 Hot Lips Farr 40 J C Whitford       3
4   USA 40101 Eagles Wings Farr 40 John Gottwald       4
5 North Sails  USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd       5
6   USA 888 Hooligan Farr 40 Joel Carroll       6
7 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 40016 Bandit Farr 40 Arvid Eiesland / Joe Kestler       7
 
J/70
1 19   USA 819 Nine J 70 Oivind Lorentzen       1
2 69   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       2
3 30   USA 230 Rip Rullah J 70 Robert Willis       3
4 90   USA 390 Berteau Group J 70 Mark & Sarah Renz       4
5 53   USA 353 Heartbreaker J 70 Robert Hughes         5
6 39   USA 549 Black Pearl (Corinthian) J 70 Adam Bowen       6
7 52   USA 152 Sundog (Corinthian) J 70 Ian Beckley       7
8 13   USA 613 Piranha (Corinthian) J 70 Dave Dennison       8
9 26   USA 326 Aquaholiks (Corinthian) J 70 Martin Johnsson       9
10 27   USA 227 Norboy (Corinthian) J 70 mark teborek       10
11 74 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 174 MENTAL (Corinthian) J 70 Stahlberg / Montano       11
12 35   USA 335 Nitemare (Corinthian) J 70 Amy Neill       12
13 71   USA 171 Aardvark J 70 Rick Kaiser       13
14 23   USA 423 American Flyer (Corinthian) J 70 Steve Knoop       14
15 12   USA 612 Fly 2.0 (Corinthian) J 70 Erik Wilson       15
16 14   USA 14 Surprise (Corinthian) J 70 Dan Gabriel / Matthew Gallagher       16
17 10   USA 100 Gemini (Corinthian) J 70 Blane Shea       17
18 48 North Sails  USA 48 Sail22 Harken Blockheads JRs #ZARMY J 70 Noah Barton       18
19 58   USA 358 Bombora J 70 Molly & Bryan Hayes       19
20 36   USA 340 Helly Hansen Junior Team (Corinthian) J 70 Raymond Groble DNF       21  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Red Circle Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau 40.7
1   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy       1
2 UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil       2
3   USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher       3
4   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller       4
5   USA 51146 La Tempete Beneteau First 40.7 Thomas Weber       5
6   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell / Scot Ruhlander       6
7   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 Boyd Rice       7
8   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton       8
9   USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Beneteau First 40.7 Katie Goldman & Brian Goldman         9
10   USA 52411 Koko Loko 2 Beneteau First 40.7 Tom Kokocinski DNF       11  
 
J/111
1   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch       1
2   USA 12 Kashmir J 111 Karl Brummel, Steve Henderson, Mike Mayer       2
3 Quantum Sails  USA 90 Utah J 111 Bradley Faber       3
4   USA 72 Lucky Dubie J 111 Len Siegal       4
5   USA 47 Rowdy J 111 Richard Witzel       5
6   USA 61666 Shamrock J 111 Jeffrey Davis       6
7 North Sails  USA 117 No Quarter J 111 Mark & Colin Caliban       7
8   USA 24 Momentus J 111 Kevin Saedi Raman Yousefi       8
9   USA 28 Warlock J 111 Tom Dickson       9
10   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik       10
11   USA 20 Shmokin Joe J 111 Jeff Schaefer       11
12   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield       12
13 Quantum Sails  USA 43 Solution J 111 Tracy Brand       13
14   USA 111 Skull Cracker J 111 Daniel Kitchens DNF       15  
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 2
1   476 Cayuse Mcphearson 36 Team Cayuse 51.0 / 1.0815 10/Jun/17 - 12:10:28 0:00:55:28 0:00:59:59 1 1
2   USA 40395 NoMaTa J 35 Daniel Leslie 69.0 / 1.0501 10/Jun/17 - 12:13:42 0:00:58:42 0:01:01:38 2 2
3   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff 84.0 / 1.0252 10/Jun/17 - 12:15:15 0:01:00:15 0:01:01:46 3 3
4   USA 82 Blondie 2 J 88 Tod Patton 84.0 / 1.0252 10/Jun/17 - 12:18:09 0:01:03:09 0:01:04:44 4 4
5   USA 42934 Whisper Express 34 Thomas Barnes 96.0 / 1.0062 10/Jun/17 - 12:19:27 0:01:04:27 0:01:04:51 5 5
6   USA 53026 Measure For Measure Morgan 36 N/M Brian Tobin 93.0 / 1.0109 10/Jun/17 - 12:19:38 0:01:04:38 0:01:05:20 6 6
7   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller 69.0 / 1.0501 10/Jun/17 - 12:17:16 0:01:02:16 0:01:05:23 7 7
8   USA 30 Windsong J 88 Tim Wade   10/Jun/17 - 12:20:42 0:01:05:42 0:01:07:21 8 8
9   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 66.0 / 1.0552 10/Jun/17 - 12:20:08 0:01:05:08 0:01:08:44 9 9
10   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote 72.0 / 1.0450 10/Jun/17 - 12:23:17 0:01:08:17 0:01:11:21 10 10
 
PHRF 1
1   USA 5252 Natalie J TP 52 Philip & Sharon O'Niel III -90.0 / 1.4130 10/Jun/17 - 11:53:47 0:00:53:47 0:01:16:00 1 11
2   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 27.0 / 1.1265 10/Jun/17 - 12:07:39 0:01:07:39 0:01:16:12 2 12
3   USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 33.0 / 1.1149 10/Jun/17 - 12:09:22 0:01:09:22 0:01:17:20 3 13
4   USA 2615 Scout Sydney 41 Dorsey Ruley 18.0 / 1.1444 10/Jun/17 - 12:09:23 0:01:09:23 0:01:19:24 4 14
5   USA 52725 Imedi TP 52 Mark Hauf -81.0 / 1.3859 10/Jun/17 - 11:57:30 0:00:57:30 0:01:19:41 5 15
6   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Martin Alice 21.0 / 1.1384 10/Jun/17 - 12:10:01 0:01:10:01 0:01:19:42 6 16
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
White Circle Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau 36.7
1   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich       1
2   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Mark and Nick Norris       2
3   USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin       3
4 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1313 PROGRAM Beneteau First 36.7 Earle Atwater       4
5   USA 119 JOIE DE VIE Beneteau First 36.7 Donna Hastings       5
6 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi Beneteau First 36.7 Jason Veatch       6
7   USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon       7
8   USA 262 Maggie Mae Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Wright       8
9 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 258 Tango Beneteau First 36.7 Chuck Norris       9
10   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn       10
11   USA 52293 Sorcerer Beneteau First 36.7 Don Draper DNC         14  
12   USA 52466 Imp Beneteau First 36.7 Blair Jones DNC       14  
13   USA 51787 Raptor Beneteau First 36.7 Michael Anderson DNC         14  
 
J/105
1   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard       1
2   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett       2
3 North Sails  USA 104 Vytis J 105 Gyt Petkus       3
4   USA 507 Buzz J 105 Mark Gurney       4
5   USA 60 Striking J 105 Vanessa Gates       5
6   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean       6
7   USA 423 Southbound J 105 Robert Amos       7
8   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman       8
 
J/109
1   USA 246 Northstar J 109 David Gustman       1
2   USA 224 Toa J 109 Bruce Danly / Jim Mitchell       2
3   USA 368 Callisto J 109 James Murray       3
4   USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack Toliver       4
5   USA 310 Blackfin J 109 Keith Eickenberg       5
6   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede       6
7   USA 359 Goat Rodeo J 109 Robert Evans       7
8 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims       8
 
Tartan Ten
1   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach       1
2   USA 404 Diamond Girl LS 10 Amy/Rick Cermak       2
3   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, and Craig Roehl       3
4   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Lou Jacob       4
5   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll       5
6   USA 26300 Winnebago T-10 Tim Rathbun       6
7   USA 124 Liberty T-10 Ray Douglas       7
8   USA 348 Mikaze T-10 Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez       8
9   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder       9
10   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor       10
11   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay       11
12   USA 402 Lightning LS 10 Karstrand / Warnecke       12
13   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink       13
14   USA 26317 Witch-Craft T-10 Nate WEBB       14
15   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie       15
16   USA 23928 Proving Run T-10 Andrew Roccasalva       16
17   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael Platzke       17
18   USA 412 M*A*S*H LS 10 Ron Kallen       18
19   USA 30131 sisu T-10 jeff wittenberg DNC       27  
20 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 407 Terminal velocity T-10 Simon Beemsterboer DNC       27  
21   USA 403 Tango II LS 10 martin plonus DNC       27  
22   USA 30509 Grytviken T-10 Piotr Madrzyk DNC       27  
23   USA 32527 Sassafras T-10 David Barch DNC       27  
24   USA 26301 Talisman T-10 Kevin Mehaffey DNC       27  
25   USA 26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Karen Better DNC       27  
26   USA 31541 Glider T-10 Tom Font / Bruce Lamotte DNS       27  
 
 

Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Chicago
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 3

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Blue Circle Racing
One Design Division
J/70
1 39   USA 549 Black Pearl J 70 Adam Bowen       6
2 52   USA 152 Sundog J 70 Ian Beckley       7
3 13   USA 613 Piranha J 70 Dave Dennison       8
4 26   USA 326 Aquaholiks J 70 Martin Johnsson       9
5 27   USA 227 Norboy J 70 mark teborek       10
6 74 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 174 MENTAL J 70 Stahlberg / Montano       11
7 35   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill       12
8 23   USA 423 American Flyer J 70 Steve Knoop       14
9 12   USA 612 Fly 2.0 J 70 Erik Wilson       15
10 14   USA 14 Surprise J 70 Dan Gabriel / Matthew Gallagher       16
11 10   USA 100 Gemini J 70 Blane Shea       17
12 36   USA 340 Helly Hansen Junior Team J 70 Raymond Groble DNF       21  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum West Marine
North Sails NOOD Sunsail Regatta Ginger Beer
Team One Newport Outside Images   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017