2009 Storm Trysail Club - Intercollegiate Offshore Regatta
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

1 One Design J/44 10/Oct/2009 01:35 PM    
1 IRC IRC 40 10/Oct/2009 01:40 PM    
1 One Design J/109 10/Oct/2009 01:50 PM    
1 IRC IRC 35 10/Oct/2009 01:55 PM    
1 One Design J/105 10/Oct/2009 02:00 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1 Racing
IRC Division
IRC 40
1   USA 51601 Avra J 120 Modified US Naval Academy/ George Petrides 1.094 10/Oct/09 - 14:27:40 0:00:47:40 0:00:52:08 1 1
2   USA 62104 American Girl King 40 Dartmouth / Dan Gaylon 1.126 10/Oct/09 - 14:27:10 0:00:47:10 0:00:53:06 2 2
3   USA 61220 Patriot J 122 Georgetown/ Steve Furnary 1.095 10/Oct/09 - 14:28:35 0:00:48:35 0:00:53:11 3 3
4   USA 52835 Georgetown J 122 Tufts/ George Marks 1.097 10/Oct/09 - 14:30:16 0:00:50:16 0:00:55:08 4 6
5   USA 12235 Sundari J 122 Fordham/ Jamie Anderson 1.096 10/Oct/09 - 14:33:06 0:00:53:06 0:00:58:11 5 8
6   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Hamilton/ Kent Holden 1.115 10/Oct/09 - 14:37:11 0:00:57:11 0:01:03:45 6 10
 
IRC 35
1   USA 40789 Lora Ann Express 37 Univ of RI/ Richard du Moulin 1.035 10/Oct/09 - 14:46:26 0:00:51:26 0:00:53:14 1 4
2   USA 84835 Hypnos J 35 US Merchant Marine Academy 1.022 10/Oct/09 - 14:47:33 0:00:52:33 0:00:53:42 2 5
3   USA 18321 Soulmates Express 37 U-Mass Boston/ Adam Loory 1.036 10/Oct/09 - 14:49:34 0:00:54:34 0:00:56:31 3 7
4   USA 63396 Draco Express 37 Johnson & Wales/ Bob Behringer 1.032 10/Oct/09 - 14:51:37 0:00:56:37 0:00:58:25 4 9
 
One Design Division
J/44
1   USA 3 Gold Digger J 44 Maine Maritime/ James Bishop       1
2   USA 2 Charlie V J 44 NY Maritime/ Dr. Norman Schulman       2
3   USA 12 Maxine J 44 US Merchant Marine Acad/ Bill Ketcham       3
4   USA 6 Vamp J 44 St. Mary's/ Lenny Sitar       4
5   USA 5 Resolute J 44 US Naval Acad/ Don Rave, Jr.       5
6   USA 10 Honahlee J 44 Mass. Maritime/ HL DeVore       6
7   USA 11 Glory J 44 US Coast Guard Acad.       7
 
J/109
1   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Roger Williams University / Bob Schwartz       1
2   USA 162 Relentless J 109 Webb Institute/ Al Minella       2
3   USA 273 Strategery J 109 U-Conn/ Jack Forehand       3
4   USA 146 Storm J 109 Mass Maritime/ Rick Lyall       4
5   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J 109 Miami of Ohio/ Adrian Begley       5
6   USA 125 Loki J 109 Cornell/ David Rosow       6
7   USA 315 Vivace J 109 Western Michigan/ Chris McGuire       7
8   HKG 2101 Apsara J 109 US Naval Acad/ Mike Sleightholme       8
9   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Williams/ Patrik Jakobson       9
10   USA 318 Strider J 109 Univ of Michigan/ Andrew Berdon DNF       11  
 
J/105
1   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Bowdoin/ Carl Olsson       1
2   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 US Merchant Marine Acad/ Damian Emery       2
3   USA 489 Gaucho J 105 Drexel Univ/ Michael McCormick       3
4   USA 324 Liquid Courage J 105 Georgetown/ Dan Herron       4
5   USA 77 Dark 'n Stormy J 105 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute/ Mike LaChance       5
6   USA 630 Planet Claire J 105 Army/ John Koten       6
7   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Middlebury/ Norman Kilarjian       7
8   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 St. Mary's College/ Josh Burak       8
9   USA 618 Warhorse J 105 Trinity/ Barry Gold       9
10   USA 59 Gumption 3 J 105 US Coast Guard Acad/ Kevin Grainger       10
11   USA 50846 Jouster J 105 Bates/ Julian Croxall       11
12   USA 43810 Elmo J 105 American Univ/ Barbara Coffey DNF       14  
13   USA 50988 Andiamo J 105 US Merchant Marine Acad/ Paul Strauch DNF       14  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Prestige Blank

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021