2010 Lake Yacht Racing Association (LYRA) 126th Regatta
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
A Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   USA 25600 Rampage - IRC Farr 47 John Odenbach 1.211 30/Jul/10 - 15:14:47 0:00:59:47 0:01:12:23 1 3
2   CAN 54375 Hot Water - IRC J 133 John McLeod 1.146 30/Jul/10 - 15:18:30 0:01:03:30 0:01:12:46 2 5
3   USA 54770 Slider - IRC Farr 40 Jack Kitrenos 1.192 30/Jul/10 - 15:16:40 0:01:01:40 0:01:13:30 3 6
4   USA 41110 Damn Yankee - IRC JV / Custom Theodore Johnson 1.113 30/Jul/10 - 15:21:35 0:01:06:35 0:01:14:06 4 8
5   USA 43737 Gaucho - IRC Farr 44 Sandy & Larry MacDonald 1.184 30/Jul/10 - 15:18:04 0:01:03:04 0:01:14:40 5 10
6   USA 12066 Quixotic IRC Douglas Oak 1.100 30/Jul/10 - 15:23:36 0:01:08:36 0:01:15:27 6 11
7   USA 52280 Odyssey - IRC Beneteau 44.7 Kevin Gregory 1.100 30/Jul/10 - 15:24:02 0:01:09:02 0:01:15:56 7 12
 
IRC 2
1   USA 50025 Amorita - IRC Beneteau 40.7 Fritz Odenbach 1.075 30/Jul/10 - 15:31:39 0:01:06:39 0:01:11:38 1 1
2   USA 9449 Silver Bullet - IRC Beneteau 40.7 Harry Voss 1.070 30/Jul/10 - 15:32:31 0:01:07:31 0:01:12:14 2 2
3   USA 51776 Out Of The Blue - IRC Beneteau 40.7 John Doyle 1.070 30/Jul/10 - 15:32:47 0:01:07:47 0:01:12:31 3 4
4   CAN 54 / 40046 Rags - IRC C&C 115 Judy Button 1.062 30/Jul/10 - 15:34:36 0:01:09:36 0:01:13:54 4 7
5   USA 51405 Mullet - IRC Beneteau 40.7 Kris & Kiki Werner 1.071 30/Jul/10 - 15:34:14 0:01:09:14 0:01:14:08 5 9
6   CAN 54266 Beyond Survival - IRC C&C 115 Bill Roscoe 1.064 30/Jul/10 - 15:37:50 0:01:12:50 0:01:17:29 6 13
7   CAN 23149 Clockwork - IRC C&C 37R Paul Marcaccio 1.049 30/Jul/10 - 15:38:54 0:01:13:54 0:01:17:31 7 14
8   CAN 46232 Busted Flush - IRC B-32 Roger Hacking 1.069 30/Jul/10 - 15:37:44 0:01:12:44 0:01:17:45 8 15
 
One Design Division
Farr 30
1   CAN 3005 Notorious Farr 30 Kevin Brown         1
2   USA 320 Standard Deviation Farr 30 William Markel         2
3   USA CAN 58 Mummy Farr 30 Geoff Brown         3
4   USA 691 Adrenalin Farr 30 Jeff Maludy         4
5   USA 56 Snooker Farr 30 Brant Russell         5
6   USA 30 Uprising Farr 30 Charles Wright DSQ         7  
 
Level 72
1   USA 73120 Magic J-35 William Hertel         1
2   CAN 42922 Ritual J-35 John Vallee         2
3   USA 84567 Poison Ivy II J-35 James Kondziela         3
4   USA 93307 Schocktop Schock 35 Fred Sickert         4
5   USA 40099 Sister J-35 Tom Tepas         5
6   USA 41012 Raven Schock 35 David Heitzenrater         6
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1 6   USA 60225 Lake Effect Beneteau 36.7 Bob Hesse         1
2 8   USA 52183 Myouri Beneteau 36.7 Paul Johnson         2
3 9   CAN 184 Neptune's Car Beneteau 36.7 Brian Rutter         3
4 17   USA 52188 Type A Beneteau 36.7 John Fromen         4
5 11   USA 52283 Obsession Beneteau 36.7 Norm Stessing         5
6 3   USA 51789 First Today Beneteau 36.7 Gary Tisdale         6
7 10   USA 25476 Night Owl Beneteau 36.7 Richard Lohr       7
8 5   USA 35367 Hammertime Beneteau 36.7 Tom Lewin       8
9 15   USA 51975 Taz Beneteau 36.7 Peter Lund         9
10 13   USA 52397 Seaweed Beneteau 36.7 Don Finkle         10
11 14   USA 25571 Storm Flag Beneteau 36.7 James Kulwicki         11
12 2   USA 51716 Cloud Nine Beneteau 36.7 John Histed         12
13 7   USA 52031 Masego Beneteau 36.7 Chris Bloomstine         13
14 16   USA 60189 Two By Two Beneteau 36.7 Noah Doolittle         14
15 4   CAN 54366 Fullscale Beneteau 36.7 Michael Sonosky         15
16 1   CAN 080 Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 Terry Grace         16
17 18   USA 51725 Vinyasa Beneteau 36.7 Mike Barry         17
18 12   USA 52050 Plumb Bob Beneteau 36.7 Michael Sendor         18
 
PHRF Division
Spinnaker 1
1   USA 25600 Rampage Farr 47 John Odenbach -9.0 30/Jul/10 - 15:14:47 0:00:59:47 0:01:00:38 1 1
2   CAN 54375 Hot Water J 133 John McLeod 15.0 30/Jul/10 - 15:18:30 0:01:03:30 0:01:02:04 2 3
3   USA 104 Slingshot Henderson 30 Dale Hollingsworth 42.0 30/Jul/10 - 15:21:24 0:01:06:24 0:01:02:24 3 4
4   USA 54770 Slider Farr 40 Jack Kitrenos -9.0 30/Jul/10 - 15:16:40 0:01:01:40 0:01:02:31 4 5
5   USA 41110 Damn Yankee JV / Custom Theodore Johnson 36.0 30/Jul/10 - 15:21:35 0:01:06:35 0:01:03:09 5 8
6   USA 43737 Gaucho Farr 44 Sandy & Larry MacDonald -12.0 30/Jul/10 - 15:18:04 0:01:03:04 0:01:04:12 6 10
7   USA 12066 Quixotic J 120 Douglas Oak 45.0 30/Jul/10 - 15:23:36 0:01:08:36 0:01:04:19 7 11
8   USA 52280 Odyssey Beneteau 44.7 Kevin Gregory 42.0 30/Jul/10 - 15:24:02 0:01:09:02 0:01:05:02 8 13
 
Spinnaker 2
1   USA 50025 Amorita Beneteau 40.7 Fritz Odenbach 51.0 30/Jul/10 - 15:31:39 0:01:06:39 0:01:01:48 1 2
2   USA 9449 Silver Bullet Beneteau 40.7 Harry Voss 51.0 30/Jul/10 - 15:32:31 0:01:07:31 0:01:02:40 2 6
3   USA 51776 Out Of The Blue Beneteau 40.7 John Doyle 51.0 30/Jul/10 - 15:32:47 0:01:07:47 0:01:02:56 3 7
4   CAN 54 / 40046 Rags C&C 115 Judy Button 63.0 30/Jul/10 - 15:34:36 0:01:09:36 0:01:03:36 4 9
5   USA 51405 Mullet Beneteau 40.7 Kris & Kiki Werner 51.0 30/Jul/10 - 15:34:14 0:01:09:14 0:01:04:23 5 12
6   CAN 46232 Busted Flush B - 32 Roger Hacking 72.0 30/Jul/10 - 15:37:44 0:01:12:44 0:01:05:53 6 14
7   CAN 54266 Beyond Survival C&C 115 Bill Roscoe 63.0 30/Jul/10 - 15:37:50 0:01:12:50 0:01:06:50 7 15
8   CAN 23149 Clockwork CYC 37R Paul Marcaccio 69.0 30/Jul/10 - 15:38:54 0:01:13:54 0:01:07:20 8 16
9   USA 52902 Margaritaville Beneteau 10R Scott Dinse 78.0 30/Jul/10 - 15:40:34 0:01:15:34 0:01:08:09 9 17
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

BMW Towne Auto Centimark Roofing Hadley Exhibits
Mount Gay Doyle Sails Velocitek RCR Yachts
Sailfast Clothing Schwab Edward Jones Investments
Kanberra Group Ullman Sails Weather routing
APS   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019