2010 Can One Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Can One Racing
IRC Division
Spinnaker 1 IRC
1   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 1.003 03/Jun/10 - 20:15:49 0:00:55:49 0:00:55:59 1 1
2   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 1.000 03/Jun/10 - 20:19:09 0:00:59:09 0:00:59:08 2 4
3   USA 296 Rosie J 80 Garrison Corwin 0.960 03/Jun/10 - 20:24:11 0:01:04:11 0:01:01:36 3 6
 
Spinnaker 2 IRC
1   USA 4210 Quintessence NYYC Swan 42 Roger Widmann 1.180 03/Jun/10 - 20:14:38 0:00:49:38 0:00:58:34 1 2
2   USA 122 Shooting Star First 36.7 Steve Cain 1.021 03/Jun/10 - 20:22:40 0:00:57:40 0:00:58:52 2 3
3   USA 12 Lucy D Dehler 36 Dakers Gowans 1.031 03/Jun/10 - 20:23:58 0:00:58:58 0:01:00:47 3 5
4   USA 52411 Sans-culottes Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Johnston 1.074 03/Jun/10 - 20:26:50 0:01:01:50 0:01:06:24 4 7
 
PHRF Division
Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 320 Persistence C&C Malcolm McCullough 225.0 03/Jun/10 - 21:05:53 0:01:55:53 0:01:31:52 1 14
2   USA 20865 RENRIC Ranger 26 Harvey S Milch 201.0 03/Jun/10 - 21:04:42 0:01:54:42 0:01:33:15 2 15
3   USA 51296 CLUELESS ERICSON 32.2 RUSSELL COLOMBO 180.0 03/Jun/10 - 21:03:21 0:01:53:21 0:01:36:42 3 16
4   USA 53 Osceola Alerion 28 Alan Fuchsberg 168.0 03/Jun/10 - 21:06:05 0:01:56:05 0:01:38:09 4 19
5   USA 139 7th Chakra Alerion Express 28 Marc Rosenberg 171.0 03/Jun/10 - 21:08:43 0:01:58:43 0:01:40:28 5 20
6   USA h320 Irish Ayes Hunter 320 sloop Patrick Harnett 168.0 03/Jun/10 - 21:24:12 0:02:14:12 0:01:56:16 6 22
7   USA 1936 AEGIR Alden yawl Elith Larsen DNS 204.0       19  
 
Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 11684 Snow Goose C&C 35-1 Arthur Karpf 0.0 03/Jun/10 - 20:53:38 0:01:38:38 0:01:24:52 1 10
2   USA 40691 NEPENTHE Dawn 41 Lawrence Rouen 117.0 03/Jun/10 - 20:55:58 0:01:40:58 0:01:28:29 2 11
3   USA 52463 IMPULSE O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio 138.0 03/Jun/10 - 20:58:27 0:01:43:27 0:01:28:43 3 12
4   USA 73429 Riff Raff Beneteau First 32S5 Paul Osmolskis 141.0 03/Jun/10 - 21:01:03 0:01:46:03 0:01:31:00 4 13
5   USA 12582 Sea Fiddler Pearson P36 Sloop Kenneth MacArtney 141.0 03/Jun/10 - 21:06:52 0:01:51:52 0:01:36:49 5 17
6   USA 43520 Chieftain Frers 45 WK Robert Chuda 60.0 03/Jun/10 - 20:55:45 0:01:40:45 0:01:40:45 7 21
 
Spin 1 PHRF
1   USA 41810 Deviation PHRF Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 90.0 03/Jun/10 - 20:15:49 0:00:55:49 0:00:50:15 1 2
2   USA 167 Peregrina PHRF J 105 Josh Burack 96.0 03/Jun/10 - 20:18:09 0:00:58:09 0:00:52:13 2 3
3   USA 52994 Maudelayne PHRF X-34 Frederick Heerde 93.0 03/Jun/10 - 20:19:09 0:00:59:09 0:00:53:24 3 5
4   USA 33510 The Phantom PHRF Pearson Flyer John Scagnelli 141.0 03/Jun/10 - 20:24:22 0:01:04:22 0:00:55:40 4 7
5   USA 296 Rosie PHRF J 80 Garrison Corwin 123.0 03/Jun/10 - 20:24:11 0:01:04:11 0:00:56:35 5 8
 
Spin 2 PHRF
1   USA 4210 Quintessence PHRF NYYC Swan 42 Roger Widmann -6.0 03/Jun/10 - 20:14:38 0:00:49:38 0:00:50:00 1 1
2   USA 122 Shooting Star PHRF First 36.7 Steve Cain 87.0 03/Jun/10 - 20:22:40 0:00:57:40 0:00:52:18 2 4
3   USA 12 Lucy D PHRF Dehler 36 Dakers Gowans 84.0 03/Jun/10 - 20:23:58 0:00:58:58 0:00:53:47 3 6
4   USA 52411 Sans-culottes PHRF Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Johnston 57.0 03/Jun/10 - 20:26:50 0:01:01:50 0:00:58:19 4 9
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019