2010 112th Larchmont Race Week
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Crusing Boats IRC IRC 11/Jul/2010 12:15 PM 5 NM 5 Kts
Crusing Boats PHRF PHRF 11/Jul/2010 12:15 PM 5 NM 5 Kts
Crusing Boats One Design One Design Race/Cruiser 11/Jul/2010 12:20 PM 5 NM 5 Kts
Crusing Boats PHRF PHRF Non-Spinnaker 11/Jul/2010 12:25 PM 2.5 NM 5 Kts

Ideal 18s One Design Ideal 18s 17/Jul/2010 12:45 PM    

Senior One Design One Design Etchells 11/Jul/2010 12:44 PM    
Senior One Design One Design IOD 11/Jul/2010 12:49 PM    
Senior One Design One Design Shields 11/Jul/2010 12:54 PM    
Senior One Design One Design S Boats 11/Jul/2010 12:59 PM    

Vanguard 15 One Design Vanguard 15 17/Jul/2010 01:30 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Crusing Boats Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 4210 Quintessence NYYC Swan 42 Roger Widmann 1.180 11/Jul/10 - 13:35:39 0:01:20:39 0:01:35:10 1 1
2   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerede 1.000 11/Jul/10 - 13:59:15 0:01:44:15 0:01:44:15 2 2
3   USA 52835 Georgetown III J 122 George Marks DNC 1.098       5  
 
One Design Division
One Design Race/Cruiser
1   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks         1
2   USA 50988 Andiamo J 105 Paul Strauch         2
3   USA 50872 EnGarde J 105 Charlie Cannam         3
4   USA 39 Jouster J 105 Julian Croxall         4
5   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson         5
6   USA 334 Loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin         6
 
PHRF Division
PHRF
1   USA 4210 Quintessence - PHRF NYYC Swan 42 Roger Widmann -6.0 11/Jul/10 - 13:35:39 0:01:20:39 0:01:21:09 1 6
2   USA 52994 Maudelayne - PHRF X-34 Frederick Heerede 93.0 11/Jul/10 - 13:59:15 0:01:44:15 0:01:36:30 2 7
3   USA 40444 Cadence J-34R Eric Nietsch 123.0 11/Jul/10 - 14:10:21 0:01:55:21 0:01:45:06 3 8
4   USA 222 Eagle X-Yachts 332 Ernie Bivona 111.0 11/Jul/10 - 14:10:13 0:01:55:13 0:01:45:58 4 9
5   USA 33612 Forza Frers F3 Tony Tertiropoulos 96.0 11/Jul/10 - 14:16:59 0:02:01:59 0:01:53:59 5 10
6   USA 52835 Georgetown III - PHRF J-122 George Marks DNC 33.0       8  
 
PHRF Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 11684 Snow Goose C&C 35-1 Arthur Karpf 129.0 11/Jul/10 - 13:22:15 0:00:57:15 0:00:51:52 1 1
2   USA 21122 The Real MaCaw Pari 34 Sid Kiwitt 135.0 11/Jul/10 - 13:29:17 0:01:04:17 0:00:58:39 2 2
3   USA 1548 Julianna M Sloop Steve Wade 222.0 11/Jul/10 - 13:35:02 0:01:10:02 0:01:00:47 3 3
4   USA 43520 Chieftian Frers 45W Robert Chuda 60.0 11/Jul/10 - 13:28:48 0:01:03:48 0:01:01:18 4 4
5   USA 122 Live Wire Pearson 33-2 James Lynch 159.0 11/Jul/10 - 13:39:14 0:01:14:14 0:01:07:36 5 5
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ideal 18s Racing
One Design Division
Ideal 18s
1   USA 35 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Jamie, Pierce McCreary         1
2   USA 34 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Tom Ingram         2
3   USA 0 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Mathew Tym         3
4   USA 193 None Ideal 18 Thomas Hagan         4
5   USA AYC 1 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Karin Sherman         5
6   AYC AYC7 Lorna Ideal 18 Bill Sandberg         6
7   USA 190 190 Ideal 18 Lou Casolu         7
8   USA 188 Ideal Ideal 18 Mary Desmond         8
9   USA 33 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 John Feldtmose         9
10   USA 36 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Teresa Laughlin         10
11   USA 37 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Tom Chubet         11
12   USA 39 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Pamela Washington         12
13   USA 32 Ideal Ideal 18 Buff Kizer         13
14   USA 38 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Erick Blanc         14
15   USA 31 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Peter Schnurr         15
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Senior One Design Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1   USA 1222 Etchells Etchells Chris George Marx         1
2   USA 1209 Etchells Etchells Dave Smalley         2
3   1159 Co-Counsel Etchells Robert Mangone         3
4   USA 427 Etchells Etchells Skip Garllard         4
5   USA 1074 Etchells Etchells Janet Truney DNC         6  
 
IOD
1   USA 118 Dark Horse Int'l One Design Ed Briganti         1
2   USA 5 IOD Int'l One-Design Jennifer Miller         2
3   USA 116 White Arrow Int'l One-Design Jeff Feehan         3
4   USA 117 IOD Int'l One-Design Wilson Bishop         4
5   USA 103 Black Arrow Int'l One-Design Marion Maneker         5
 
Shields
1   USA 142 Shields Shields Meyer, Johnston Gibbons         1
2   USA 182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire         2
3   70 Coquetta Shields Roland Schulz         3
4   23 Rascal Shields Collamore Crocker / Dual Macintyre         4
5   USA 176 Katherine Shields Gregg Takata,Campbell, Wertheim         5
6   USA 49 Uprising Shields Kevin Santee         6
7   231 Mermaid Shields HL DeVore         7
8   USA 26 26 Tom O'Brien         8
9   USA 25 Checkmate Shields Fred Werblow         9
10   USA 221 Shield Shields Mike Carr         10
11   USA 41 Shields Shields O'Shea,Sawer Leonard         11
12   USA 5 Swamp Fox Shields Thomas K./James O'Brien/Lawless         12
13   USA 38 Shields Shields Jabart, Concher DNC         15  
14   106 Lady Shields John Mawe DNF         15  
 
S Boats
1   USA 20 S Boat S Boat Howard, Simmons         1
2   USA 57 S Boat S Boat K & A McKemmey         2
3   USA 22 Kandahar S Boat Robert Mehlich         3
4   USA 68 S Boat S Boat william Riley         4
5   S17 Iroquois S Boat Richard Beck         5
6   USA 12 S Boat S Boat Sean Park         6
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Vanguard 15 Racing
One Design Division
Vanguard 15
1   650 Hogan Vanguard 15 Scott Hogan         1
2   USA 424 424 Vanguard 15 David Dowd         2
3   USA 1249 Vanguard 15 Vanguard 15 Danny Pletsch         3
4   USA 425 V 15 Vanguard 15 Michael Menninger         4
5   1085 Electric Eel Vanguard 15 Ward Young         5
6   USA 1065 1065 Vanguard 15 Jay Rhame         6
7   USA 1839 V 15 Vanguard 15 Cardwell Potts         7
8   USA 998 998 Vanguard 15 Clark Dhein         8
9   USA 1895 Ralph II Vanguard 15 David Owen         9
10   USA 1327 None Vanguard 15 Michael O'Connor         10
11   1837 Disaster Strikes Vanguard 15 Alex Takata         11
12   USA 1838 V 15 Vanguard 15 Megan Magill         12
13   1725 LYC Jr. Sailing Instructors Vanguard 15 Zeke Horowitz         13
14   USA 574 V 15 Vanguard 15 Stephane Lautner         14
15   4 V 15 4 Vanguard 15 Scott Lubeliner         15
16   USA 432 V 15 Vanguard 15 Abby Rohman         16
17   USA 1789 V 15 Vanguard 15 Carolyn Nye         17
18   USA 405 vanguard 15 Vanguard 15 Matthew Zupon         18
19   USA 1547 The Hammer Vanguard 15 Sam Madden         19
20   USA 633 v15 Vanguard 15 Gabe Jostrom         20
21   USA 1010 V 15 Vanguard 15 Weston Friedman         21
22   USA 000 Panda's Folly Vanguard 15 Phil Kenutson DNC         26  
23   USA 118 red alert Vanguard 15 Eric Beardsley DNF         26  
24   USA 1304 V 15 Vanguard 15 Matthew Hart DNF         26  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy