2017 Verve Cup Inshore Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Red Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 26   USA 326 Aquaholiks (Corinthian) J 70 Martin Johnsson       1
2 30   USA 230 Rip Rullah (Corinthian) J70 Bob Willis       2
3 67   usa 167 usa 167 j 70 james prendergast       3
4 16   USA 316 Pale Horse (Corinthian) J 70 Jake Christy       4
5 3   USA 390 Berteau Group J 70 Mark & Sarah Renz       5
6 12   USA 36 Taipan / SB J 70 Peter Wright       6
7 10   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill       7
8 15   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose       8
9 5   USA 358 Bombora (Corinthian) J 70 Molly & Bryan Hayes       9
10 6   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       10
11 23   USA 423 American Flyer (Corinthian) J 70 Steve Knoop       11
12 7   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) J 70 Tod Sackett       12
13 14   USA 14 Surprise (Corinthian) J 70 Dan Gabriel / Matthew Gallagher       13
14 8   USA 1143 Hobgobolin 8 (Corinthian) J 70 Preston Wake       14
15 18   USA 899 Wind Czar J 70 Richard Lehmann       15
16 4   USA 549 Black Pearl (Corinthian) J 70 Adam Bowen       16
17 2   USA 502 Hotspur J 70 John Woodcock       17
18 27   USA 227 Norboy J 70 Leif & Laura Sigmond DNC       19  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Verve Cup Inshore - Model Boats Racing
One Design Division
Dragon 65
1 16   USA 716 FOREVERMOR Dragon 65 AVRAHAM MOR       1
2   USA 101 OG Dragon Chuck Dragonman         2
3 6   USA 36 Napiat Dragonforce Dyoll Nezrak         3
4 18   418 Puff the Magic Dragon Dragon 65 Dave Haschemeyer       4
5 28   USA 40028 Hot Lips Dragon 65 Michael Whitford       5
6 4   USA84 Chicken Dragon 65 Nicole Campbell       6
7 27   USA 40027 Hot Lips Dragon 65 Christopher Whitford       7
8 15   USA 651 Water Dragon Dragon 65 Mary Ann & Rick Lillie Lillie       8
9 37   73 Yachty Dragon force 65 Emmett Nevel       9
10 10   00 Norbaby Dragon 65 Leif & Laura Sigmond       10
11 48   6649 Providence's Dragon Dragon Force Greg Miarecki       11
12 8   818 Offshore trilling Dragonforce 65 Nikolas Chambers       12
13 33   USA TBD Tigeroar Dragon 65 Kent Webster       13
14 32   USA 232 Pegasus DragonForce65 Andrea Krasinski       14
15 6   USA 96 BLUEHHO DragonForce 65 Daniel Burns DNC       18  
16 5   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Dragonforce Martin Alice DNC       18  
17 11   1 Columbia Sailing School Dragon Columbia Sailing School DNC       18  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
White Circle Racing
One Design Division
Sonar
1   3 Split Decision Sonar Mark Norris       1
2   2 Saucy Sonar Mike Better       2
3   6 SD II Sonar Patrick Norris       3
4   5 Cheap Water Sonar Rob Cardenas       4
5   4 WOWzers Sonar Nancy Snyder       5
6   1 WOW Sonar Molly McMahon       6
7   7 BAX Sonar Amy Baxter DNC       9  
8   8 Half Baked Sonar WOW Coach DNC       9  
 
Colgate 26
1   USA 342 Cretin Hop Colgate 26 Michael Leslie       1
2   USA 1 Columbia Sailing School Colgate 26 Columbia Sailing School       2
3   USA SC21 Naked Dance Colgate 26 Adam Hinz       3
4   USA SC18 Albatross Colgate 26 Adam Collins       4
5   sc sc23 Riverfolk colgate 26 robert tepper       5
6   SC 22 Wind Horse Colgate 26 Greg Scannell DNF       7  
 

2017 Verve Cup Inshore Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 3

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Red Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 26   USA 326 Aquaholiks J 70 Martin Johnsson       1
2 30   USA 230 Rip Rullah J70 Bob Willis       2
3 16   USA 316 Pale Horse J 70 Jake Christy       4
4 5   USA 358 Bombora J 70 Molly & Bryan Hayes       9
5 23   USA 423 American Flyer J 70 Steve Knoop       11
6 7   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       12
7 14   USA 14 Surprise J 70 Dan Gabriel / Matthew Gallagher       13
8 8   USA 1143 Hobgobolin 8 J 70 Preston Wake       14
9 4   USA 549 Black Pearl J 70 Adam Bowen       16
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019