2017 Suncoast Raceweek
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Suncoast Raceweek Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker A
1   USA 39523 Wasabi Farr 395 Adam Rosen 42.0 09/Apr/17 - 12:13:15 0:02:08:15 0:01:58:14 1 2
2   USA 42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas 60.0 09/Apr/17 - 12:17:45 0:02:12:45 0:01:58:27 2 3
3   USA 46453 Mad Cow 2.0 B-32 Chip Merlin 57.0 09/Apr/17 - 12:21:17 0:02:16:17 0:02:02:42 3 6
4   USA 17 Raven Farr 30 Mike Kayusa 42.0 09/Apr/17 - 12:18:12 0:02:13:12 0:02:03:11 4 8
5   USA 264 Ariel J 105 Jody Abrams 72.0 09/Apr/17 - 12:25:51 0:02:20:51 0:02:03:41 5 9
6   USA 11 Tack Tick Martin Michael Siedlecki 27.0 09/Apr/17 - 12:17:15 0:02:12:15 0:02:05:49 6 10
7   USA 83242 Tampa Girl J 120 William Terry 54.0 09/Apr/17 - 12:23:53 0:02:18:53 0:02:06:01 7 11
8   USA 42696 Hot Water J 35 Jose Suarezhoyos 72.0 09/Apr/17 - 12:37:42 0:02:32:42 0:02:15:32 8 13
 
PHRF - Spinnaker B
1   USA 29 Back Off Soverel 26 Tony Barrett 165.0 09/Apr/17 - 12:41:40 0:02:36:40 0:01:57:20 1 1
2   USA 40787 Meltemi S2 9.1 Alexander Korakis 132.0 09/Apr/17 - 12:35:04 0:02:30:04 0:01:58:36 2 4
3   USA 97083 Attractive Nuisance Carrera 29 Jamie Myers 90.0 09/Apr/17 - 12:29:09 0:02:24:09 0:02:02:42 3 5
4   USA 83198 Fire & Ice J 105 George Cussins 81.0 09/Apr/17 - 12:27:09 0:02:22:09 0:02:02:51 4 7
5   USA 97925 Fully Involved B25 Steve Vincent 135.0 09/Apr/17 - 12:43:15 0:02:38:15 0:02:06:04 5 12
6   USA 98 You Know Who S2 7.9 Paul Guidi DNC 165.0       7  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Suncoast Raceweek Racer/Cruiser Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Racer/Cruiser
1   USA 52910 Shazaam! J 42 Roger Gatewood 75.0 09/Apr/17 - 12:31:36 0:02:21:36 0:02:03:43 1 1
2   USA 48 Prime Plus Beneteau 445 Frank Hanna Mark Requa 96.0 09/Apr/17 - 12:37:39 0:02:27:39 0:02:04:46 2 2
3   USA 41227 Intrepid J 40 Jeff Russo 78.0 09/Apr/17 - 12:34:41 0:02:24:41 0:02:06:06 3 3
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Suncoast Raceweek-Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Cruising A
1   USA 038 Mi Sueño Morgan 44cc N/M Ron & Holanda Kinney & Manzano 187.0 09/Apr/17 - 12:51:56 0:02:36:56 0:01:52:22 1 1
2   USA 32994 Red Sky Nightwind 35 Charles Mixson 149.0 09/Apr/17 - 12:52:27 0:02:37:27 0:02:01:56 2 2
3   USA 64337 Creola C&C 37/40 WK Jack Cavalier DNC 103.0       5  
4   USA 501 Wind Dancer Catalina 36 Gary Spainhour DNC 185.0       5  
 
PHRF - Cruising B
1   USA 30065 Shadowfax Tartan 3000 CB Michael Baier 219.0 09/Apr/17 - 13:13:12 0:02:58:12 0:02:06:00 1 3
2   USA 445 Sail Dance Cal 29 Tom Kennedy 216.0 09/Apr/17 - 13:15:27 0:03:00:27 0:02:08:58 2 4
3   USA 4951 First Wind CSY 44 Art Cupps 217.0 09/Apr/17 - 13:17:54 0:03:02:54 0:02:11:11 3 5
4   USA 14 Island Hopper Hooks Custom 34 Carol Elwood 219.0 09/Apr/17 - 13:20:11 0:03:05:11 0:02:12:59 4 6
5   USA 425 After You Mark II John Gardner 219.0 09/Apr/17 - 13:27:11 0:03:12:11 0:02:19:59 5 7
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019