2017 Rolex Big Boat Series
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Rolex Big Boat Series Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 369 Cool Story Bro. J/70 Snow Brigden       1
2   USA 582 Rampage J/70 Tom Thayer Robert Milligan       2
3   USA 534 1FA J/70 Scott Sellers       3
4   USA 58 3 Big Dogs J/70 Pat Toole       4
5   USA 060 Flotek J/70 Justin Foox       5
6   USA 29 Prime Number J/70 Peter Cameron       6
7   USA 538 Bottle Rocket J/70 David Schumann       7
8   USA 584 Wingman Racing J/70 Jim Diepenbrock       8
9   USA 306 Controlled Chaos J/70 Pete Woodhouse       9
10   JPN 547 Petit Star J/70 Akinori Takezawa       10
11   USA 348 Pickled Herring J/70 Tom Kassberg DNC       12  
 
J 105
1 Quantum Sails  USA 44 Godot J/105 Phillip Laby       1
2 North Sails  NZL 35 Good Timin J/105 Chris & Phil Perkins       2
3   USA 28447 Big Buoys J/105 Peter Colin Baldwin Miller       3
4   USA 434 Jam Session J/105 Adam Spiegel       4
5   USA 149 jabberwocky J/105 brent vaughan       5
6   USA 40 Blackhawk J/105 Ryan Simmons       6
7   USA 119 Mojo J/105 Jeff Littfin       7
8 North Sails  USA 26 Donkey Jack J/105 Shannon Ryan / Rolf Kaiser       8
9   USA 16 Akula J/105 Doug Bailey       9
10 Quantum Sails  USA 388 Hazardous Waste J/105 Chuck Cihak       10
11   USA 116 Arbitrage J/105 Bruce Stone / Nicole Breault       11
12 Quantum Sails  USA 112 007 J/105 Justin Hersh       12
13   USA 196 Risk J/105 Jason Woodley / Scott Whitney / John Walter       13
14   USA 157 Walloping Swede J/105 Theresa Brandner       14
15   USA 46 Box of Rain J/105 Charlie Pick       15
16 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 84 Advantage3 J/105 Pat & Will Benedict       16
17 Quantum Sails  USA 147 JuJu J/105 Tim Sullivan / Eric Stang       17
18   USA 216 Perseverance J/105 Alain Mutricy       18
19   USA 85 Russian Roulette J/105 William Woodruff       19
20   USA 319 Lightwave J/105 Simon James       20
21 Quantum Sails  USA 342 Nirvana J/105 David Gross       21
22   USA 394 Javelin J/105 Charlie Abraham       22
23 North Sails  USA 405 moonshine J/105 David Mace       23
24 Quantum Sails  USA 355 Yunona J/105 Artem Savinov RET       25  
 
J 120
1   USA 25487 Peregrine J/120 David Halliwill       1
2   USA 28484 Chance J/120 Barry Lewis       2
3   USA 28289 Mister Magoo J/120 Stephen Madeira       3
4   USA 28442 Twist J/120 Timo Bruck       4
5 North Sails  USA 153 Kookaburra J/120 Tom Grennan       5
 
Farr 40
1   USA 50092 Bright Hour Farr 40 James Bradford       1
2   USA 37 Blade 2 Farr 40 Michael Shlens       2
3   USA 40050 Temptress Farr 40 Ray Godwin       3
4   URU 510 Skian Dhu Farr 40 Martin Meerhoff       4
5 Quantum Sails  USA 40046 Twisted Farr 40 M. Tony POHL       5
6   USA 50060 Foil Farr 40 Gordon Leon       6
 
Express 37
1   USA 18495 Eclipse Express 37 Sandy Andersen Wertanen       1
2   USA 18410 Loca Motion Express 37 MarkHeidi Chaffey       2
3   USA 87700 Elan Express 37 Jack Peurach       3
4   USA 18478 Expeditious Express 37 Bartz Schneider       4
5   USA 18513 Limitless Express 37 Shawn Ivie       5
6   USA 18278 Stewball Express 37 Robert Harford       6
7   USA 18257 pHat Jack Express 37 Robert Lugliani       7
 
Pac52
1   IVB 1997 Team Beau Geste Pac52 Karl Kwok       1
2   USA 3545 Rio Pac52 Manouch Moshayedi       2
3   USA 60052 Bad Pak Pac52 Tom Holthus       3
4   USA 5202 Invisible Hand Pac52 Frank Slootman       4
5   USA 55052 Fox Pac52 Victor Wild       5
 
PHRF Division
PHRF Sportboat
1 76   USA 7676 KUAI Melges 32 Daniel Thielman 27.0 15/Sep/17 - 13:39:10 0:01:24:10 0:01:19:32 1 1
2   USA 77 Courageous J/88 Gary Panariello 81.0 15/Sep/17 - 13:52:52 0:01:37:52 0:01:23:58 2 2
3   USA 30026 Don't Panic C&C 30 Julian Mann 36.0 15/Sep/17 - 13:45:14 0:01:30:14 0:01:24:03 3 3
4   USA 15 Cento Miglia Flying Tiger 10M Mark Kennedy 57.0 15/Sep/17 - 13:49:23 0:01:34:23 0:01:24:36 4 4
5   USA 75 M Squared J/88 Marc McMorris 81.0 15/Sep/17 - 13:53:51 0:01:38:51 0:01:24:57 5 5
6   USA 20 Juno J/88 Jeremy Moncada 81.0 15/Sep/17 - 13:58:36 0:01:43:36 0:01:29:42 6 6
 
ToT Division
ORR A
1   MEX 55555 Peligroso Kernan 70 Lorenzo Berho 1.2310 15/Sep/17 - 13:35:10 0:01:10:10 0:01:26:23 1 6
2   USA 7 August Ice J/125 Richard Ferris 1.0200 15/Sep/17 - 13:52:27 0:01:27:27 0:01:29:12 2 11
3 Quantum Sails  USA 28474 Elyxir SC52 Skip Ely 1.0550 15/Sep/17 - 13:50:42 0:01:25:42 0:01:30:25 3 14
4   USA 16 Swiftsure Schumacher 54 Sy Kleinman 1.0570 15/Sep/17 - 13:50:59 0:01:25:59 0:01:30:53 4 15
5   USA 28729 Lucky Duck SC52 Dave MacEwen 1.0520 15/Sep/17 - 13:51:39 0:01:26:39 0:01:31:09 5 17
6   USA 7065 Timeshaver J/125 Viggo Torbensen 1.0170 15/Sep/17 - 13:54:57 0:01:29:57 0:01:31:29 6 19
7   USA 48005 Bodacious+ 1D 48 John Clauser 1.0540 15/Sep/17 - 13:52:27 0:01:27:27 0:01:32:10 7 20
8   USA 61522 Blue Swan 53-2 Ray Paul 1.0180 15/Sep/17 - 13:55:54 0:01:30:54 0:01:32:32 8 21
9   USA 97263 Deception Santa Cruz 50 William Helvestine 1.0210 15/Sep/17 - 13:56:12 0:01:31:12 0:01:33:07 9 22
 
ORR B
1 North Sails  USA 115 Skeleton Key J/111 Peter Wagner 0.9360 15/Sep/17 - 14:06:40 0:01:31:40 0:01:25:48 1 5
2   USA 120 Picosa J/111 Doug and Jack Jorgensen 0.9320 15/Sep/17 - 14:09:05 0:01:34:05 0:01:27:41 2 7
3   USA 38044 BustinLoose Sydney 38 Jeff Pulford 0.9430 15/Sep/17 - 14:08:02 0:01:33:02 0:01:27:44 3 8
4   USA 94 Double Digit J/111 Gorkem Ozcelebi 0.9310 15/Sep/17 - 14:09:45 0:01:34:45 0:01:28:13 4 9
5   USA 103 Bad Dog J/111 Dick Swanson 0.9300 15/Sep/17 - 14:10:14 0:01:35:14 0:01:28:34 5 10
6   USA 4216 Elusive Swan 42 Club Thomas Furlong 0.9890 15/Sep/17 - 14:05:38 0:01:30:38 0:01:29:38 6 12
7   USA 28844 Phantom J/44 Jack Clapper 0.9590 15/Sep/17 - 14:08:33 0:01:33:33 0:01:29:43 7 13
8 North Sails  USA 97684 Patriot J/44 Paul Stemler 0.9660 15/Sep/17 - 14:09:22 0:01:34:22 0:01:31:09 8 16
9   USA 101 Swift Ness J/111 Nesrin Basoz DNC 0.9250       10  
 
ORR C
1   USA 3632 Encore Sydney 36 CR Wayne Koide 0.9040 15/Sep/17 - 13:56:15 0:01:31:15 0:01:22:29 1 1
2   USA 28908 Tupelo Honey Elan 40 Gerard Sheridan 0.9030 15/Sep/17 - 13:57:32 0:01:32:32 0:01:23:33 2 2
3   USA 40646 Jeannette Custom Frers 40 Bob Novy 0.9100 15/Sep/17 - 13:57:40 0:01:32:40 0:01:24:20 3 3
4   USA 51705 Everlong Beneteau 40.7 Ken Murney 0.9040 15/Sep/17 - 13:58:37 0:01:33:37 0:01:24:38 4 4
5 North Sails  USA 12 Invictus Sunfast 3600 Nicolas Popp 0.9120 15/Sep/17 - 14:05:05 0:01:40:05 0:01:31:17 5 18
 
Multihull - BAMA
1   USA 02 Orion MOD 70 Tom Siebel 1.4760 15/Sep/17 - 13:37:30 0:01:32:30 0:02:16:32 1 23
2   USA 49 Shadow X Extreme 40 Peter Stoneberg DNC 1.2390       3  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019