2017 Bayview Yacht Club Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BYC Thursday - Long Course Racing
One Design Division
Ultimate 20
1   USA TBD Witchy Woman Ultimate 20 Greg LaPorte       1
2   BYC Sea Plane Ultimate 20 Ryan Seago       2
3   BYC BYC Alts Ultimate 20 Rick Rosenhaus       3
4   USA U20 Ultimate 20 BYC       4
5   USA 173 Prez Ultimate 20 Keith Ziegler DNF       6  
6   BYC Edmund TitzGerald Ultimate 20 Matt Declercq DNS       10  
7   BYC Velero Ultimate 20 Sammy Barbour DNS       10  
8   BYC TBD Ultimate 20 Bryce Heller DNS       10  
9   BYC BYC Ultimate 20 Gmeiner TBD DNC         11  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - JAM (90 - 150)
1   USA 15240 Genesis Islander 40 Paul Lee 105.0 15/Jun/17 - 20:06:54 0:00:51:54 0:00:45:31 1 2
2   USA 33140 Collina C&C 40 mk ll James Gerometta 108.0 15/Jun/17 - 20:23:05 0:01:08:05 0:01:01:53 2 4
3   USA 25583 ECHO Jeaneau 40.3 Peter & Sue Griffin 144.0 15/Jun/17 - 20:28:38 0:01:13:38 0:01:04:52 3 5
4   USA 280 Student Driver Etchells Eva Rossell 132.0 15/Jun/17 - 20:46:25 0:01:31:25 0:01:23:23 4 6
5   USA 26226 Pendragon Contessa 43 John Trost / Greg Thomas 90.0 16/Jun/17 - 19:23:01 1:00:08:01 1:00:02:33 5 7
6   USA 22391 Norebase T-10 Linda & Ralph Richards DNF 138.0       7  
7   USA 1398 Firing Line Etchells Bruce Burton DNS 132.0       13  
8   USA 15004 Fast Tango North American 40 Tim Prophit DNS 102.0       13  
9   USA 5119 Wind Toy IV Morgan 42 Rob Bunn DNS 129.0       13  
10   USA 25434 Comfortably Numb Beneteau First 42 Mark Miller DNS 97.0       13  
11   USA 31126 TAZ T-10 Hanson Bratton DNS 138.0       13  
12   USA 2608 Sprint6 GP 26 John Stevens DNS 108.0       13  
13   USA 907 Volition Etchells Ed Kriese DNC 132.0       14  
14   USA 444 Phantom J 105 Cynthia & Jim Best DNC 105.0       16  
15   USA 638 638 Etchells Ryan Farrell DNC 132.0       16  
 
PHRF - JAM (87 and Lower)
1   USA 52774 Courtesan Farr 49 Brad Kimmel -11.0 15/Jun/17 - 19:50:30 0:00:30:30 0:00:31:10 1 1
2   25633 TITAN C&C 41 DANIEL AITKEN 87.0 15/Jun/17 - 20:22:04 0:01:02:04 0:00:56:46 2 3
3   USA 31377 Blitz Peterson 43 Larry Soutar DNF 75.0       10  
4   USA 22077 Eagle One S&S 46 Tim LaRiviere DNF 51.0       10  
5   USA 32668 Warrior C&C 41 George Thomson DNS 87.0       10  
6   USA 25825 Pop'Aye X-Yacht Michael Popenas DNS 75.0       10  
7 North Sails  USA 25669 Notso EZ Money Dejhler 44 SQ Michael Medwid DNS 48.0       10  
8   USA 7145 Vortices J 145 Chris Saxton DNS 1.0       10  
9   USA 70 Evolution SC70 Chris Saxton DNS -59.0       10  
10   USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Kenneth Brown DNC 66.0       12  
11   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike Kirkman DNC 66.0       12  
12   Flysurfer Foiling Buffalo Hydrofoiling Kiteboard Will Cyr DNC -300.0       14  
13   USA 168 49er 49er Matt Graham DNC         14  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BYC Thursday - Short Course Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - JAM (153 and Higher)
1   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter 153.0 15/Jun/17 - 19:51:29 0:00:41:29 0:00:35:00 1 1
2   USA 56 Jamjam Morgan 27 James Morphew 189.0 15/Jun/17 - 20:24:47 0:01:14:47 0:01:06:47 2 2
3   USA 15790 Defiant Morgan 27 Frank Fitzpatrick 189.0 15/Jun/17 - 20:24:58 0:01:14:58 0:01:06:58 3 3
4   USA 1496 Whitefang Cal 25 John Harper 237.0 15/Jun/17 - 20:29:19 0:01:19:19 0:01:09:17 4 4
5   USA 694 Chickenhawk Cal 25 Mark Pinney 237.0 15/Jun/17 - 20:30:40 0:01:20:40 0:01:10:38 5 5
6   USA 108 AirForce Express 27 Perrin Fortune 153.0 15/Jun/17 - 20:27:48 0:01:17:48 0:01:11:19 6 6
7   USA 5633 Hercules Mulligan Cal 25 HHS CassBrieBoda 237.0 15/Jun/17 - 20:36:21 0:01:26:21 0:01:16:19 7 7
8   USA 2751 Windward Catalina 27 Martin Finkelmeier DNC 219.0       18  
9   USA 1029 Holmebrew Cal 25 J. David Holme DNC 237.0       18  
10   USA 746 the Good Guys Cal 25 Peter Wenzler DNC 237.0       18  
11   USA 779 Details Cal 25 Lance Smotherman DNC 237.0       18  
12   USA 5246 TAO Cal 25 Thomas Kopp DNC 237.0       18  
13   USA 4861 Tiempo C&C Redline 41 Hans Brieden DNC 153.0       18  
14   USA 726 Wicked Cal 25 Karl Kuspa / Bill Zemmin DNC 237.0       18  
15   USA 1237 Blue Cloud Cal 25 David Williams DNC 237.0       18  
16   2503 no more mister nice guy C&C 25 MK 1 john pappas DNC 237.0       18  
17 Quantum Sails  USA 313 Hummer Cal 25 Kent Colpaert DNC 237.0       19  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019