2017 Chicago Junior Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Corinthian YC Racing
One Design Division
Optimist - Gold
1   22436 Will I Am Opti Will Michels       1
2   USA 16710 16710 Optimist Peter Barnard       2
3   22210 Chicken Dinner Optimist Jacob Zils       3
4   15088 Let Her Rip Optimist Milan Gandhi       4
5   USA 20905 USA 20905 Opti Chiristian Prendergast       5
6   USA 20841 None Optimist Henry Scholz       6
7   USA 20366 Bamboozal Optimist Matthew Childers       7
8   20528 Charlie Optimist Charlie Gish       8
9   USA 17150 The Fashionista Optimist Deana Fedulova       9
10   USA 19901 Girl Power Opti Annie Samis       10
11   USA 1735 Veloce Noah Alberte         12
12   USA 20714 Simone Moss Optimist Simone Moss       14
13   8014 wicked fast Optimist Jack Chvojka       16
14   1760 lLoud 9 Opti Wyatt Chvojka       20
15   10735 Three Opti Ethan Gerber       21
 
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
CYC Circle Racing
One Design Division
420
1   2234 Quick Silver 420 Emerson Wright       1
2   USA 1738 Club Boat 420 Sam Childers       2
3   N/A Rubber Ducky 420 Wyatt Harley DNC       5  
4   4 Boatprah 420 Anne Ahern DNC       5  
 
Club 420
1   7834 LIT C420 Robert Hunter       1
2   USA 5 none C420 Trevor Davis       2
3   CYC 7830 CYC 420 C420 Rider Odom       3
4   7832 CYC C420 Chris Sharpless       4
5   8130 L and M C420 Luke Hosek       5
6   USA 8064 USA 8064 C420 William Cornell       6
7   7702 7702 c420 Elijah Goldman       7
8   7831 c420 c420 Marleigh Belsley       8
9   9 J & A C420 Joe Goodzey       9
10   USA 8131 Scott said B. Wild c420 Seamus Scott       10
11   USA 2558 Dat Aft C420 Willem Flaugher       11
12   USA 7574 Sail #7574 C420 Caroline Sandoval       12
13   6820 6820 420 Liam McClimans       13
14   6818 NA club 420 Katherine Connolly       14
15   5846 5846 C420 Dillon Hollingsworth       15
16   7833 CYC C420 Lolly Vasilion DNC       23  
17   9999 Club 420 C420 Lily wojcik DNC       23  
18   7841 Double E C420 Emily Gildea DNC       23  
19   6258 S & L 420 Spencer Glickson DNC       23  
20   JG 15 Unknown 420 Paul Staley DNC       23  
21   Unknown Unknown 420 Frances Depke DNC       23  
22   JG 13 n/a C420 Brody Schwartz DNC       23  
 
Laser Radial
1   USA 172997 none Laser Claire Considine       1
2   USA 1 Laser Laser rishab Nayar       2
3   201273 201273 Laser Radial Owen Patterson       3
4   USA 212232 212232 Laser Radial Leif Sigmond       4
5   133752 Laser Laser Radial Max Koziarski       5
6   USA 166077 Granuaille Laser Steven Foote DNC       9  
7   5149 none laser Casey Gignac DNC       9  
8   USA 7 Hispaniola Laser Emmett Nevel DNF       9  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017