2017 Bristol Yacht Club Millard Series
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Millard Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class A - Large Spinnaker
1   USA 2036R Shearwater Sydney 36 Joe Whelan Chris Bjerregaard 54.0 / 1.0762 14/Jun/17 - 19:05:37 0:01:05:37 0:01:10:37 1 28
2   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 85.0 / 1.0236 14/Jun/17 - 19:09:56 0:01:09:56 0:01:11:35 2 29
3   USA 40839 Avenir C&C 41 MK III Joseph Murray 73.0 / 1.0433 14/Jun/17 - 19:09:52 0:01:09:52 0:01:12:54 3 30
4   USA 33986 Sans Souci C & C David Resare 82.0 / 1.0285 14/Jun/17 - 19:13:33 0:01:13:33 0:01:15:39 4 33
 
Class B - Medium Spinnaker
1   NOR N 71 Flapper classic 6 meter Lars Guck 153.0 / 0.9246 14/Jun/17 - 19:05:51 0:01:00:51 0:00:56:16 1 18
2   USA 435 Nemesis J 30 Mark Rotsky 138.0 / 0.9448 14/Jun/17 - 19:06:42 0:01:01:42 0:00:58:18 2 19
3   12444 Hula Tartan 30 Michael Allen 175.0 / 0.8966 14/Jun/17 - 19:11:15 0:01:06:15 0:00:59:24 3 20
4   USA 12247 Phoenix Pearson 36 Bruce Cox 142.0 / 0.9393 14/Jun/17 - 19:10:11 0:01:05:11 0:01:01:14 4 21
5   USA 30735 Mmmmm J30 Robert Rude 138.0 / 0.9448 14/Jun/17 - 19:09:57 0:01:04:57 0:01:01:22 5 22
6   USA 686589 Leonessa Finn Flyer Raymond DeLeo DNC 165.0 / 0.9091       8  
7   USA 50784 Charmer Gulfstar Custom 40 CB Will Pease DNC 121.0 / 0.9687       8  
 
Class C - Large Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 623 Phase III Ericson 30+ Carl Supancic 192.0 / 0.8760 14/Jun/17 - 19:23:40 0:01:13:40 0:01:04:01 1 23
2   USA 84353 Saltaire C&C 35 MK3 David Jacobs 149.0 / 0.9299 14/Jun/17 - 19:21:03 0:01:11:03 0:01:06:04 2 24
3   8 Top Cat Alerion Express 38 Yawl Jim Lengel 153.0 / 0.9246 14/Jun/17 - 19:22:23 0:01:12:23 0:01:06:56 3 25
4   30528 Horizon Cal 35 II William Campbell 177.0 / 0.8941 14/Jun/17 - 19:26:57 0:01:16:57 0:01:08:48 4 26
5   USA 51614 Aeolus Beneteau 33 Chris Boutilier 169.0 / 0.9040 14/Jun/17 - 19:27:10 0:01:17:10 0:01:09:46 5 27
6   USA 61 Cetacean Sabre 36 Peter Maloney 151.0 / 0.9272 14/Jun/17 - 19:28:50 0:01:18:50 0:01:13:06 6 31
7   USA 46 Genie S2 11.0A Craig Lippman 186.0 / 0.8832 14/Jun/17 - 19:34:17 0:01:24:17 0:01:14:26 7 32
8   USA 60168 Kiva Aerodyne 47 Jil Westcott John Bell 110.0 / 0.9848 14/Jun/17 - 19:27:40 0:01:17:40 0:01:16:29 8 34
9   USA 42096 Aujourd'hui Sloop Jean Pierre Mouligne 121.0 / 0.9687 14/Jun/17 - 19:33:19 0:01:23:19 0:01:20:43 9 35
10   000 Truancy Dehler Diana Kryston DNC 122.0 / 0.9673       12  
11   USA 12946 Aggressive C&C Raymond Renaud DNC 171.0 / 0.9015       12  
 
Class D - Small Spinnaker
1   471 Alewa Pearson 26 Stephen Cornwall 216.0 / 0.8486 14/Jun/17 - 19:04:59 0:00:49:59 0:00:42:25 1 1
2   USA 1041 Mutinous Dogs J 24 Marc Holdaway 174.0 / 0.8978 14/Jun/17 - 19:02:33 0:00:47:33 0:00:42:41 2 2
3   USA 87 Dirt Dog J 22 Nick Cromwell 186.0 / 0.8832 14/Jun/17 - 19:03:26 0:00:48:26 0:00:42:47 3.5 3
4   USA 2978 Covergirl Pearson Coster Phil Kinder 226.0 / 0.8376 14/Jun/17 - 19:06:05 0:00:51:05 0:00:42:47 3.5 4
5   USA 790 Katie G J 22 Grace Medley 186.0 / 0.8832 14/Jun/17 - 19:03:54 0:00:48:54 0:00:43:11 5 5
6   USA 1 Speedy Clam J 22 Peter Wisotzkey 186.0 / 0.8832 14/Jun/17 - 19:04:22 0:00:49:22 0:00:43:36 6 6
7   Thriller J 22 Thomas Pasqual 186.0 / 0.8832 14/Jun/17 - 19:06:06 0:00:51:06 0:00:45:08 7 8
8   USA 40093 Fysterious P 26 Jim Dollins 216.0 / 0.8486 14/Jun/17 - 19:09:19 0:00:54:19 0:00:46:06 8 11
9   3 Twice a day Ranger 26-2 George Lima DNC 192.0 / 0.8760       11  
10   980 Rainha J 22 Peter Wisotzkey DNC 186.0 / 0.8832       11  
 
Class E - Small Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 2578 Ragtime O'Day 25 Tom Ferreira 257.0 / 0.8055 14/Jun/17 - 19:14:52 0:00:54:52 0:00:44:12 1 7
2   USA 997 Adelina Pearson Ensign James Spiro 278.0 / 0.7850 14/Jun/17 - 19:18:10 0:00:58:10 0:00:45:40 2 10
3   USA 4507 Solitaire Pearson Triton Bob Millard 272.0 / 0.7908 14/Jun/17 - 19:20:15 0:01:00:15 0:00:47:39 3 15
4   USA 27 Christina Marshal Cat Boat Rob Browne DNC 270.0 / 0.7927       6  
5   USA 61004 Tendresse II S2 9.2A Jonathan Walsh DNC 207.0 / 0.8587       6  
 
Sea Sprites
1   USA 123 Goodwill Sea Sprite Jonathan Enright 293.0 / 0.7711 14/Jun/17 - 19:23:36 0:00:58:36 0:00:45:11 1 9
2   Uni 212 Greyling Sea Sprite 23 Kim Andersen 293.0 / 0.7711 14/Jun/17 - 19:24:59 0:00:59:59 0:00:46:15 2 12
3   228 Hope Sea Sprite 23 Louis Marino 293.0 / 0.7711 14/Jun/17 - 19:25:34 0:01:00:34 0:00:46:42 3 13
4   USA 747 Lulabelle Sea Sprite 23 Carter Hall 293.0 / 0.7711 14/Jun/17 - 19:25:57 0:01:00:57 0:00:47:00 4 14
5   USA 172 Amon Sea Sprite Roger Carney 293.0 / 0.7711 14/Jun/17 - 19:29:28 0:01:04:28 0:00:49:43 5 16
6   USA 768 Artemis Sea Sprite Ruth Souto 293.0 / 0.7711 14/Jun/17 - 19:34:06 0:01:09:06 0:00:53:17 6 17
7   USA 152 Apsaras Sea Sprite Robert Rude DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       9  
8   USA 781 Bramasole Sea Sprite Bob Catani DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019