13th Annual YRALIS Championships Regatta (PHRF and One-Design) Including the Soverel 33 Nationals
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

YRALIS Championships American One Design Viper 640 05/Aug/2017 04:07 PM 0.75 NM  
YRALIS Championships American One Design J 70 05/Aug/2017 04:14 PM 0.75 NM  
YRALIS Championships American One Design International Etchells 06/Aug/2017 11:35 AM 1 NM  
YRALIS Championships American One Design IOD 06/Aug/2017 11:40 AM 1 NM  
YRALIS Championships American One Design Shields 06/Aug/2017 11:45 AM 1 NM  
YRALIS Championships American One Design S - Boats 06/Aug/2017 11:50 AM 1 NM  

YRALIS Championships IHYC One Design Laser 05/Aug/2017 02:00 PM    
YRALIS Championships IHYC One Design Laser Radial 05/Aug/2017 02:05 PM    
YRALIS Championships IHYC One Design Ideal 18 05/Aug/2017 02:10 PM    

YRALIS Championships Riverside PHRF PHRF I 05/Aug/2017 01:55 PM 6 NM 10 Kts
YRALIS Championships Riverside One Design J 88 05/Aug/2017 02:10 PM 6 NM 10 Kts
YRALIS Championships Riverside One Design J 105 05/Aug/2017 02:10 PM 6 NM 10 Kts
YRALIS Championships Riverside PHRF PHRF III 05/Aug/2017 02:25 PM 6 NM 10 Kts
YRALIS Championships Riverside One Design Soverel 33 05/Aug/2017 02:30 PM 6 NM 10 Kts
YRALIS Championships Riverside PHRF PHRF II 05/Aug/2017 02:35 PM 6 NM 10 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championships American Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1   222 Ghost Panda Viper 640 David Owen       1
2   158 158 Viper 640 David Larson       2
3 95   USA 95 Lightning McQueen Viper 640 Brian McCloskey /Jeremy Parker/ Marion Maneker       3
4 26   USA 176 Jester Viper 640 Pierce Crosbie       4
5   USA 155 Vellamo Viper 640 Colin Santangelo       5
6 06   USA 128 Amelie Viper 640 Nicolas Buc / Peter Fernberger       6
7   175 Freebird Viper Nicholas DuBois       7
8 21   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews       8
9   USA 252 Bada Boom Viper 640 Bob McHugh       9
10   USA 37 Viper 37 Viper 640 Daniel Lin       10
11   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey DNS       12  
 
J 70
1   USA 1158 Analog J 70 Ryan Davidson       1
2   USA 97 Loki J/70 Michael Zupon       2
3   USA 332 Eolo J 70 Manuel Cadarso       3
4   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       4
5   88 AYCIWKC J70 Megan Ploch       5
6   61 BOOM BOOM BOYS J70 Wade Waddell       6
7   USA 172 Planet Claire J 70 John Koten       7
8   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea DNS       11  
9   USA 602 Building A J 70 Josh Goldman DNS       11  
10   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer DNS       11  
 
International Etchells
1   1397 Tar & Feathered Etchells Don Dowd Sandy Weil       1
2   USA 1074 Pete Etchells Daniel Smith       2
3   USA 1222 Marx Bros Etchells Chris Marx       3
4 27   USA 427 Flame Etchells Henry Gaillard       4
5 88   USA 1388 ANNIE Etchells Gary Gilbert       5
6   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro       6
 
IOD
1   120 Volunteer IOD Jennifer Miller       1
2   USA 100 Elation IOD Vincent L. Marshall       2
3   117 Makai IOD John Evans       3
 
Shields
1   176 Katherine Shields Douglas Campbell       1
2   183 Rascal Shields O'Connor / Young       2
3   USA 221 Cornelia Shields Azzaretti / Carr       3
4   USA 25 CHECKMATE Shields Fred Werblow       4
5   USA 231 Mermaid Shields Patrick Johnson / Edward Briganti       5
6   38 Talisman Shields N Burbank / W Briganti       6
7   182 Lure Shields Tim Walsh       7
8   5 Swamp Fox Shields . O'Brien/Lawless DNS       9  
 
S - Boats
1   USA 22 Kandahar2 Herreshoff S Boat Robert Mehlich       1
2   USA 17 Iroquois Herreshoff S Class Richard Beck       2
3   USA 68 S Boat S Boat william Riley       3
4   S 14 Ingwe S class pierre bardoux       4
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championships IHYC Racing
One Design Division
Laser
1   205472 Mighty Mouse Laser Lawrence Mcgrath       1
2   USA 210173 JYF Laser Jean Fillion       2
3   USA 7502 No Name Laser Peter Mark       3
4   211541 211541 laser amnon gitelson       4
5   USA 175553 Laser 175553 Laser Oliver Repenning       5
6   5448 Laser Laser Alexandr Medvedev       6
7   USA 172496 N/A Laser John Killeen       7
8   USA 178550 None Laser Jack Stevenson       8
9   170379 Laser Laser Chris Lange       9
10   200155 TBA Laser Bogie Freeman DNC       13  
11   USA 1274 Laser Laser Chris Woods DNC       13  
12   205445 Laser Laser Natalya Gontcharova RET       13  
 
Laser Radial
1   USA 200528 Laser Laser Ryosuke Sakai       1
 
Ideal 18
1   260 Whiskey Ideal 18 Michael Millard       1
2   OGYC 4 OGYC 4 Ideal 18 Chris Tella       2
3   259 Yankee Ideal 18 Thomas Ingram       3
4   186 Tango Ideal 18 Roger van Loveren       4
5   RYC 2 Shaw Ideal 18 Nick Sheppard       5
6   1253 Zulu Ideal 18 Pamela Washington       6
7   256 India Ideal 18 David Seabrook       7
8   USA 253 Foxtrot Ideal 18 charles helme       8
9   1254 Papa Ideal 18 Nancy White       9
10   254 BRAVO Ideal 18 Thomas Clark       10
11   258 Romeo Ideal 18 Mimi Magarelli       11
12   RYC 3 Starr Ideal 18 Cynny Smith       12
13   USA 00 Gracie Ideal 18 Teresa Laughlin DNC       15  
14   USA 257 sierra Ideal 18 Steve Schmidt OCS       15  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championships Riverside Racing
One Design Division
J 88
1   USA 101 Veleiro J 88 Don Malin       1
2   USA 92 Escape J 88 Elizabeth Barry       2
3   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall       3
4   USA 24 Deviation - YCC J 88 Iris Vogel       4
5   USA 36 Velocity J 88 Kevin Marks       5
 
J 105
1   USA 324 Young American YCC J 105 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team       1
2   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       2
3   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer       3
 
Soverel 33
1   USA 33759 Slainte Soverel 33 G. Mark McCarthy       1
2 37   USA 335609 Sabotage YCC Soverel 33 Midshipman Ethan Neubelt       2
3   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin       3
4 38   USA 69329 Renegade YCC Soverel 33 Midshipman Thomas Simon       4
5   USA 87569 Blue Flame Soveral 33 Carolyn Driscoll       5
 
PHRF Division
PHRF I
1   206 Coyote Melges 32 William Clemens 24.0 05/Aug/17 - 14:58:36 0:01:03:36 0:01:01:12 1 2
2   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 33.0 05/Aug/17 - 14:59:44 0:01:04:44 0:01:01:26 2 3
3   USA 60613 Spike J 111 Sam Talbot 30.0 05/Aug/17 - 14:59:54 0:01:04:54 0:01:01:36 3 4
4   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann -6.0 05/Aug/17 - 14:56:56 0:01:01:56 0:01:02:32 4 5
5   USA 60351 Blue Fire Summit Bill Baxter; Mark Parry 51.0 05/Aug/17 - 15:02:53 0:01:07:53 0:01:02:47 5 6
6   USA 21 Just Plain Nutz Farr 30 Norm and Jack Cameron Dean 51.0 05/Aug/17 - 15:03:23 0:01:08:23 0:01:03:17 6 8
 
PHRF II
1   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 81.0 05/Aug/17 - 15:43:27 0:01:08:27 0:01:00:21 1 1
2   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert 75.0 05/Aug/17 - 15:45:26 0:01:10:26 0:01:02:56 2 7
3   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 96.0 05/Aug/17 - 15:48:26 0:01:13:26 0:01:03:50 3 10
4   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson 75.0 05/Aug/17 - 15:47:14 0:01:12:14 0:01:04:44 4 11
5   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 81.0 05/Aug/17 - 15:48:22 0:01:13:22 0:01:05:16 5 13
6   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 75.0 05/Aug/17 - 15:48:52 0:01:13:52 0:01:06:22 6 15
7   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick and Brigette Croke 99.0 05/Aug/17 - 15:51:45 0:01:16:45 0:01:06:51 7 16
8   USA 239 Sweet Caroline J 109 Christopher Ercole 78.0 05/Aug/17 - 15:53:06 0:01:18:06 0:01:10:18 8 19
9   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien 84.0 05/Aug/17 - 15:54:12 0:01:19:12 0:01:10:48 9 21
 
PHRF III
1   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 114.0 05/Aug/17 - 15:40:09 0:01:15:09 0:01:03:45 1 9
2   USA 83158 Hound Dog J 92 Christian Uecker 111.0 05/Aug/17 - 15:40:55 0:01:15:55 0:01:04:49 2 12
3   USA 257 Rift J 29 MH OB Bill Maher / Reuven Latovitzki 111.0 05/Aug/17 - 15:41:33 0:01:16:33 0:01:05:27 3 14
4   USA 222 Eagle (X-332) X-332 Ernie Bivona 111.0 05/Aug/17 - 15:43:30 0:01:18:30 0:01:07:24 4 17
5   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 129.0 05/Aug/17 - 15:47:06 0:01:22:06 0:01:09:12 5 18
6   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Colgate 26 Chris Brady 159.0 05/Aug/17 - 15:51:36 0:01:26:36 0:01:10:42 6 20
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Brooklyn Sailbags Carlsberg Beer Lemon & Line North Sails
UK Sailmakers Regatta Ginger Beer   

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy