2017 Can One Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Can One PHRF_ToT Non-Spin Class 1 01/Jun/2017 07:05 PM 3.9 NM 9 Kts
Can One PHRF_ToT Non-Spin Class 2 01/Jun/2017 07:10 PM 3.9 NM 9 Kts
Can One PHRF_ToT Non-Spin Class 3 01/Jun/2017 07:10 PM 3.9 NM 9 Kts
Can One PHRF_ToT Spin Class 4 01/Jun/2017 07:15 PM 3.9 NM 9 Kts
Can One PHRF_ToT Spin Class 5 01/Jun/2017 07:15 PM 3.9 NM 9 Kts
Can One PHRF_ToT Spin Class 6 01/Jun/2017 07:20 PM 3.9 NM 9 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Can One Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Non-Spin Class 1
1   USA 168 Adventure Sabre John Brown III 171.0 / 0.9015 01/Jun/17 - 20:02:14 0:00:57:14 0:00:51:36 1 12
2   USA 1936 Aegir Alden yawl Elith Larsen 204.0 / 0.8621 01/Jun/17 - 20:07:07 0:01:02:07 0:00:53:33 2 19
3   USA 320 Persistence C&C 25 Mk1 Malcolm McCullough 225.0 / 0.8387 01/Jun/17 - 20:10:57 0:01:05:57 0:00:55:19 3 23
4   USA 92251 Jubilee Freedom Douglas Gould 162.0 / 0.9129 01/Jun/17 - 20:06:48 0:01:01:48 0:00:56:25 4 24
5   USA 139 7th Chakra Alerion Express 28 Marc Rosenberg 180.0 / 0.8904 01/Jun/17 - 20:09:30 0:01:04:30 0:00:57:26 5 26
6   USA 53 Osceola Alerion 28 Alan Fuchsberg 168.0 / 0.9053 01/Jun/17 - 20:10:07 0:01:05:07 0:00:58:57 6 28
 
Non-Spin Class 2
1   USA 97786 Winsome C&C 34+ Brian McCloskey 111.0 / 0.9834 01/Jun/17 - 19:59:35 0:00:49:35 0:00:48:46 1 7
2   USA 52463 IMPULSE O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio 144.0 / 0.9366 01/Jun/17 - 20:05:42 0:00:55:42 0:00:52:10 2 14
3   USA 12582 Sea Fiddler Pearson P36 Kenneth MacArtney 141.0 / 0.9407 01/Jun/17 - 20:13:51 0:01:03:51 0:01:00:04 3 29
 
Non-Spin Class 3
1   USA 52464 Side-tracked Beneteau 36.7 Barb & Stu Caplan 87.0 / 1.0204 01/Jun/17 - 20:00:13 0:00:50:13 0:00:51:14 1 10
2   60358 Atalanta J 42 Kurt Locher 84.0 / 1.0252 01/Jun/17 - 20:01:43 0:00:51:43 0:00:53:01 2 17
3   30 Blackcomb J100 Bill Gassman 93.0 / 1.0109 01/Jun/17 - 20:03:19 0:00:53:19 0:00:53:54 3 20
4   USA 40200 Debbie's Diamand custom Michael Walsh 72.0 / 1.0450 01/Jun/17 - 20:01:51 0:00:51:51 0:00:54:11 4 22
 
Spin Class 4
1   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 129.0 / 0.9573 01/Jun/17 - 20:06:11 0:00:51:11 0:00:49:00 1 9
2   USA 33510 The Phantom Pearson Flyer John Scagnelli 141.0 / 0.9407 01/Jun/17 - 20:11:17 0:00:56:17 0:00:52:57 2 16
3   USA 588 Shadowfox Hunter Legend 37 Alex Helfand 108.0 / 0.9878 01/Jun/17 - 20:08:43 0:00:53:43 0:00:53:04 3 18
4   USA 197 CAYUGA LASER 28 Eric Letellier 135.0 / 0.9489 01/Jun/17 - 20:15:13 0:01:00:13 0:00:57:08 4 25
 
Spin Class 5
1   USA 34 Albondigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli 84.0 / 1.0252 01/Jun/17 - 19:59:10 0:00:44:10 0:00:45:17 1 1
2   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 96.0 / 1.0062 01/Jun/17 - 20:00:18 0:00:45:18 0:00:45:35 2 2
3   USA 24 Deviation - YCC J 88 Iris Vogel 84.0 / 1.0252 01/Jun/17 - 20:00:14 0:00:45:14 0:00:46:22 3 3
4   USA 71199 Prevail Beneteau 42s7 Lawrence Swack 93.0 / 1.0109 01/Jun/17 - 20:01:12 0:00:46:12 0:00:46:42 4 4
5   USA 389 Privateer YCC J 105 Hobie Ponting 96.0 / 1.0062 01/Jun/17 - 20:01:50 0:00:46:50 0:00:47:07 5 5
6   USA 324 Young American YCC J 105 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team 96.0 / 1.0062 01/Jun/17 - 20:03:30 0:00:48:30 0:00:48:48 6 8
7   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff 96.0 / 1.0062 01/Jun/17 - 20:06:13 0:00:51:13 0:00:51:32 7 11
8   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer 96.0 / 1.0062 01/Jun/17 - 20:07:25 0:00:52:25 0:00:52:44 8 15
9   USA 385 Clean Slate J 105 Marc Berkowitz 96.0 / 1.0062 01/Jun/17 - 20:08:38 0:00:53:38 0:00:53:58 9 21
 
Spin Class 6
1   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann -6.0 / 1.1949 01/Jun/17 - 19:59:39 0:00:39:39 0:00:47:23 1 6
2   USA 52558 Faith First Beneteau 44.7 Kory Breitel 42.0 / 1.0980 01/Jun/17 - 20:07:23 0:00:47:23 0:00:52:02 2 13
3   52400 Tenebrae J 124 William Ingraham 39.0 / 1.1036 01/Jun/17 - 20:13:17 0:00:53:17 0:00:58:48 3 27
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020