2017 Charles V Cox Memorial Series
Preliminary Results Race 3
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker - Flag A
PHRF - Spinnaker - Pennant One
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Charles V Cox Memorial Series
PHRF
PHRF - Spinnaker - Pennant One
30/May/2017
06:35 PM
6.4 NM
Charles V Cox Memorial Series
PHRF
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker - Flag A
30/May/2017
06:41 PM
3.2 NM
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Charles V Cox Memorial Series Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker - Pennant One
1
USA 269
Mighty Puffin
J 29 MH
Steve Thurston
111.0
30/May/17 - 19:45:03
0:01:10:03
0:00:58:13
1
6
2
USA 63100
Hawk
J 29
Charles McCoy
111.0
30/May/17 - 19:46:59
0:01:11:59
0:01:00:09
2
7
3
USA 41615
And She Was
Lippincott 30
Jonathan Banks
179.0
30/May/17 - 19:55:11
0:01:20:11
0:01:00:14
3
8
4
USA 4238
Bombaloo
J 24
Ian Hopkins
174.0
30/May/17 - 19:54:21
0:01:19:21
0:01:00:47
4
9
5
USA 568032
Meddler
J 29
Sam Sylvester
111.0
30/May/17 - 19:53:35
0:01:18:35
0:01:06:45
5
10
6
USA 52209
Aviato
J 109
Dwight McMillan
69.0
30/May/17 - 19:49:49
0:01:14:49
0:01:07:08
6
11
7
USA 50988
Falcon 2.0
J 105
Charles Stoddard
90.0
30/May/17 - 19:54:20
0:01:19:20
0:01:09:44
7
12
8
USA 52129
MoonDog
C&C 115
Brian Abbott / James Arrighi
DNC
75.0
10
9
USA 081
Corvus
J 29
Philip Stockwell
DNC
111.0
10
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker - Flag A
1
USA 40968
Caneel
C&C 41
Chip Hawkins
100.0
30/May/17 - 19:19:13
0:00:38:13
0:00:32:53
1
1
2
USA 23
Mainsheet
Pearson P31-2
Bill Plunkett
187.0
30/May/17 - 19:25:57
0:00:44:57
0:00:34:59
2
2
3
31807
Panacea
Sabre
Jamie Foster
185.0
30/May/17 - 19:25:56
0:00:44:56
0:00:35:04
3
3
4
USA 63131
Imagine
C&C 33 MKII
Walt Rok
161.0
30/May/17 - 19:26:15
0:00:45:15
0:00:36:40
4
4
5
USA 52483
Red Dwarf
Hunter 25.5
Yann Jaquet
234.0
30/May/17 - 19:33:11
0:00:52:11
0:00:39:42
5
5
6
USA 40416
Pegasus
Sabre
Scott Walker
DNC
146.0
11
7
USA 42254
Triskelion
Freedom 32 DK
Mitchell Cary Collins
DNC
207.0
11
8
USA 2542
Curlew
Pearson Wanderer
Brian Guck
DNC
239.0
11
9
USA 118
Thistle
T-10
John Hause
DNC
154.0
11
10
51134
Windwalker
O'Day 34
George Stamatakos
DNC
172.0
11
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy