163rd NYYC Annual Regatta presented by Rolex
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1. NYYC Annual Regatta - Blue Circle Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   USA 95 SPOOKIE TP52 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.414 10/Jun/17 - 15:49:28 0:00:36:28 0:00:51:34 1 3
2   USA 60669 Prospector Mills 68 Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners 1.545 10/Jun/17 - 15:46:41 0:00:33:41 0:00:52:02 2 4
3   USA 52100 Hooligan TP52 Theodore Papenthien 1.388 10/Jun/17 - 15:50:44 0:00:37:44 0:00:52:22 3 6
4   GBR 11152X Gladiator TP52 Bernard Langley 1.413 10/Jun/17 - 15:50:50 0:00:37:50 0:00:53:28 4 9
 
IRC 2
1   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Ker 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.207 10/Jun/17 - 14:37:35 0:00:42:35 0:00:51:24 1 2
2   USA 50069 Temptation/Oakcliff Custon Ker 50 Arthur Santry 1.256 10/Jun/17 - 14:36:44 0:00:41:44 0:00:52:25 2 7
3   USA 2600 Siren RP 56 William Hubbard 1.334 10/Jun/17 - 14:35:23 0:00:40:23 0:00:53:52 3 10
4   ITA 5003 Stark Raving Mad Club Swan 50 Jim Madden 1.313 10/Jun/17 - 14:36:29 0:00:41:29 0:00:54:28 4 12
5   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 custom Scott Weisman 1.307 10/Jun/17 - 14:36:48 0:00:41:48 0:00:54:38 5 13
6 North Sails  USA 753 Watermark Bermuda 50 Jack LeFort 1.273 10/Jun/17 - 14:39:07 0:00:44:07 0:00:56:10 6 14
 
IRC Swan 42
1   USA 4243 Blazer (IRC) Swan 42 Christopher Culver 1.160 10/Jun/17 - 16:02:10 0:00:44:10 0:00:51:14 1 1
2   USA 4214 Daring (IRC) Swan 42 John Hele 1.165 10/Jun/17 - 16:02:41 0:00:44:41 0:00:52:09 2 5
3   USA 4235 Apparition (IRC) Swan 42 Ken Colburn 1.163 10/Jun/17 - 16:03:07 0:00:45:07 0:00:52:28 3 8
4   USA 4206 Impetuous (IRC) Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis 1.167 10/Jun/17 - 16:04:10 0:00:46:10 0:00:53:53 4 11
 
 
One Design Division
Swan 42
1   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver       1
2   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele       2
3   USA 4235 Apparition Swan 42 Ken Colburn       3
4   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann       4
5   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Shelter I. YC Invit. Cup Team       5
6   USA 4204 Mutiny Swan 42 William Edwards       6
7   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis       7
8   USA 4205 Southern Swan 42 Southern Yacht Club       8
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2. NYYC Annual Regatta - White Circle Racing
IRC Division
IRC 3
1 Quantum Sails  USA 51 Rush J 109 Willard Sweetser 1.035 10/Jun/17 - 15:43:54 0:00:53:54 0:00:55:47 1 1
2   USA 32581 Leading Edge J 35 Tom Sutton 1.011 10/Jun/17 - 15:45:57 0:00:55:57 0:00:56:34 2 2
3   USA 52939 Teamwork J 122 Robin Team 1.086 10/Jun/17 - 15:42:08 0:00:52:08 0:00:56:37 3 3
4   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.126 10/Jun/17 - 15:40:33 0:00:50:33 0:00:56:55 4 4
5 North Sails  USA 39532 Old School Farr 395 Ganson Evans 1.097 10/Jun/17 - 15:41:58 0:00:51:58 0:00:57:00 5 5
6   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back Swan 42 Lincoln Mossop 1.166 10/Jun/17 - 15:38:56 0:00:48:56 0:00:57:03 6 6
7   USA 50400 Entropy Tripp 41 Patricia Young 1.149 10/Jun/17 - 15:40:34 0:00:50:34 0:00:58:06 7 7
8   USA 32441 Cygnette Swan 441 William J Mayer 1.059 10/Jun/17 - 15:44:56 0:00:54:56 0:00:58:10 8 8
9   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward 1.108 10/Jun/17 - 15:42:42 0:00:52:42 0:00:58:23 9 9
10   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 1.009 10/Jun/17 - 15:48:05 0:00:58:05 0:00:58:36 10 10
11   USA 51920 Elan Beneteau First 36.7 John Hammel 1.028 10/Jun/17 - 15:49:10 0:00:59:10 0:01:00:49 11 11
12 North Sails  USA 60786 Jambo First 40 Mark Coleman 1.080 10/Jun/17 - 15:47:02 0:00:57:02 0:01:01:36 12 12
 
 
One Design Division
C&C 30
1   USA30002 Topas (Corinthian) C&C 30 Harald Brüning       1
2   USA 30009 Extreme2 C&C 30 Dan Cheresh       2
3   USA 11 Tiburon C&C 30 Stephen Stroub       3
4   USA 30016 Just A Friend C&C 30 Clayton Deutsch       4
5   USA 30015 Themis C&C 30 Walt Thirion       5
6   USA 30018 Kestrel (Corinthian) C&C 30 Cory and Mark Sertl       6
7   USA 30026 Don't Panic C&C 30 Julian Mann       7
8 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 30003 City Girl C&C 30 Mark Bremer       8
9   USA 30014 Flying Jenny C&C 30 Sandra Askew       9
 
 
ORC Division
ORC (in_ToT_3M)
1   USA 43950 Temptress Taylor 41 John Gowell 1.0300 10/Jun/17 - 16:14:25 0:00:51:25 0:00:52:58 1 1
2 North Sails  USA 61017 Jeroboam Farr 400 Laurent Givry 1.1883 10/Jun/17 - 16:08:04 0:00:45:04 0:00:53:33 2 2
3 North Sails  USA 52439 Kalevala II Grand Soleil 37 B&C Tapio Saavalainen 1.0041 10/Jun/17 - 16:17:15 0:00:54:15 0:00:54:28 3 3
4   USA 38007 Kurranulla Sydney 38 Stuart Jones 1.0583 10/Jun/17 - 16:17:36 0:00:54:36 0:00:57:47 4 4
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
3. NYYC Annual Regatta - Red Circle Racing
One Design Division
6 Metre
1   N 71 Flapper 6 Metre William Booth       1
2   USA 55 Lucie 6 Meter Matt Brooks       2
3   21 Madcap 6 Meter Hugh Jones       3
4   USA 14 Syce 6 Metre Bob & Farley Towse       4
5   US 53 Cherokee 6 Metre Jerry Goldlust       5
6   USA 109 Discovery 6 Metre Thomas Rodes DNC       7  
 
S Class
1   8 Osprey Herreshoff S Class Sheldon Whitehouse       1
2   24 Swallow Herreshoff S Class Andrew McClatchy       2
3   5 Surprise Herreshoff S Class Fred Roy       3
4   7 Firefly Herreshoff S Class Alan Silken       4
5   USA 51 Aquila Herreshoff S Class Geoffrey Davis       5
6   15 Shona Herreshoff S Class Robert Hutchinson       6
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 2
1   USA 493 Tonto J 105 Fred Darlington 93.0 11/Jun/17 - 13:05:34 0:01:55:34 0:01:37:26 1 1
2   USA 35 Yonder J 88 Douglas Newhouse 87.0 11/Jun/17 - 13:07:07 0:01:57:07 0:01:40:09 2 2
3   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa 93.0 11/Jun/17 - 13:08:40 0:01:58:40 0:01:40:32 3 3
4   USA 40561 Dirty Harry J 29 Jack McGuire 110.0 11/Jun/17 - 13:12:40 0:02:02:40 0:01:41:13 4 4
5   USA 87 Resilience C&C 99 Curt Spalding 109.0 11/Jun/17 - 13:14:48 0:02:04:48 0:01:43:33 5 5
6 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 39 Participant II J 97 G. John Krediet 108.0 11/Jun/17 - 13:15:16 0:02:05:16 0:01:44:12 6 6
7   USA 57 MI-2 J 88 David Malkin 87.0 11/Jun/17 - 13:11:15 0:02:01:15 0:01:44:17 7 7
8   USA 41893 Hawk Evelyn 32-2 Barker & McVicker 100.0 11/Jun/17 - 13:13:57 0:02:03:57 0:01:44:27 8 8
9   USA 30521 Glim C&C 40 William Klein 93.0 11/Jun/17 - 13:13:56 0:02:03:56 0:01:45:48 9 10
10   USA 56 Spirit J 92S EC Helme 96.0 11/Jun/17 - 13:15:32 0:02:05:32 0:01:46:49 10 13
 
PHRF - NS
1 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 43932 Jazz Fish Freedom 35 Paul Koch, Jr. 139.0 11/Jun/17 - 13:22:30 0:02:12:30 0:01:45:24 1 9
2   USA 42700 Duck Soup C&C 40 Bill Clavin 107.0 11/Jun/17 - 13:16:48 0:02:06:48 0:01:45:56 2 11
3   USA 73113 Crackerjack Cambria 40 Alan Krulisch 132.0 11/Jun/17 - 13:22:31 0:02:12:31 0:01:46:47 3 12
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
4. NYYC Annual Regatta - Green Circle Racing
CRF MkII Division
Classics 1
1   USA 13 Marilee NY 40 Timothy Rutler 37.2 / 48 10/Jun/17 - 16:12:42 0:01:07:42 0:01:03:55 1 5
2   52732 Erica Custom 45 cruiser/racer Ronald Palm 34.0 / 64 10/Jun/17 - 16:14:37 0:01:09:37 0:01:04:14 2 6
3   USA 711 Odyssey (spin) S&S 48 David Brodsky / Alfred Van Liew 31.9 / 76 10/Jun/17 - 16:19:40 0:01:14:40 0:01:08:05 3.5 9
4   NY 10 Isla (Spin) New York 32 Henry May 25.8 / 119 10/Jun/17 - 16:23:57 0:01:18:57 0:01:08:05 3.5 10
5   58 Arrluuk Herreshoff 57 Steve Frary 33.5 / 67 10/Jun/17 - 16:20:22 0:01:15:22 0:01:09:41 5 11
 
Classics 2
1   R 3 Ruweida V R Class Joseph Huber 21.8 / 157 10/Jun/17 - 16:24:17 0:01:14:17 0:00:59:38 1 1
2 40   R 40 Gamecock R Class - Herreshoff Peter McClennen 21.4 / 161 10/Jun/17 - 16:27:01 0:01:17:01 0:01:01:58 2 2
3   L 2 Belle Luders 24 Jonathan Loughborough 21.8 / 157 10/Jun/17 - 16:27:13 0:01:17:13 0:01:02:34 3 4
 
Classics - NS
1   312 Fortune (NS) Schooner John Taft / Tom Glassie 25.6 / 121 10/Jun/17 - 16:23:21 0:01:13:21 0:01:02:17 1 3
2   NY 12 Rowdy (NS) NY 30 Ted Boylan 21.4 / 161 10/Jun/17 - 16:29:56 0:01:19:56 0:01:04:53 2 7
3   USA 123 Neith (NS) N Herreshoff Van Brown 27.4 / 107 10/Jun/17 - 16:24:39 0:01:14:39 0:01:04:59 3 8
 
 
One Design Division
12 Metre
1   US 33 Defender (M) 12 Metre Dennis Williams       1
2   KZ 3 New Zealand (GP) 12 Metre Gunther Buerman       2
3   USA 26 Courageous (M) 12 Metre Ralph Isham / Alexander Auersperg       3
4   US 22 Intrepid (M) 12 Metre Jack Curtin       4
5   KZ 5 Laura (GP) 12 Metre kip curren       5
6   US 30 Freedom (M) 12 Metre Charles A. Robertson       6
7   USA 17 Weatherly (T) 12 Metre Jay Schachne       7
8   USA 19 Nefertiti (T) 12 Metre Jon Wullschleger       8
9   US 21 American Eagle (T) 12 Metre Eagle 2019 Syndicate       9
 
J 44
1   USA 4409 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       1
2   USA 4411 Kenai J 44 Chris Lewis       2
3   USA 4402 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop       3
4   USA 4414 Beagle J 44 Willets Meyer       4
5   USA 4407 Glory J 44 Eric Gimple       5
6   USA 4413 Katana J 44 William Mooney       6
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
NYYC Annual Regatta Racing
One Design Division
2.4 Metre
1   USA 7 2.4 1 2.4mR Dee Smith       1
2   USA 145 Magic Bus 2.4mR Theodore Green       2
3   USA 3 Edge 2.4mR Tony Pocklington       3
4   USA 77 dark star 2.4mR ben hall       4
5   CAN 14 Small Expectations 2.4mR Peter Wood       5
6   CAN 1 CAN 1 2.4mR alain dubuc       6
7   USA 142 none 2.4mR Charles Rosenfield       7
8   USA 118 USA 118 2.4mR Tim Ripley       8
9   Can 12 Beliga 2.4mR Christine Lavallee       9
10   USA 11 (TBD) 2.4mR Sandy Hayes       10
11   CAN 88 Inspiration 2.4mR Aaron Wong-Sing       11
12   CAN 42 The Answer 2.4mR Janice Graham-Foscarini       12
13   CAN 56 Erranis 2.4mR Serge Dionne       13
14   USA 1 Spirit 2.4mR Lionel Mandell       14
15   USA 23 Gander 2.4mR Jeffery Reinhold DNC       18  
16   USA 180 Ceilidh 2.4mR Carol Whitmer DNC       18  
17   CAN 18 Hiroshi maru 2.4mR Audrey Kobayashi DNC       18  
 
M32
1   USA 169 Bliksem M32 Pieter Taselaar       1
2   USA 2 Liftoff M32 Malcolm Gefter       2
3   USA 3232 Team Green M32 Jimmy Prendergast         3
4   USA 32 Midtown Oyster Bar M32 Larry Silverstein         4
5   USA 128 Argo M32 Jason Carroll       5
6   USA 001 Peshmerga M32 Drew Wierda DNC         7  
 
 

163rd NYYC Annual Regatta presented by Rolex
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 3

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2. NYYC Annual Regatta - White Circle Racing
One Design Division
C&C 30
1   USA30002 Topas C&C 30 Harald Brüning       1
2   USA 30018 Kestrel C&C 30 Cory and Mark Sertl       6
 
 

163rd NYYC Annual Regatta presented by Rolex
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 3

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
4. NYYC Annual Regatta - Green Circle Racing
One Design Division
12 Metre (Grand Prix)
1   KZ 3 New Zealand (GP) 12 Metre Gunther Buerman       2
2   KZ 5 Laura (GP) 12 Metre kip curren       5
 
 
12 Metre (Modern)
1   US 33 Defender (M) 12 Metre Dennis Williams       1
2   USA 26 Courageous (M) 12 Metre Ralph Isham / Alexander Auersperg       3
3   US 22 Intrepid (M) 12 Metre Jack Curtin       4
4   US 30 Freedom (M) 12 Metre Charles A. Robertson       6
 
 
12 Metre (Traditional)
1   USA 17 Weatherly (T) 12 Metre Jay Schachne       7
2   USA 19 Nefertiti (T) 12 Metre Jon Wullschleger       8
3   US 21 American Eagle (T) 12 Metre Eagle 2019 Syndicate       9
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Porsche AIG   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017