2017 Melges 20 World League European Division // Event 5
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World League Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 276   RUS 276 ROCKNROLLA Melges 20 Dmitry Samokhin       1
2 50 Quantum Sails  ITA 50 FREMITO D'ARJIA Melges 20 Dario Levi       2
3 296   RUS 296 RUSSIAN BOGATYRS Melges 20 Igor Rytov       3
4 288   MON 4444 ARCORA Melges 20 Orel Kalomeni       4
5 199   RUS 4 RUS 199 Melges 20 Leonid Altukhov       5
6 270   ITA 270 MAOLCA Melges 20 Manfredi Vianini Tolomei       6
7 713   MON 713 SYNERGY Melges 20 Valentin Zavadnikov       7
8 206 North Sails  ITA 206 ENVINRUDE (Corinthian) Melges 20 Marco Giannini       8
9 23   ITA 23 MASCALZONE LATINO JR Melges 20 Achille Onorato / Matteo Savelli       9
10 185   RUS 185 ELF Melges 20 Sergey Sobolev       10
11 410   ITA 410 GONE SQUATCHIN Melges 20 Pietro Loro Piana         11
12 255   RUS 2 PIROGOVO Melges 20 Alexander Ezhkov       12
13 277   JPN 277 CONTIOUS Melges 20 Norikatsu Aizawa       13
14 156   RUS 156 MARUSSIA Melges 20 Marina Kaverzina       14
15 261   RUS 261 NIKA Melges 20 Vladimir Prosikhin       15
16 289   RUS 289 LEVIATHAN Melges 20 Vadim Yakhinson       16
17 106   ITA 106 BOOGIE G3BAU Melges 20 Pierluigi Giannattasio       17
18 265   RUS 265 RUSSOTRANS Melges 20 Yurii Morozov       18
19 149   ITA 149 CAMAY Melges 20 Lauro Bonora       19
20 137   RUS 137 ALEX TEAM (Corinthian) Melges 20 Alexander Mikhaylik       20
21 36   RUS 36 ANNA Melges 20 Vladimir Silkin¬†       21
22 236   CRO 236 CRO-A-SAIL Melges 20 Miroslav Reljanovic       22
23 192   ITA 192 MEZZALUNA Melges 20 Marco Franchini       23
24 180   CZE 180 ALOHA Melges 20 Jan Kuchar       24
25 107   RUS 107 BLACK WOLF Melges 20 Andrej Chirikov       25
26 181   ITA 181 MENDIETA G3BAU Melges 20 Luigi Giannattasio       26
27 184   RUS 184 MEDYZA Melges 20 Pavel Grachev       27
28 44   RUS 44 RED OCTOBER (Corinthian) Melges 20 Artem Kuznetsov DNS       30  
29 25   MON 25 PATH Melges 20 Karachinski Anatoly DNS         30  
 
 

2017 Melges 20 World League European Division // Event 5
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 3

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World League Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 206 North Sails  ITA 206 ENVINRUDE Melges 20 Marco Giannini       8
2 137   RUS 137 ALEX TEAM Melges 20 Alexander Mikhaylik       20
3 44   RUS 44 RED OCTOBER Melges 20 Artem Kuznetsov DNS       30  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Melges World League Partners

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017