2017 Cow Bay Cruising Association Series
Final Results Race 3
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Division I - (0 - 89 PHRF)
Division II - (90 - 149 PHRF)
Division III - (150 and higher PHRF)
Ideal 18
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Thirsty Thursday
PHRF
Division III - (150 and higher PHRF)
03/Aug/2017
07:05 PM
5.63 NM
9 Kts
Thirsty Thursday
PHRF
Division II - (90 - 149 PHRF)
03/Aug/2017
07:10 PM
7.15 NM
9 Kts
Thirsty Thursday
PHRF
Division I - (0 - 89 PHRF)
03/Aug/2017
07:15 PM
7.63 NM
9 Kts
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Thirsty Thursday Racing
PHRF Division
Division I - (0 - 89 PHRF)
1
USA 26
Andiamo
J111
Paul/Arthur Strauch/Buhr
36.0
03/Aug/17 - 20:46:16
0:01:31:16
0:01:26:41
1
9
2
USA 267
Nordlys
J 109
Robert Schwartz
69.0
03/Aug/17 - 20:52:49
0:01:37:49
0:01:29:03
2
11
3
USA 192
Hokulea
Beneteau First 35
Daniel Griffin
75.0
03/Aug/17 - 21:02:57
0:01:47:57
0:01:38:25
3
13
4
USA 61110
Scacciapensieri
Hanse 470e
Daniel Catanzaro
54.0
03/Aug/17 - 21:22:01
0:02:07:01
0:02:00:09
4
15
5
USA 39516
Avalanche
Farr 395
Al Albrecht
DNC
33.0
7
6
43520
Chieftain
Frers 45 W
Robert Chuda
DNC
69.0
7
7
USA 61220
J-Curve
J/122
David Cielusniak
DNC
36.0
8
Division II - (90 - 149 PHRF)
1
USA 90761
SCARLET
santana 30/30
David/Eric Deutsch/Weintraub
138.0
03/Aug/17 - 20:45:56
0:01:35:56
0:01:19:29
1
5
2
USA 32086
Speed D8
Evelyn 32-2
Chuck McCarthy
99.0
03/Aug/17 - 20:41:59
0:01:31:59
0:01:20:11
2
6
3
637
Vision
J. 105
Marc Epstein
96.0
03/Aug/17 - 20:43:10
0:01:33:10
0:01:21:44
3
7
4
USA 51050
Liquid Courage
J 105
Dan Herron
96.0
03/Aug/17 - 20:46:24
0:01:36:24
0:01:24:58
4
8
5
61502
Circe
Jeanneau 36i
Richard Predmore
126.0
03/Aug/17 - 20:58:06
0:01:48:06
0:01:33:05
5
12
6
USA 52092
Forte
Beneteau First 36.7
Anthony Viola
96.0
03/Aug/17 - 21:14:28
0:02:04:28
0:01:53:02
6
14
7
USA 1763
Barbara Anne
Cal40
Daniel Griffin
DNC
138.0
8
Division III - (150 and higher PHRF)
1
USA 244
En Passant
Islander B30
Robert Ebenau
192.0
03/Aug/17 - 20:27:45
0:01:22:45
0:01:04:44
1
1
2
USA 287
On the Beam
colgate 26
bruce joseph
165.0
03/Aug/17 - 20:32:32
0:01:27:32
0:01:12:03
2
2
3
USA 152
Serenity
Catalina 34
Jacques Blinbaum
156.0
03/Aug/17 - 20:33:38
0:01:28:38
0:01:14:00
3
3
4
USA 279
HerCGEm
Colgate
Paula Davis
165.0
03/Aug/17 - 20:36:25
0:01:31:25
0:01:15:56
4
4
5
12115
Eclipse
C & C
Jen Nizzo
186.0
03/Aug/17 - 20:49:27
0:01:44:27
0:01:27:00
5
10
6
390
Osprey
Alerion Express 28
Richard Raskin
DNC
189.0
8
7
USA 257
Sundance
Pearson
Joel Ziev
DNC
186.0
8
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy