2017 - CYC Monroe Skyline Fleet
Preliminary Results Race 3
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Course B (JAM & Spin)
JAM
Spin 1 (PHRF 0 - 70)
Spin 2 (PHRF 71 - 88)
Spin 3 (PHRF > 89)
Tartan 10 (PHRF 126)
Turbo (PHRF < 0)
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
ORC/ORR
Distance
Wind
Course B
PHRF
Course B (JAM & Spin)
05/Jul/2017
06:45 PM
3.71 NM
SA 7
PHRF
JAM
05/Jul/2017
06:50 PM
4.12 NM
SA 7
PHRF
Tartan 10 (PHRF 126)
05/Jul/2017
06:55 PM
4.12 NM
SA 7
PHRF
Spin 3 (PHRF > 89)
05/Jul/2017
07:00 PM
4.12 NM
SA 7
PHRF
Spin 2 (PHRF 71 - 88)
05/Jul/2017
07:05 PM
4.12 NM
SA 7
PHRF
Spin 1 (PHRF 0 - 70)
05/Jul/2017
07:10 PM
4.12 NM
SA 7
PHRF
Turbo (PHRF < 0)
05/Jul/2017
07:15 PM
4.12 NM
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Course B Racing
PHRF Division
Course B (JAM & Spin)
1
USA 21
Cigare Volant
31
Bill Easom
DNC
183.0
2
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
SA 7 Racing
PHRF Division
JAM
1
USA 2615
Scout
Sydney 41
Dorsey Ruley
30.0
05/Jul/17 - 20:22:53
0:01:32:53
0:01:30:49
1
4
2
USA 50134
Sirocco VI
Mumm 36
William & Viviana Fanizzo
57.0
05/Jul/17 - 20:38:41
0:01:48:41
0:01:44:46
2
14
3
USA 51293
18 Degrees
Nautor's Swan
Jerrold Senser
72.0
05/Jul/17 - 20:42:42
0:01:52:42
0:01:47:33
3
16
4
USA 1414
Ob La Di!
J 35
Rick Reed
81.0
05/Jul/17 - 20:48:11
0:01:58:11
0:01:52:37
4
17
5
USA 46730
denovo
J105
Mark Phelps
105.0
05/Jul/17 - 20:51:02
0:02:01:02
0:01:53:49
5
18
6
USA 6322
Shearwater
Peterson
Mark Luscombe
DNC
135.0
7
Tartan 10 (PHRF 126)
1
USA 407
Terminal Velocity
LS 10
Simon Beemsterboer
126.0
05/Jul/17 - 20:48:20
0:01:53:20
0:01:44:41
1
13
2
26215
Hot Sauce
T-10
Mike & Karen Better
126.0
05/Jul/17 - 20:50:47
0:01:55:47
0:01:47:08
2
15
3
USA 411
Jing Bang
LS 10
David Finlay
DNC
126.0
6
Spin 3 (PHRF > 89)
1
USA 57
Bravo Zulu
J 100
Lee Edwards
DNC
93.0
2
Spin 2 (PHRF 71 - 88)
1
83
Hokey Smoke
J/88
Richard Stearns
87.0
05/Jul/17 - 20:44:07
0:01:39:07
0:01:33:09
1
7
2
USA 42234
Serenity
Beneteau 1st 42
Arnold Hirsch
84.0
05/Jul/17 - 20:45:00
0:01:40:00
0:01:34:14
2
8
3
USA 60500
Veni Vidi Veatchi
Beneteau First 36.7
Jason Veatch
75.0
05/Jul/17 - 20:45:26
0:01:40:26
0:01:35:17
3
9
4
USA 384
Valhalla
J 105
Mike & Kathie Newman
87.0
05/Jul/17 - 20:47:49
0:01:42:49
0:01:36:51
4
10
5
USA 24
Gwhiz
Beneteau First 10R
Geoffrey Davis
81.0
05/Jul/17 - 20:51:00
0:01:46:00
0:01:40:26
5
12
6
USA 124
Slapshot II
J 109
Scott Sims
DNC
72.0
11
7
USA 52249
Sail Monkey
Beneteau First 36.7
William McGuinn
DNC
75.0
11
8
USA 246
Northstar
J 109
David Gustman
DNC
72.0
11
9
USA 349
Sealark
J 105
Clark Pellett
DNC
87.0
11
10
USA 55367
Karma
Beneteau First 36.7
Lou Sandoval/Martin Sandoval/Karma Sailing Group
DNC
75.0
11
11
USA 270
VANDA III
J109
Jack Toliver
DNC
72.0
11
Spin 1 (PHRF 0 - 70)
1
USA 60111
Impulse
J 111
G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield
39.0
05/Jul/17 - 20:36:01
0:01:26:01
0:01:23:20
1
1
2
USA 50498
Big Meanie
Beneteau 42s7
James Prendergast
66.0
05/Jul/17 - 20:41:51
0:01:31:51
0:01:27:19
2
2
3
USA 25659
Liberty 2
C&C 115
Thomas Blasco
69.0
05/Jul/17 - 20:43:52
0:01:33:52
0:01:29:08
3
3
4
USA 35035
Dire Wolf
1d35 Turbo
Jeffrey Janicek
24.0
05/Jul/17 - 20:42:59
0:01:32:59
0:01:31:20
4
5
5
USA 25578
Paradigm Shift
C&C 115
Dave Dickerson
69.0
05/Jul/17 - 20:46:47
0:01:36:47
0:01:32:03
5
6
6
USA 39530
Hiwassee
Farr 395
Ian Fisher
30.0
05/Jul/17 - 20:49:05
0:01:39:05
0:01:37:01
6
11
7
USA 111
Skull Cracker
J 111
Daniel Kitchens
DNC
39.0
9
8
USA 35004
Heartbreaker
1D35
Eric Oesterle
DNC
27.0
9
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy