2017 Swan 42 U.S. Nationals / IRC East Coast Championship
Preliminary Results Race 3
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
IRC 1
IRC 2
IRC 3
ORC 1
ORC 2
ORC 3
Swan 42
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
ORC/ORR
Distance
Wind
IRC East Coast Championship
IRC
IRC 1
13/Jul/2017
01:25 PM
6.07 NM
IRC East Coast Championship
IRC
IRC 2
13/Jul/2017
01:25 PM
6.07 NM
IRC East Coast Championship
IRC
IRC 3
13/Jul/2017
01:30 PM
6.07 NM
ORC
ORC
ORC 1
13/Jul/2017
01:25 PM
6.07 NM
ORC
ORC
ORC 2
13/Jul/2017
01:25 PM
6.07 NM
ORC
ORC
ORC 3
13/Jul/2017
01:30 PM
6.07 NM
Swan 42 U.S. Nationals
One Design
Swan 42
13/Jul/2017
01:32 PM
6 NM
12 Kts
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
IRC East Coast Championship Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1
USA 95
Spookie
TP52
Steve & Heidi Benjamin
13/Jul/17 - 14:04:46
0:00:39:46
0:00:56:16
1
1
2
GBR 11152X
Gladiator
TP52
Tony Langley
13/Jul/17 - 14:05:10
0:00:40:10
0:00:56:45
2
2
IRC 2
1
USA 50069
Temptation-Oakcliff
Ker 50
Arthur Santry
13/Jul/17 - 14:15:04
0:00:50:04
0:01:02:53
1
4
2
USA 52643
Settler
NEB Tripp 43
Thomas Rich
13/Jul/17 - 14:17:14
0:00:52:14
0:01:03:37
2
5
3
USA 1201
After Midnight
CTM41
Paul Jeka
13/Jul/17 - 14:17:43
0:00:52:43
0:01:03:57
3
6
4
USA 45045
Pterodactyl
R/P 45 Custom
Scott Weisman
13/Jul/17 - 14:14:38
0:00:49:38
0:01:04:52
4
11
IRC 3
1
USA 12282
Orion
J 122
Paul Milo
13/Jul/17 - 14:26:50
0:00:56:50
0:01:02:04
1
3
2
USA 49
Gold Digger
J 44
James D. Bishop
13/Jul/17 - 14:28:43
0:00:58:43
0:01:04:11
2
7
3
USA 50400
Entropy
Tripp 41
Patricia Young
13/Jul/17 - 14:26:09
0:00:56:09
0:01:04:31
3
8
4
USA 32581
Leading Edge
J 35
Tom Sutton
13/Jul/17 - 14:33:54
0:01:03:54
0:01:04:36
4
9
5
USA 70
Pendragon
X-41
Quentin Thomas
13/Jul/17 - 14:27:23
0:00:57:23
0:01:04:37
5
10
6
USA 3503
Divided Sky
Summit 35
Vincent & Kristina McAteer
13/Jul/17 - 14:35:41
0:01:05:41
0:01:09:57
6
12
7
USA 1416
Sonrisa
XP44
Greg Kelly
13/Jul/17 - 14:32:50
0:01:02:50
0:01:11:08
7
13
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
ORC Racing
ORC Division
ORC 1
1
GBR 11152X
Gladiator (ORC)
TP52
Tony Langley
1.3730
13/Jul/17 - 14:05:10
0:00:40:10
0:00:55:09
1
1
ORC 2
1
USA 52643
Settler (ORC)
NEB Tripp 43
Thomas Rich
1.1735
13/Jul/17 - 14:17:14
0:00:52:14
0:01:01:18
1
3
2
USA 50069
Temptation-Oakcliff (ORC)
Ker 50
Arthur Santry
1.2286
13/Jul/17 - 14:15:04
0:00:50:04
0:01:01:31
2
4
3
USA 45045
Pterodactyl (ORC)
R/P 45 Custom
Scott Weisman
1.2515
13/Jul/17 - 14:14:38
0:00:49:38
0:01:02:07
3
5
ORC 3
1
USA 12282
Orion (ORC)
J 122
Paul Milo
1.0556
13/Jul/17 - 14:26:50
0:00:56:50
0:01:00:00
1
2
2
USA 50400
Entropy (ORC)
Tripp 41
Patricia Young
1.1244
13/Jul/17 - 14:26:09
0:00:56:09
0:01:03:08
2
6
3
USA 1416
Sonrisa (ORC)
XP44
Greg Kelly
1.1024
13/Jul/17 - 14:32:50
0:01:02:50
0:01:09:16
3
7
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Swan 42 U.S. Nationals Racing
One Design Division
Swan 42
1
USA 4206
Impetuous
Swan 42
Paul Zabetakis
1
2
USA 4235
Apparition
Swan 42
William Lynn
2
3
USA 4204
Mutiny
Swan 42
William Edwards
3
4
USA 4214
Daring
Swan 42
John Hele
4
5
USA 4205
Southern
Swan 42
Southern Yacht Club
5
6
USA 4210
Quintessence
Swan 42
Roger Widmann
6
7
USA 4243
Blazer
Swan 42
Christopher Culver
7
8
USA 4224
Barleycorn
Swan 42
Shltr I. YC Resolute Cup Team Brownyard
8
9
SWE 58
Regina 2.0
Swan 42
Jacob Wallenberg
9
10
GBR 3642
Long Echo
Swan 42
Barry Sampson
10
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy