119th Larchmont Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cruiser/Racer/Classic Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 324 Young American YCC J 105 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team       1
2   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       2
3   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff       3
4   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       4
5   USA 389 Privateer YCC J 105 Com Crocker       5
6   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer       6
7   USA 326 Hoonigan J 105 Francis Racioppi       7
8   GBR 8 Mad Blue J/105 Adrian Owles DNC       9  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF
1   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann -6.0 22/Jul/17 - 14:58:37 0:00:48:37 0:00:48:55 1 1
2   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 33.0 22/Jul/17 - 15:03:10 0:00:53:10 0:00:51:31 2 2
3   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 33.0 22/Jul/17 - 15:04:20 0:00:54:20 0:00:52:41 3 3
4   52400 Tenebrae J 124 William Ingraham 39.0 22/Jul/17 - 15:05:24 0:00:55:24 0:00:53:27 5 4
5   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 126.0 22/Jul/17 - 15:12:26 0:01:02:26 0:00:56:08 6 5
6   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 96.0 22/Jul/17 - 15:12:52 0:01:02:52 0:00:58:04 7 7
7   USA 588 Shadowfox Hunter Legend 37 Alex Helfand 108.0 22/Jul/17 - 15:16:28 0:01:06:28 0:01:01:04 8 10
8   USA 222 Eagle (X-332) X-332 Ernie Bivona 111.0 22/Jul/17 - 15:18:23 0:01:08:23 0:01:02:50 9 11
9   USA 4256 Volcano J 24 Fadi Dagher 180.0 22/Jul/17 - 15:22:26 0:01:12:26 0:01:03:26 10 12
10   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson SCP 75.0 22/Jul/17 - 15:07:11 0:00:57:11 0:00:53:26 10 4
11   45 Quest J 32 Chris Clarke 123.0 22/Jul/17 - 15:27:21 0:01:17:21 0:01:11:12 11 16
12   USA 239 Sweet Caroline J 109 Christopher Ercole DNC 78.0       20  
13   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. DNC 66.0       20  
14   USA 60522 Oh Jee !! J88 Nicolas Delcourt DNC 84.0       20  
15   USA 165 Texas Rose J 100 William Komaroff DNC 90.0       20  
16   USA 67 Spirit of '76 C&C 115 Alan Borst DNC 78.0       20  
17   USA 407 Sundari Farr 400 Barry Gold DNC -9.0       20  
18   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory DNC 27.0       20  
19   USA 40789 Lora Ann Express 37 Richard du Moulin DNC 72.0       20  
20   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Ker 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss DNC -18.0       21  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 48 Sirius J 33 Charles A. Taus 93.0 22/Jul/17 - 15:22:06 0:01:02:06 0:00:57:27 1 6
2   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 111.0 22/Jul/17 - 15:25:51 0:01:05:51 0:01:00:18 2 8
3   60358 Atalanta J 42 Kurt Locher 84.0 22/Jul/17 - 15:25:03 0:01:05:03 0:01:00:51 3 9
4   USA 52463 IMPULSE O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio 144.0 22/Jul/17 - 15:32:56 0:01:12:56 0:01:05:44 4 13
5   USA 30 Blackcomb J100 Jon Yoder / Bill Gassman 96.0 22/Jul/17 - 15:30:44 0:01:10:44 0:01:05:56 5 14
6   43520 Chieftain Frers 45 W Robert Chuda 63.0 22/Jul/17 - 15:32:36 0:01:12:36 0:01:09:27 6 15
7   32622 Feng Shui Farr 37 Robert Taylor 90.0 22/Jul/17 - 15:38:24 0:01:18:24 0:01:13:54 7 17
8   USA 87569 Blue Flame Soveral 33 Carolyn Driscoll DNC 93.0       10  
9   0 Aquilon Beneteau Oceanis 45 Kent Heggerud DNC 114.0       10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Race Week Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1   USA 163 163 Viper 640 Cardwell Potts Ted Ferrarone       1
2   USA 264 USA 264 Viper 640 Jonathan Nye       2
3 55   USA 155 Vellamo Viper 640 Colin Santangelo       3
4   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer       4
5   GBR 237 Mambo Kings Viper 640 Justin Scott       5
6   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey       6
7   USA 269 Great Scott! Viper 640 Peter Beardsley & Jay Rhame       7
8   USA 122 Sizzler Viper 640 Andrew Kaplan       8
9   USA 193 Grey Matter Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski       9
10   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews       10
11   USA 252 Bada Boom Viper 640 Bob McHugh       11
12   USA 177 Tomoka Viper 640 Gabe Jostrom & Patrick Mauro       12
13   175 Freebird Viper 640 Peter Krow       13
14   170 David Dougherty Viper David Dougherty       14
15   USA 253 Sparky Viper 640 Michael Puleo       15
16 6   USA 206 Amelie Viper 640 Nicolas Buc / Peter Fernberger       16
17   222 Ghost Panda Viper 640 David Owen       17
18   USA 82 None Viper 640 Robert Bayer       18
19   169 Flux Capacitor Viper Merrill Ulmer       19
20   USA 95 Lightning McQueen Viper 640 Marion Maneker DNC       25  
21   USA 161 Vicious Panda Viper 640 Christian Manchester DNC       25  
22   USA 182 Schnickle Fritz Viper 640 Adam Trigg DNC       25  
23 26   USA 176 Jester Viper 640 Pierce Crosbie DNC       25  
24   USA 37 37 Viper 640 Daniel Lin DNS       25  
 
Etchells
1   1198 America Jane 11 Etchells scott kaufman       1
2 14   USA 1414 Skanky Gene Etchells Jay Cross       2
3   USA 1308 KGB Etchells Senet Bischoff       3
4   USA 1222 Marx Bros Etchells Chris Marx       4
5   USA 1412 Lion Heart Etchells Steve Girling Adrian Owles       5
6   1060 1060 Etchells Connor Needham       6
7   1167 1167 Etchells Connor Needham       7
8 99   USA 1099 Mahalo Etchells Charles Kenahan       8
9 5   USA 1305 Clean Execution Etchells Michael Gavin       9
10   USA 1078 Landed Gentry Etchells Don Brush       10
11 2   USA 1302 Swedish Blue Etchells Ron Thompson       11
12   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro       12
13   USA 1074 Pete Etchells Dan Smith       13
14   USA 1159 Great American Etchells Jeffrey Jamison       14
15   1397 Tar & Feathered Etchells Don Dowd Sandy Weil       15
16   USA 427 Flame Etchells Henry Gaillard       16
17 88   USA 1388 ANNIE Etchells Gary Gilbert       17
18   USA 1208 Gumption3 Etchells Kevin Grainger DNC       22  
19   1105 Chemical Imbalance Etchells Robert Hitchcock DNC       22  
20   CAN 1426 Press Gang Etchells Roland van Hazel DNC       22  
21   USA 1260 Playmaker Etchells Alan Kelly DNC       22  
 
IOD
1   USA 119 Nefarius IOD Elliott Wislar       1
2   120 Volunteer IOD Jennifer Miller       2
3   USA 100 Elation IOD Vincent L. Marshall       3
4   1 Makai IOD John Evans       4
 
Shields
1   USA 25 CHECKMATE Shields Fred Werblow       1
2   183 Rascal Shields O'Connor / Young       2
3   221 Cornelia Shields Mike Carr       3
4   54 sandpiper shields Neil Meyer       4
5   142 Intime Shields Peter McWhinnie       5
6   USA 182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire       6
7   231 Mermaid Shields E. Briganti / P. Johnson       7
8   USA 106 Lady Shields John Mawe       8
9   USA 41 Havoc Shields Sawyer O'Shea       9
10   5 Swamp Fox Shields . O'Brien/Lawless       10
11   176 Katherine Shields Douglas Campbell       11
12   USA 207 Circe Shields Tom McManus       12
13   38 Talisman Shields N. Burbank / W. Briganti       13
 
S Boats
1   USA 22 Kandahar 2 Herreshoff S Class Robert Mehlich       1
2   USA 20 Allegro Herreshoff S Class William Simmons       2
3   17 Iroquois Herreshoff S Class Richard Beck       3
4   S 15 Ingwe S class pierre bardoux DNC       6  
5   S68 Danae S boat william Riley DNS       6  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Race Week Vanguard Nationals Racing
One Design Division
Vanguard 15
1   1117 - V15 Clay Bischoff       1
2   1895 Just gonna send it V15 Malcolm Lamphere       2
3   427 Chain Fighter V15 Ty Ingram       3
4   17 Grey Goose V15 Rose Edwards       4
5   1085 Electric Eel V15 Ward Young       5
6   1758 Sick Puppy V15 Robert Ramirez       6
7   1940 Shark Bite V15 Graham Landy       7
8   848 Trouble V15 William Logue       8
9   1907 1907 V15 Henry Dumke       9
10   422 Kedge V15 Matt Kaplan       10
11   1838 1838 V15 Ted Ferrarone       11
12   8 Half Day V15 Michael O'Connor       12
13   1820 On Time V15 Nathan Allman       13
14   592 The Gilded Lady V15 India johnstone       14
15   1705 Lore V15 William Hutchings       15
16   1839 NONE V15 Caleb Dorfman       16
17   1600 1600 V15 Weston Friedman       17
18   335 Anne Brown V15 Edward du Moulin       18
19   13 Growth Mindset V15 James Peraire-Bueno       19
20   1194 Shell V15 Harry Koeppel       20
21   431 Camel Humps v15 Walter Florio       21
22   1725 get HYped V15 KB Knapp       22
23   1502 Winging It V15 Brian Poirier       23
24   1777 v15 V15 Anna Robling       24
25   1327 N/A V15 Cameron Friedman       25
26   1056 1056 V15 Christine Klingler       26
27   430 0 V15 Scott Brown       27
28   1165 Vanguard 15 V15 Marie Johnson       28
29   1783 NA V15 Jeremy Parker       29
30   772 772 V15 Ned & Maggie Roseberry DNF       31  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Mount Gay Rum    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019