2017 The Donzo Wednesday Night Series
Final Results Race 3
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Class Five
Class Four
Class One
Class Six
Class Two
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
The Donzo WNRS
PHRF_ToT
Class One
31/May/2017
06:10 PM
3 NM
5 Kts
The Donzo WNRS
PHRF_ToT
Class Two
31/May/2017
06:15 PM
3 NM
5 Kts
The Donzo WNRS
PHRF_ToT
Class Four
31/May/2017
06:20 PM
3 NM
5 Kts
The Donzo WNRS
PHRF_ToT
Class Five
31/May/2017
06:25 PM
3 NM
5 Kts
The Donzo WNRS
PHRF_ToT
Class Six
31/May/2017
06:30 PM
3 NM
5 Kts
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
The Donzo WNRS Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class One
1
30
7
Zallee
IOD
Jonathan Farrar
158.0 / 0.9181
31/May/17 - 19:03:33
0:00:53:33
0:00:49:10
1
13
2
20
USA 37
Jollymon
C&C redwing 30
Geordie Loveday
195.0 / 0.8725
31/May/17 - 19:06:29
0:00:56:29
0:00:49:17
2
14
3
USA 1623
Sans Souci
Ensign
Ted Parker
267.0 / 0.7956
31/May/17 - 19:12:21
0:01:02:21
0:00:49:36
3
16
4
42916
Watercolors
Morgan 28
Bill and Mimi Drinkuth
208.0 / 0.8575
31/May/17 - 19:08:27
0:00:58:27
0:00:50:07
4
18
5
9472
Se Therin
Catalina 22
Richard Magner
273.0 / 0.7898
31/May/17 - 19:15:31
0:01:05:31
0:00:51:45
5
22
6
USA 20403
Merganser
San Juan 24
Clyde Gordon
219.0 / 0.8453
31/May/17 - 19:12:06
0:01:02:06
0:00:52:30
6
24
7
10
USA 22422
Cosmic Debris
Kiwi 22
Andreas Fesenmeyer
212.0 / 0.8530
31/May/17 - 19:14:17
0:01:04:17
0:00:54:50
7
28
8
USA 30
Liquid Foundation 2.0
Catalina 275
Bill Gaynor
DNC
10
9
USA 28374
Avara
C&C 29
Zia Rahman
DNC
11
Class Two
1
30
USA 4198
Wunder Dog
J 24
Bill Mortensen
171.0 / 0.9015
31/May/17 - 19:05:43
0:00:50:43
0:00:45:43
1
6
2
10
2925
Swiss Cheese
J 24
Henry Maxwell
171.0 / 0.9015
31/May/17 - 19:07:19
0:00:52:19
0:00:47:10
2
7
3
USA 627
Mizuchi
J 24
Nick Woviotis
171.0 / 0.9015
31/May/17 - 19:16:20
0:01:01:20
0:00:55:18
3
29
4
USA 300
Thunder Chicken
J 22
Scott Loweth
DNC
9
5
1016
Dragin -Z- Balz
J 24
Jonathan Wenderoth
DNC
9
6
USA 2704
Clockwork
J 24
Michael Zeller
DNC
9
7
USA 1502
Sparky
J 24
Jamie Rice
DNC
10
8
20
USA 1450
Cluster Duck
J 24
Connor and Jack McCrea
DNC
171.0 / 0.9015
11
9
51280
n/a
Evelyn 26 FD
Shawn Pelissier
DNC
173.0 / 0.8990
11
10
4160
Finn McCool
J 24
Oliver Parsons
DNC
171.0 / 0.9015
11
11
USA 954
Footloose
J 24
Yev Rapoport
DNC
171.0 / 0.9015
12
Class Four
1
10
USA 7
Ripcord
Melges 24
Paul Bergendahl
90.0 / 1.0156
31/May/17 - 19:03:40
0:00:43:40
0:00:44:21
1
2
2
20
USA 115
Leda
Melges 24
Chris Field
90.0 / 1.0156
31/May/17 - 19:04:12
0:00:44:12
0:00:44:53
2
3
3
30
USA 798
Wardance
Melges 24
Peter & Meg Bergendahl
90.0 / 1.0156
31/May/17 - 19:04:16
0:00:44:16
0:00:44:57
3
4
4
USA 738
Dark Energy
Melges 24
Laura Grondin
90.0 / 1.0156
31/May/17 - 19:04:56
0:00:44:56
0:00:45:38
4
5
5
USA 128
RedLine
Viper 640
Arthur Shaw
105.0 / 0.9924
31/May/17 - 19:08:40
0:00:48:40
0:00:48:18
5
8
6
USA 174
Equal Opportunity
Melges 24
Various Mudratz
90.0 / 1.0156
31/May/17 - 19:07:47
0:00:47:47
0:00:48:32
6
10
7
USA 43
Opportunity
Melges 24
Youth Drivers
90.0 / 1.0156
31/May/17 - 19:08:00
0:00:48:00
0:00:48:45
7
12
8
263
Dreamland Express
J 80
Mark Belsky
119.0 / 0.9716
31/May/17 - 19:13:02
0:00:53:02
0:00:51:32
8
20
9
USA 15
Smilin' Bob
Viper 640
Andy Stoddard / Mat Jadamec
105.0 / 0.9924
31/May/17 - 19:21:37
0:01:01:37
0:01:01:09
9
32
10
USA 491
Old School
Melges 24
Brandon Flack
DNC
11
11
USA 208
Mo' Grins
Viper 640
Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon
DNC
12
12
USA 109
Politically Incorrect
Viper 640
gary annino
DNC
13
Class Five
1
20
343
She's the Boss
J 105
John Sutherland
93.0 / 1.0109
31/May/17 - 19:12:52
0:00:47:52
0:00:48:23
1
9
2
30
USA 42422
Patriot
Baltic 39
Toby Halsey
94.0 / 1.0093
31/May/17 - 19:13:18
0:00:48:18
0:00:48:45
2
11
3
30036
Defiant
C&C 36
Matt Champney
135.0 / 0.9489
31/May/17 - 19:18:21
0:00:53:21
0:00:50:37
3
19
4
10
USA 42482
2nd Chance
C&C 35 MkIII
Jon Bawabe
123.0 / 0.9658
31/May/17 - 19:19:14
0:00:54:14
0:00:52:23
4
23
5
USA 40697
Checkmate
Frers 33
Michael Lachance
108.0 / 0.9878
31/May/17 - 19:18:12
0:00:53:12
0:00:52:33
5
25
6
20201
Brer Rabbit III
C&C 33
Peter/Dave Austin/Strang
149.0 / 0.9299
31/May/17 - 19:21:57
0:00:56:57
0:00:52:57
6
26
7
USA 22610
Arrow
Peterson 34
Paul Harren
120.0 / 0.9701
31/May/17 - 19:23:51
0:00:58:51
0:00:57:05
7
30
8
NY 5
Vitesse
NY 32
Matthew Schoman
137.0 / 0.9461
31/May/17 - 19:29:12
0:01:04:12
0:01:00:44
8
31
9
USA 52173
Finale
Beneteau First 36.7
Thomas O'Connell
DNC
10
10
42220
Ticker
Tripp 37
Milan Bartek
DNC
12
11
USA 45
Zig Zag Zoom
J 29
Prescott Littlefield
DNC
111.0 / 0.9834
14
12
USA 31550
Arabesque
Chance CTM 31
Robert Bruno
DNC
14
13
usa 30
IZZY MAYhem
Nelson Marek 30
Luke Georgian
DNC
14
Class Six
1
30
usa 222
Wild Horses
Melges 32
Bill & Suzie Canning
24.0 / 1.1324
31/May/17 - 19:09:03
0:00:39:03
0:00:44:13
1
1
2
20
USA 78
Balance
J 109
James Ohlheiser
69.0 / 1.0501
31/May/17 - 19:17:05
0:00:47:05
0:00:49:27
2
15
3
10
USA 50474
Don Quixote
J 120
Jack Rodgers
54.0 / 1.0762
31/May/17 - 19:16:28
0:00:46:28
0:00:50:00
3
17
4
USA 334
Sanibel
J 109
Gerry Keeler
75.0 / 1.0400
31/May/17 - 19:19:33
0:00:49:33
0:00:51:32
4
21
5
USA 60064
Ringle X
X-Yachts 41
Robert Rodgers
40.0 / 1.1017
31/May/17 - 19:19:44
0:00:49:44
0:00:54:47
5
27
6
USA 37
Peregrine
J 111
Ken McLean
DNC
36.0 / 1.1092
9
7
USA 42324
Glory
J 44
US Coast Guard Academy
DNC
27.0 / 1.1265
9
8
USA 200
Jammy Beggar
Melges 32
Al Kreuger
DNC
9
9
121
Double Down
Henderson 30
Paul/Mike Hughes/Sowa
DNC
42.0 / 1.0980
10
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy