2017 39th Annual Manhasset Bay Y.C. Fall Series
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MBYC Fall Series - Orange Fleet Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 60613 Spike J 111 Sam Talbot 30.0 15/Oct/17 - 11:39:42 0:00:39:42 0:00:37:39 1 1
2   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 33.0 15/Oct/17 - 11:40:14 0:00:40:14 0:00:37:59 2 2
3   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka -18.0 15/Oct/17 - 11:36:54 0:00:36:54 0:00:38:08 3 3
4   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Robert Schwartz 69.0 15/Oct/17 - 11:42:58 0:00:42:58 0:00:38:15 4 4
5   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 27.0 15/Oct/17 - 11:40:38 0:00:40:38 0:00:38:47 5 7
6   ITA 13333 Jules Baltic 52 Tom Dunn 36.0 15/Oct/17 - 11:42:44 0:00:42:44 0:00:40:16 6 8
7   USA 60032 Moonshine Columbia C32 Allen Fligor 54.0 15/Oct/17 - 11:44:52 0:00:44:52 0:00:41:11 7 10
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 84.0 15/Oct/17 - 11:49:10 0:00:44:10 0:00:38:26 1 5
2   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 84.0 15/Oct/17 - 11:49:29 0:00:44:29 0:00:38:45 2 6
3 North Sails  USA 17 One Too Many J 88 Peter Chirlian 84.0 15/Oct/17 - 11:51:54 0:00:46:54 0:00:41:10 3 9
4   USA 69329 Renegade YCC Soverel 33 Midshipman Thomas Simon 90.0 15/Oct/17 - 11:52:25 0:00:47:25 0:00:41:16 4 11
5   USA 33560 Sabotage YCC Soverel 33 Midshipman Liam Hart 90.0 15/Oct/17 - 11:53:21 0:00:48:21 0:00:42:12 5 12
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 114.0 15/Oct/17 - 12:23:54 0:01:03:54 0:00:51:56 1 13
2   43520 Chieftain Frers 45 W Robert Chuda 63.0 15/Oct/17 - 12:22:58 0:01:02:58 0:00:56:21 2 14
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MBYC Fall Series - Yellow Fleet Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery       1
2   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack       2
3   USA 513 ATARAXIS J 105 Frank Latawiec       3
4   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff       4
5   USA 326 Hoonigan YCC J105 Webb Sailing       5
6   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer       6
7   USA 324 Young American YCC J 105 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team       7
8   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin DNC       9  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 4
1   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 114.0 15/Oct/17 - 11:54:06 0:00:39:06 0:00:32:50 1 1
2   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 129.0 15/Oct/17 - 11:55:37 0:00:40:37 0:00:33:31 2 2
3   USA 20829 Carry On C&C 33 Thomas Oryniak 165.0 15/Oct/17 - 12:00:47 0:00:45:47 0:00:36:43 3 3
4   USA 20444 Bimini Cricket San Juan 30 Jason Barron 168.0 15/Oct/17 - 12:02:03 0:00:47:03 0:00:37:49 4 4
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019