2017-2018 Miami Star Winter Series - Schoonmaker Cup
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SWS - Schoonmaker Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 11   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Frithjof Kleen       1
2 81   USA 8481 8481 Mark Mendelblatt / Brian Fatih         2
3 10   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Mark Strube       3
4 59   USA 8506 8506 Star Paul Cayard / Magnus Liljedahl       4
5 71   USA 8522 8522 Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter       5
6 80   USA 8008 8008 Star Arthur Anosov / Josh Revkin       6
7 79   USA 8279 USA 8279 Star Allan Terhune, Jr. / Ian Coleman       7
8 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       8
9 18   USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Guy Avellon       9
10 19   USA 8317 USA-842 Ante Razmilovi C / Alex Baker         10
11 63   USA 8063 GRINCH Star Bert Collins / Jake Doyle       11
12 99   BRA 8495 CB2 Star Fabio Prada / Cristiano Ruschmann       12
13 52   USA 8148 8148 Star Stephen Braverman / Aaron Smith       13
14 111   USA 8408 8408 Kevin McNeil / Arnis Bahins RDG         13
15 82   USA 7982 Harambe Star Zachary Hansman / Charlie Khoules       14
16 9   USA 8509 DANILU Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada DNF       24  
17 30   USA 8291 Furious George Star Neal Turluck / Evan Duffy DNS       24  
18 53   USA 8153 8153 Star Lauren Barth / Nicolas Pro DNS       24  
19 95   USA 8395 Goodfellas Star Charles F Kohlermann IV / Rick Burgess DNS       24  
20 17   USA 8507 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Chad Easley DNS       24  
21 85   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Star Erich Mones Ruiz / Carlos Miquel DNS       24  
22 8   USA 8000 8000 Star Luke Lawrence / Edoardo Natucci DNS       24  
23 29   USA 8246 8246 Star Shane Zwingelberg / Ed Morey DNS       24  
 

2017-2018 Miami Star Winter Series - Schoonmaker Cup
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 3


2017-2018 Miami Star Winter Series - Schoonmaker Cup
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 3

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SWS - Schoonmaker Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star (Classic)
1 11   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Frithjof Kleen       1
2 81   USA 8481 8481 Mark Mendelblatt / Brian Fatih         2
3 79   USA 8279 USA 8279 Star Allan Terhune, Jr. / Ian Coleman       7
4 99   BRA 8495 CB2 Star Fabio Prada / Cristiano Ruschmann       12
5 52   USA 8148 8148 Star Stephen Braverman / Aaron Smith       13
6 95   USA 8395 Goodfellas Star Charles F Kohlermann IV / Rick Burgess DNS       24  
7 85   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Star Erich Mones Ruiz / Carlos Miquel DNS       24  
 
 
Star (Grand Master)
1 71   USA 8522 8522 Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter       5
2 18   USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Guy Avellon       9
3 19   USA 8317 USA-842 Ante Razmilovi C / Alex Baker         10
4 111   USA 8408 8408 Kevin McNeil / Arnis Bahins RDG         13
5 9   USA 8509 DANILU Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada DNF       24  
6 17   USA 8507 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Chad Easley DNS       24  
 
 
Star (Masters)
1 10   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Mark Strube       3
2 59   USA 8506 8506 Star Paul Cayard / Magnus Liljedahl       4
3 80   USA 8008 8008 Star Arthur Anosov / Josh Revkin       6
4 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       8
5 63   USA 8063 GRINCH Star Bert Collins / Jake Doyle       11
6 29   USA 8246 8246 Star Shane Zwingelberg / Ed Morey DNS       24  
 
 
Star (Youth)
1 82   USA 7982 Harambe Star Zachary Hansman / Charlie Khoules       14
2 30   USA 8291 Furious George Star Neal Turluck / Evan Duffy DNS       24  
3 53   USA 8153 8153 Star Lauren Barth / Nicolas Pro DNS       24  
4 8   USA 8000 8000 Star Luke Lawrence / Edoardo Natucci DNS       24  
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018