2017-2018 Miami Star Winter Series - Commodore's Cup
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SWS - Commodores Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 11   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Frithjof Kleen       1
2 79   USA 8279 8279 Star Allan Terhune / Adam Dolezal       2
3 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       3
4 77   7999 Chris Dold Star Chris Dold / Chris Dold       4
5 12   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / TC Belco       5
6 21   USA 8521 Stella Star John MacCausland / Roger Cheer       6
7 31   USA 8250 Rachel Star Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol       7
8 19   GBR 842 Swedish Blue Star Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley       8
9 23   USA 8423 USA 8423 Star Eric Doyle / Steve Calder       9
10 16   CAN 8445 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner       10
11 27   USA 8217 Tesser Star Mike Phinney / Alex Baker       11
12 71   USA 8522 8522 Star Peter Vessella / Ed Morey       12
13 5   USA 8504 USA 8504 Star William Swigart / Arthur Anosov       13
14 63   USA 8063 GRINCH Star Bert Collins / Colin McLaughlin       14
15 13   USA 8013 USA 8013 Star Lauren Barth / Ted Morgan       15
16 8   USA 8000 8000 Star Erwan le Gall / Luke Lawrence       16
17 60   USA 8059 8059 Star Robert W Lippincott / Matt Rajacich         17
18 17   USA 8507 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Chad Easley       18
19 111   USA 8408 8408 Star Kevin McNeil / Ted Haaland         19
20 95   USA 8395 Goodfellas Star Charles F Kohlermann IV / Rick Burgess       20
21 82   USA 82 Harambe Star Zachary Hansman / Charlie Koules       21
22 53   USA 8153 8153 Star Nicolaus Pro / Drew Plominski DNF       24  
23 18   USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Guy Avellon OCS       24  
 

2017-2018 Miami Star Winter Series - Commodore's Cup
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 3

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SWS - Commodores Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star (Classic)
1 11   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Frithjof Kleen       1
2 79   USA 8279 8279 Star Allan Terhune / Adam Dolezal       2
3 19   GBR 842 Swedish Blue Star Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley       8
4 23   USA 8423 USA 8423 Star Eric Doyle / Steve Calder       9
5 8   USA 8000 8000 Star Erwan le Gall / Luke Lawrence       16
6 95   USA 8395 Goodfellas Star Charles F Kohlermann IV / Rick Burgess       20
 
 
Star (Grand Master)
1 12   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / TC Belco       5
2 31   USA 8250 Rachel Star Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol       7
3 16   CAN 8445 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner       10
4 27   USA 8217 Tesser Star Mike Phinney / Alex Baker       11
5 71   USA 8522 8522 Star Peter Vessella / Ed Morey       12
6 5   USA 8504 USA 8504 Star William Swigart / Arthur Anosov       13
7 17   USA 8507 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Chad Easley       18
8 111   USA 8408 8408 Star Kevin McNeil / Ted Haaland         19
9 18   USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Guy Avellon OCS       24  
 
 
Star (Masters)
1 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       3
2 21   USA 8521 Stella Star John MacCausland / Roger Cheer       6
3 63   USA 8063 GRINCH Star Bert Collins / Colin McLaughlin       14
 
 
Star (Youth)
1 77   7999 Chris Dold Star Chris Dold / Chris Dold       4
2 13   USA 8013 USA 8013 Star Lauren Barth / Ted Morgan       15
3 60   USA 8059 8059 Star Robert W Lippincott / Matt Rajacich         17
4 82   USA 82 Harambe Star Zachary Hansman / Charlie Koules       21
5 53   USA 8153 8153 Star Nicolaus Pro / Drew Plominski DNF       24  
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018