2017-2018 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SWS - Walker Cup / Midwinters Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 9   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada       1
2 11   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Frithjof Kleen       2
3 4   IRL 8527 Dafne Star Peter O'Leary / Robert O'Leary       3
4 59   USA 8466 8466 Star Paul Cayard / Josh Revkin       4
5 23   USA 8423 USA 8423 Star Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise       5
6 18   USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Brian O'Mahony       6
7 71   USA 8522 8522 Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter       7
8 43   GBR 8443 Swedish Blue Star Ante Razmilovic / Anthony Shanks       8
9 98   UKR 8493 Star Vasyl Gureyev         9
10 7   BRA 8510 Stupial Star Luca Modena / Sergio Lambertenghi       10
11 79   USA 8401 Star Luke Lawrence / Ian Coleman         11
12 16   CAN 8445 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner       12
13 57   USA 8000 M Star Arthur Anosov / David Caesar       13
14 51   SWE 8517 8517 star Tom Lofstedt / Joost Houweling       14
15 21   USA 8521 Stella Star John MacCausland / Roger Cheer       15
16 93   DEN 8532 African Queen Star Jørgen Schönherr / Jan Eli Gravad       16
17 10   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Mark Strube       17
18 60   USA 8059 Re-Pear Star Robert Lippincott / Arnis Baltins       18
19 14   CAN 8271 8271 Star Allan Cullen / Dave Martin       19
20 61   USA 66 Star Star Stuart Hebb / Mike Wolf       20
21 99   BRA 8172 CB2 Star Fabio Prada / Cristiano Ruschmann       21
22 6   USA 8506 Shifts Happen Star Stephen Braverman / Ron Rezac       22
23 95   USA 8395 Goodfellas Star Charles F Kohlermann IV / Rick Burgess       23
24 80   USA 8008 Unsinkable III star Phil Toth / Jessie Fielding       24
25 24   USA 8379 8379 Star Erwan le Gall / Edoardo Natucci       25
26 33   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Dietmar Hobbie       26
27 27   USA 8217 Tesser Star Mike phinney / Alex Baker       27
28 87   USA 8187 gbropes.com Star Skip Dieball / Tim Ray       28
29 29   USA 8246 8246 Star Shane Zwingelberg / Guy Avellon       29
30 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       30
31 83   GER 8311 8404 Star Axel Hampe / Christian Knoll       31
32 88   USA 800 800 Star James Babel / Scott Benson       32
33 1   USA 5177 Dilly Dilly Star Jon VanderMolen / TC Belco       33
34 44   USA 8083 8083 Star Derek DeCouteau / Jamie Stewart       34
35 20   CAN 7887 Oelvente Star Arnd Glunde / Ulf Stephan Baecker       35
36 31   USA 8312 8312 Tony Herrmann / Matthew Herrmann         36
37 17   USA 8507 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Nate Barton       37
38 52   USA 8148 8148 Star Aaron Smith / Cory Ernst       38
39 2   USA 8215 Sonya Star John Chiarella / Bob Cook       39
40 30   USA 6860 Furious George Star Neal Turluck DNC       48  
41 13   USA 8013 USA 8013 Star Lauren Barth / Chad Easley DNC       48  
42 22   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry DNC       48  
43 63   USA 8063 Grinch Star Bert Collins DNC       48  
44 5   USA 8504 Ant Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih DNF       48  
45 58   SWE 8358 Lobster Star Lars Ahlström / Alexander Larsson DNF       48  
46 35   USA 8250 Rachel Star Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol DNF       48  
47 77   USA 7999 7999 Star Chris Dold / Bob Hemming DNF       48  
 
 

2017-2018 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 3

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SWS - Walker Cup / Midwinters Racing
One Design Division
Star (Classic)
1 11   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Frithjof Kleen       2
2 23   USA 8423 USA 8423 Star Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise       5
3 43   GBR 8443 Swedish Blue Star Ante Razmilovic / Anthony Shanks       8
4 7   BRA 8510 Stupial Star Luca Modena / Sergio Lambertenghi       10
5 99   BRA 8172 CB2 Star Fabio Prada / Cristiano Ruschmann       21
6 6   USA 8506 Shifts Happen Star Stephen Braverman / Ron Rezac       22
7 95   USA 8395 Goodfellas Star Charles F Kohlermann IV / Rick Burgess       23
8 24   USA 8379 8379 Star Erwan le Gall / Edoardo Natucci       25
9 87   USA 8187 gbropes.com Star Skip Dieball / Tim Ray       28
10 52   USA 8148 8148 Star Aaron Smith / Cory Ernst       38
 
 
Star (Exalted Grand Master)
1 83   GER 8311 8404 Star Axel Hampe / Christian Knoll       31
2 31   USA 8312 8312 Tony Herrmann / Matthew Herrmann         36
3 2   USA 8215 Sonya Star John Chiarella / Bob Cook       39
4 58   SWE 8358 Lobster Star Lars Ahlström / Alexander Larsson DNF       48  
 
 
Star (Grand Master)
1 9   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada       1
2 18   USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Brian O'Mahony       6
3 71   USA 8522 8522 Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter       7
4 98   UKR 8493 Star Vasyl Gureyev         9
5 16   CAN 8445 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner       12
6 51   SWE 8517 8517 star Tom Lofstedt / Joost Houweling       14
7 93   DEN 8532 African Queen Star Jørgen Schönherr / Jan Eli Gravad       16
8 14   CAN 8271 8271 Star Allan Cullen / Dave Martin       19
9 33   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Dietmar Hobbie       26
10 27   USA 8217 Tesser Star Mike phinney / Alex Baker       27
11 88   USA 800 800 Star James Babel / Scott Benson       32
12 17   USA 8507 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Nate Barton       37
13 22   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry DNC       48  
14 5   USA 8504 Ant Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih DNF       48  
15 35   USA 8250 Rachel Star Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol DNF       48  
 
 
Star (Masters)
1 59   USA 8466 8466 Star Paul Cayard / Josh Revkin       4
2 57   USA 8000 M Star Arthur Anosov / David Caesar       13
3 21   USA 8521 Stella Star John MacCausland / Roger Cheer       15
4 10   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Mark Strube       17
5 61   USA 66 Star Star Stuart Hebb / Mike Wolf       20
6 29   USA 8246 8246 Star Shane Zwingelberg / Guy Avellon       29
7 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       30
8 1   USA 5177 Dilly Dilly Star Jon VanderMolen / TC Belco       33
9 44   USA 8083 8083 Star Derek DeCouteau / Jamie Stewart       34
10 20   CAN 7887 Oelvente Star Arnd Glunde / Ulf Stephan Baecker       35
11 63   USA 8063 Grinch Star Bert Collins DNC       48  
 
 
Star (Youth)
1 4   IRL 8527 Dafne Star Peter O'Leary / Robert O'Leary       3
2 79   USA 8401 Star Luke Lawrence / Ian Coleman         11
3 60   USA 8059 Re-Pear Star Robert Lippincott / Arnis Baltins       18
4 80   USA 8008 Unsinkable III star Phil Toth / Jessie Fielding       24
5 30   USA 6860 Furious George Star Neal Turluck DNC       48  
6 13   USA 8013 USA 8013 Star Lauren Barth / Chad Easley DNC       48  
7 77   USA 7999 7999 Star Chris Dold / Bob Hemming DNF       48  
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018