2018 Star Zag Cup Masters
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Zag Cup Masters Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 9   USA 8509 DANILU Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada       1
2 51   SWE 8517 8517 Star Tom Lofstedt / Joost Houweling       2
3 15   USA 8129 8129 Mark Reynolds / Hal Hagnel         3
4 59   USA 8466 8466 Paul Cayard / Magnus Liljedahl         4
5 21   USA 8521 Stella Star John MacCausland / Roger Cheer       5
6 93   UKR 8493 8493 Vasyl Gureyev / Andkeg Shafranugu         6
7 57   USA 8008 M Star Arthur Anosov / Mark Dolan       7
8 29   USA 8246 8246 Star Shane Zwingelberg / Guy Avellon       8
9 16   CAN 8445 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Matt Johnston       9
10 22   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry       10
11 93   DEN 8532 African Queen Star Jørgen Schönherr / Jan Eli Gravad       11
12 44   USA 8083 8083 Star Derek DeCouteau / Jamie Stewart       12
13 5   USA 8504 8504 William Swigart / Brian Fatih         13
14 31   USA 8312 8312 Tony Herrmann / Mark Herrmann         14
15 83   GER 8311 8404 Star Axel Hampe / christian Knoll       15
16 96   GER 8396 High Octane Star Lothar Geilen / Marina Geilen       16
17 27   USA 8234 8234 Mike Phinney / Alex Baker         17
18 95   USA 8395 WTT Star Richard Burgess / Chuck Kohlermann       18
19 2   USA 8215 Sonya Star John Chiarella / Bob Cook       19
20 111   USA 8408 8408 Kevin McNeil / Arnis Baltins         20
21 1   USA 5177 Dilly Dilly Star Jon VanderMolen / Tyler VanderMolen       21
22 18   USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Eugenio Cingolani       22
23 33   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Dietmar Hobbie       23
24 17   USA 8507 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Foss Miller       24
25 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Star Ingvar Krook / Christoffer Lundgren       25
26 28   USA 7828 SPAX Star Sandy McAllister / Spencer McAllister       26
27 14   USA 8271 8271 Al Cullen / Dave Martin         27
28 94   CAN 8094 8094 Star Manfred Kanter / Anne Marie Willan DNC       33  
29 58   SWE 8358 Lobstern Star Lars Ahlström / Alexander Larsson DNC       33  
30 88   USA 8008 8008 Jim Babel / Bill Hawk DNC         33  
31 80   USA 8008 8008 Mike Blackwood / Tom Vandermolen DNC         33  
32 63   USA 8063 Grinch Star Bert Collins / Jake Doyle DNF       33  
 

2018 Star Zag Cup Masters
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 3

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Zag Cup Masters Racing
One Design Division
Star (Exalted Grand Master)
1 31   USA 8312 8312 Tony Herrmann / Mark Herrmann         14
2 83   GER 8311 8404 Star Axel Hampe / christian Knoll       15
3 95   USA 8395 WTT Star Richard Burgess / Chuck Kohlermann       18
4 2   USA 8215 Sonya Star John Chiarella / Bob Cook       19
5 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Star Ingvar Krook / Christoffer Lundgren       25
6 58   SWE 8358 Lobstern Star Lars Ahlström / Alexander Larsson DNC       33  
 
 
Star (Grand Master)
1 9   USA 8509 DANILU Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada       1
2 51   SWE 8517 8517 Star Tom Lofstedt / Joost Houweling       2
3 15   USA 8129 8129 Mark Reynolds / Hal Hagnel         3
4 93   UKR 8493 8493 Vasyl Gureyev / Andkeg Shafranugu         6
5 16   CAN 8445 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Matt Johnston       9
6 22   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry       10
7 93   DEN 8532 African Queen Star Jørgen Schönherr / Jan Eli Gravad       11
8 5   USA 8504 8504 William Swigart / Brian Fatih         13
9 111   USA 8408 8408 Kevin McNeil / Arnis Baltins         20
10 18   USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Eugenio Cingolani       22
11 33   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Dietmar Hobbie       23
12 17   USA 8507 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Foss Miller       24
13 28   USA 7828 SPAX Star Sandy McAllister / Spencer McAllister       26
14 14   USA 8271 8271 Al Cullen / Dave Martin         27
15 88   USA 8008 8008 Jim Babel / Bill Hawk DNC         33  
 
 
Star (Masters)
1 59   USA 8466 8466 Paul Cayard / Magnus Liljedahl         4
2 21   USA 8521 Stella Star John MacCausland / Roger Cheer       5
3 57   USA 8008 M Star Arthur Anosov / Mark Dolan       7
4 29   USA 8246 8246 Star Shane Zwingelberg / Guy Avellon       8
5 44   USA 8083 8083 Star Derek DeCouteau / Jamie Stewart       12
6 96   GER 8396 High Octane Star Lothar Geilen / Marina Geilen       16
7 1   USA 5177 Dilly Dilly Star Jon VanderMolen / Tyler VanderMolen       21
8 94   CAN 8094 8094 Star Manfred Kanter / Anne Marie Willan DNC       33  
9 80   USA 8008 8008 Mike Blackwood / Tom Vandermolen DNC         33  
10 63   USA 8063 Grinch Star Bert Collins / Jake Doyle DNF       33  
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019