2018 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Annapolis
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
NOOD Division 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1 64   USA 1464 Hot Toddy J 22 Jeffrey Todd       1
2 97   USA 977 USA 977 J 22 Gunnar Gode       2
3 35   USA 635 Dusty J 22 Pete Levesque       3
4 4   USA 1504 Rythmic Pumping J 22 Aden King       4
5 9   USA 1509 Rocinante J 22 Kevin Kenny       5
6 89   USA 789 Zesty Enterprise J 22 Jacob Doyle       6
7 87   USA 687 Rambuller J 22 Patrick Isherwood       7
8 48   USA 489 Mo' Money J 22 Victor Snyder       8
9 77   USA 677 CapstanConsulting J 22 Brad Julian       9
10 93   USA 1093 1093 J 22 Robert Martensson       10
11 82   USA 382 Alzo J 22 Pat Curran       11
12 68   USA 468 Scooby J 22 J.R. Maxwell       12
13 58 North Sails  USA 1558 Ventus J 22 Scott Gelo       13
14 76   USA 876 Solstice J 22 David Waiting       14
15 46   USA 1546 Folka J 22 Karen Glass       15
16 59   USA 959 Villain J 22 Aaron Freeman       16
17 7   USA 1207 Thunder Chicken J 22 Cate Muller       17
18 90   USA 1090 Uncle Fluffy J 22 Zeke Horowitz ZFP       17
19 36   USA 1536 Hotticket J 22 Sandy Adzick       18
20 78   USA 1078 Lil' Puffy J 22 Christopher Wilson       19
21 94   USA 949 Corner of Sanity and Madness J 22 Chris Junge       20
22 21   USA 421 What! J 22 Nick Imperato       21
23 12   USA 12 12 (underscore like the old 12M boats) J 22 Robert Bouknight       22
24 52   USA 252 Godspeed J 22 Koralina McKenna       23
25 16   USA 1316 Double J J 22 Jason Goscha       24
26 49   USA 1649 The Jug 4 1 J 22 Christopher Doyle ZFP       24
27 66   USA 586 Lucy J 22 Cory Sertl       26
28 0   USA 759 Fake News J 22 Peter McChesney ZFP       26
29 33   USA 1233 Road Runner J 22 Mariel Yarbrough       27
30 61   USA 1461 Ekas J 22 Jason Ipe ZFP       29
31 75   USA 1575 Wharf Rat J 22 Matt DUnbar ZFP       31
32 44   CAN 1644 Raised J J 22 Johan Koppernaes DSQ       33  
 
J 24
1   USA 4006 Buxton J 24 Peter Rich       1
2   USA 2249 Who Wa J 24 Allan Vanderheyden       2
3   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff J 24 Pete Kassal       3
4   USA 3479 Rush Hour J 24 Pat FitzGerald       4
5   USA 1768 Blow'viate J 24 samuel mcguire       5
6   USA 3722 JABB J 24 William Davenport DNC       7  
 
S2 7.9
1   USA 496 Rebel S2 7.9 John Spierling       1
2   USA 511 Man-O-War S2 7.9 Craig Ekman       2
3   USA 490 Relentless S2 7.9 Chris Craig DNC       6  
4   USA 530 Too Many Cooks S2 7.9 Nelson Pemberton / Tim Dickson DNC       6  
5   USA 83411 Defiant S2 7.9 Fred Caison DNC       6  
 
Etchells
1   USA 1405 Caramba Etchells Jose Fuentes       1
2   USA 105 Ca$h Money Etchells Matt Lalumiere       2
3   USA 819 Make Mine A Double Etchells Jeff Borland       3
4   USA 1167 Three Amigos Etchells Cuyler Morris       4
5   USA 1233 Blue Skies Etchells Martin Kiely       5
6   USA 1097 Eduardo Especial Etchells Ed Holt       6
7 60   USA 1260 Playmaker Etchells Alan Kelly DNC       8  
 
Alberg 30
1   USA 197 Laughing Gull Alberg 30 Jonathan Adams       1
2   USA 562 Windswept Alberg 30 Lanny Helms       2
3   USA 11 Latika Alberg 30 William Woodford       3
4   USA 484 Second-2-Nun Alberg 30 Harry Gamber       4
5   USA 262 Constance Alberg 30 Jonathan Bresler DNC       7  
6   USA 247 Argo Alberg 30 T.C. Williams RET       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
NOOD Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 30
1   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan & Sheila Keen       1
2   53273 Bebop J 30 Bob Rutsch       2
3   USA 90 Cannonball 2.0 J 30 Doug Wallop       3
4   USA 526 TOTALed MAYHEM J 30 Doug & Amy Stryker       4
5 North Sails  USA 53260 Rag Doll J 30 Rob and Beth Lundahl       5
6   USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ron Anderson       6
7   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin       7
8 Quantum Sails  USA 32766 Pogo J 30 Charles Lutz       8
9   USA 33450 Bump... J 30 Pamela Morris         9
10   USA 63300 AVITA J 30 Thomas Watson       10
 
J 70
1 69   USA 695 Polar J-70 Doug Clark       1
2 40   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim       2
3 39   USA 839 Stampede J 70 bruno Pasquinelli       3
4 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       4
5 23   USA 819 NINE J 70 Oivind Lorentzen         5
6 13   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) J 70 Tod Sackett       6
7 6   USA 6 6 (Corinthian) J 70 Mark Hillman       7
8 19   USA 419 Joint Custody (Corinthian) J 70 Jennifer & Ray Wulff       8
9 25   USA 25 Rascal J 70 Henry Brauer       9
10 11   USA 411 Selkie (Corinthian) J 70 Jack Wallace       10
11 73   USA 73 Lily Pad J 70 Larry Easa       11
12 81   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Bowe       12
13 16 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity (Corinthian) J 70 Marty McKenna       13
14 20   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey       14
15 28   USA 528 Simply Irresistable J 70 Glenn Gault       15
16 87 North Sails  USA 487 Escape (Corinthian) J 70 Polk Wagner       16
17 8 North Sails  USA 808 Nessuna (Corinthian) J 70 Alex McPhail       17
18 68   USA 68 uno mas (Corinthian) J 70 David Schoene       18
19 27   USA 27 Derecho (Corinthian) J 70 Jim Golden/ Neil Sullivan       19
20 45   USA 45 Wild Child (Corinthian) J 70 Henry Filter       20
21 95   USA 195 Trailer Park Boys (Corinthian) J 70 Kenneth Nilsen       21
22 63   USA 363 Annapolis Yacht Club Youth Team (Corinthian) J 70 James Golden       22
23 9   USA 209 Johnny Thunder (Corinthian) J 70 Brian Wood       23
24 82   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow (Corinthian) J 70 Rob Gorman       24
25 47   USA 47 JRay (Corinthian) J 70 Lawrence Ray       25
26 57 Ullman Sails  USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       26
27 3   USA 303 Margaritaville J 70 Scott Dinse       27
28 50   USA 199 Dakota Girl J 70 Stephanie Randy Reuer Bruscup       28
29 4 North Sails  USA 4 Sport J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen       29
30 7   USA 207 Leading Edge J 70 Todd Hiller DNC       33  
31 1   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher DNC       33  
32 17   USA 217 Antagonist (Corinthian) J 70 Harry Brigham DNS       33  
 
J 80
1   USA 1313 Courageous J 80 Gary Panariello       1
2   USA 60 Meltemi J 80 Mike Hobson       2
3   USA 405 some respect J 80 Richard Harrison       3
4   USA 1162 J 80 John White       4
5   USA 1151 FKA J 80 Les Beckwith       5
6   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch       6
7   USA 739 VAYU J 80 David Andril       7
8   USA 364 Lawyers Guns & $ J 80 Dan Shanahan       8
9   USA 788 Helly Hansen Junior Crew J 80 Jane Millman       9
10   USA 286 Mango J 80 Ken Mangano       10
11   USA 255 Windrider J 80 Tom Walsh / John Potvin       11
12   USA 1150 Cool J J 80 Alexander Kraus       12
13   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura       13
14   USA 1153 More Gostosa J 80 Kevin Hayes       14
15   USA 1163 Rascal J 80 Lucy Thomson       15
16   USA 443 Crush J 80 Kevin McKee       16
17   USA 590 Kopp-Out J 80 Thomas Kopp       17
18   USA 156 Willy T J 80 J World Annapolis       18
19   USA 174 TLP J 80 Bob Dymond       19
20   USA 1330 Vitesse J 80 Eunice Lin       20
21   USA 1483 Wild Horses J 80 J World Annapolis       21
 
Viper 640
1   USA 230 Vapor Trails Viper 640 Mark Wheeler       1
2   USA 248 Terminally Pretty Viper 640 Mary Ewenson       2
3   USA 231 Team NADS Viper 640 Carl Smit       3
4   USA 98 Lo.Qi Viper 640 Kay VanValkenburgh         4
5   USA 277 Caterpillar Viper 640 Peter Ill       5
6 44   USA 245 USA245 Viper 640 B Vickers       6
7   USA 287 Rondar Raceboats Viper 640 Dan Tucker       7
8   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Cole Constantineau / Eleni Asimacopoulos       8
9   USA 80 Tangerine Viper 640 James Pokorski       9
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
NOOD Division 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 35
1   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm / Jerry Christofel       1
2   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant       2
3   USA 41870 T-Bone J 35 Bruce Artman       3
4 North Sails  USA 73000 Medicine Man J 35 Chuck Kohlerman       4
5   USA 40738 Maggie J 35 Jim McNeely DNC       7  
6   18510 Pequod J 35 Captain Ahab DNC       7  
 
J 105
1   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy       1
2   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Cedric Lewis/ Fredrik Salvesen       2
3 North Sails  USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl Gitchell / Scott Gitchell       3
4   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa       4
5   USA 159 Crescendo J 105 Angelo Guarino       5
6   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark Masur       6
7   USA 300 Ctrl Alt Del J 105 Ben duPont       7
8   USA 98 Better Mousetrap J 105 Grealy Putnam       8
9   USA 43 Jester J 105 Hugh Bethell       9
10   US 351 inigo J 105 Jim Konigsberg       10
11   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds       11
12   USA 303 Helios J 105 Steve and Gregg Sunshine       12
13   USA 250 Smoke and Oakum J 105 David Scheidt       13
14   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher       14
15 North Sails  USA 90 Max Power J 105 Gerrit Schulze       15
16   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh       16
17 North Sails  USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill Carruth       17
18   USA 330 At-Tack J 105 Dennis McCloud DNC       19  
 
J 111
1   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch       1
2   USA 93 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman       2
3 North Sails  USA 115 Skeleton Key J 111 Peter Wagner       3
4   USA 119 Slush Fund J 111 Jim Connelly       4
5   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward       5
6   USA 61666 Shamrock J 111 Jeffrey Davis       6
7   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss       7
8   USA 59 Darkhorse J 111 David McCreight       8
 
Farr 30
1   usa 683 Ramrod farr 30 Rodrick Jabin       1
2   USA 40 Seabiscuit Farr 30 Kevin McNeil       2
3   USA 35 Mummbles Farr 30 Brad Kauffman       3
4   USA 41 Blofish Farr 30 Dailey Tipton       4
5   USA 34 Blockade Runner Farr 30 Bruce Bingman       5
6 Quantum Sails  USA 25 Patriot Farr 30 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young       6
 

2018 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Annapolis
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 3

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
NOOD Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 13   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       6
2 6   USA 6 6 J 70 Mark Hillman       7
3 19   USA 419 Joint Custody J 70 Jennifer & Ray Wulff       8
4 11   USA 411 Selkie J 70 Jack Wallace       10
5 81   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe       12
6 16 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity J 70 Marty McKenna       13
7 20   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       14
8 87 North Sails  USA 487 Escape J 70 Polk Wagner       16
9 8 North Sails  USA 808 Nessuna J 70 Alex McPhail       17
10 68   USA 68 uno mas J 70 David Schoene       18
11 27   USA 27 Derecho J 70 Jim Golden/ Neil Sullivan       19
12 45   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter       20
13 95   USA 195 Trailer Park Boys J 70 Kenneth Nilsen       21
14 63   USA 363 Annapolis Yacht Club Youth Team J 70 James Golden       22
15 9   USA 209 Johnny Thunder J 70 Brian Wood       23
16 82   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow J 70 Rob Gorman       24
17 47   USA 47 JRay J 70 Lawrence Ray       25
18 17   USA 217 Antagonist J 70 Harry Brigham DNS       33  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
Sunsail Airmar Uinta Regatta Ginger Beer
Outside Images Team 1 Newport   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019