2018 J 70 Midwinter Championship
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Midwinter Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 7   USA 26 Midlife Crisis J 70 Bruce Golison       1
2 23   USA 839 Stampede J 70 bruno Pasquinelli       2
3 59   USA 180 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       3
4 44   USA 538 Bottle Rocket J 70 David Schumann       4
5 45   USA 403 Cloud Nine J 70 Phil Haegler       5
6 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       6
7 5   USA 3 3 Ball JT J 70 Jack Franco       7
8 26   USA 49 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan       8
9 43   MON 1073 Mascalzone Latino J 70 Vincenzo Onorato       9
10 28   USA 695 Polar J 70 Doug Clark       10
11 42   USA 167 USA 167 J 70 James Prendergast       11
12 31   BRA 642 Caruru J 70 Flavio Andrade       12
13 35   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim       13
14 25   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen       14
15 1   USA 419 Joint Custody (Corinthian) J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff       15
16 10   USA 819 NINE J 70 Oivind Lorentzen       16
17 19   USA 246 Scamp J 70 Will Welles       17
18 11 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1310 Africa J 70 Jud Smith       18
19 12   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan       19
20 41   USA 375 Lickity Split J 70 Stanley Edwards       20
21 3   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       21
22 60   USA 498 Vamos!! J 70 Pilar Tavella       22
23 51   USA 1042 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel       23
24 30   USA 230 Rip Rullah J 70 Bob Willis       24
25 53   USA 94 Lifted (Corinthian) J 70 Jim Cunningham       25
26 14   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines J 70 John & Molly Baxter       26
27 4   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       27
28 46   USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald       28
29 29   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey       29
30 13 Quantum Sails  TUR 1118 Eker Kaymak J 70 Ahmet Eker RDG       29.5
31 33   USA 233 WinterWind (Corinthian) J 70 Nancy Glover         30
32 38   USA 528 Simply Irresistible J 70 Glenn Gault       31
33 15   USA 25 Rascal J 70 Henry Brauer       32
34 64   USA 40 B Squared J 70 Bryan Cameron       33
35 61 North Sails  USA 396 All that Jazz (Corinthian) J 70 Val Shestopalov       34
36 39   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) J 70 Tod Sackett       35
37 57   USA 91 Carlos J 70 Michael Sudofsky       36
38 21   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       37
39 22 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 28 Flying None (Corinthian) J 70 Ed Keller / Bill Lynn       38
40 62   BRA 677 Victory J 70 Buddy Cribb       39
41 32   USA 585 Running Wild (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Vessella       40
42 17 North Sails  BRA 1276 Highlanders J 70 Selmo Nissenbaum       41
43 8   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Frank McNamara       42
44 6   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill       43
45 18   USA 37 lil' Grizzly (Corinthian) J 70 Charles Bayer       44
46 50   USA 179 USA 179 J 70 Dina Howell       45
47 40   USA 45 Wild Child (Corinthian) J 70 Henry Filter       46
48 34   CAN 8 Hot Water J 70 Mark Wolff       47
49 52   USA 310 Depeche (Corinthian) J 70 Joey Kolisch       48
50 36 North Sails  USA 903 Playdate (Corinthian) J 70 John Logue       49
51 20   USA 600 Azorra Racing J 70 John Evans       50
52 9 North Sails  USA 1153 Gaucho 3 (Corinthian) J 70 Tiani Hausen       51
53 55   USA 1154 Hull 1154 (Corinthian) J 70 Zachary Segal       52
54 37 Quantum Sails  USA 241 USA 241 (Corinthian) J 70 Al Poindexter       53
55 56   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) J 70 Alex Meleney       54
56 48   USA 42 USA 42 (Corinthian) J 70 Richard Wagner       55
57 47   USA 229 Columbia J 70 Nelson Mills DNF       62  
58 16   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose DNS       62  
59 66   USA 1037 Mr. Pitiful (Corinthian) J 70 kevin downey DNS       62  
60 54   USA 95 MUSE (Corinthian) J 70 Heather Gregg DNS       62  
61 27   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow (Corinthian) J 70 Rob Gorman RET       62  
 

2018 J 70 Midwinter Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 3

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Midwinter Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 1   USA 419 Joint Custody J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff       15
2 3   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       21
3 53   USA 94 Lifted J 70 Jim Cunningham       25
4 29   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       29
5 33   USA 233 WinterWind J 70 Nancy Glover         30
6 61 North Sails  USA 396 All that Jazz J 70 Val Shestopalov       34
7 39   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       35
8 22 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 28 Flying None J 70 Ed Keller / Bill Lynn       38
9 32   USA 585 Running Wild J 70 Peter Vessella       40
10 8   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara       42
11 18   USA 37 lil' Grizzly J 70 Charles Bayer       44
12 40   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter       46
13 52   USA 310 Depeche J 70 Joey Kolisch       48
14 36 North Sails  USA 903 Playdate J 70 John Logue       49
15 9 North Sails  USA 1153 Gaucho 3 J 70 Tiani Hausen       51
16 55   USA 1154 Hull 1154 J 70 Zachary Segal       52
17 37 Quantum Sails  USA 241 USA 241 J 70 Al Poindexter       53
18 56   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney       54
19 48   USA 42 USA 42 J 70 Richard Wagner       55
20 66   USA 1037 Mr. Pitiful J 70 kevin downey DNS       62  
21 54   USA 95 MUSE J 70 Heather Gregg DNS       62  
22 27   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow J 70 Rob Gorman RET       62  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018