60th Annual Lightning Miami Midwinter Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Miami Midwinter Regatta One Design Lightning 28/Mar/2018 02:18 PM 4 NM 15 Kts



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Midwinter Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Lightning
1 21   USA 15577 Team PatStrong Lightning David Starck / Tom Starck / Jenna Probst       1
2 29   USA 15507 Veggie Sub Lightning Ched Proctor / Jeff Eiber / Carol Cronin       2
3 44   USA 15390 Noodle Family Boat Lightning Todd Wake / Kristine Wake / Doug Wake       3
4 50   USA 15499 15499 Lightning Jody Starck / Jared Drake / Max Balanevsky       4
5 5   USA 15595 Hard Asset Lightning Josh Goldman / Monica Trejo / Karl Felger       5
6 14   ARG 15597 Argentina Lightning Javier Conte / Julio Alsogaray / Paula Salerno       6
7 11   CHI 11011 Ojo de Lince Lightning Tito Gonzalez / Trini Gonzalez / Alberto Gonzalez Jr       7
8 55   USA 15083 USA 15083 Lightning Brian Gibbs / Mike Boardman / TY Whitman       8
9 27   15590 %^*)^&^ Lightning Steven Davis / Laura Jeffers / Brian Hayes       9
10 10   USA 14866 Somethind Good (Corinthian) Lightning Bill Mauk / Lars Osell / Rafael Melendez       10
11 35   USA 14777 I'd rather be lucky Lightning Doug Clark / Will Jeffers / Samantha Parisi       11
12 45   USA 11346 H2O Pantera Lightning Bill Faude / Kip Hamblet / Katie Lohr       12
13 24   USA 14950 Church of the Great Out Doors Lightning Steve Kirkpatrick / Neal Fowler / Hillary Noble       13
14 9   USA 9 9 Lightning Thomas Allen / Jennifer Millar / Eleanor Walters       14
15 4   USA 15004 Hal Lightning Frank Keesling / Anna Earl / Mike Earl       15
16 41   15306 15306 Lightning Jeanne Herman / Cal Herman / Kristen Herman       16
17 1   USA 15449 Too Hot To Handle Lightning Eric Heller / Christina Lambert / Drew Lambert       17
18 49   CAN 15089 Sparkle Lightning Ross Bailey / Cam McWhirter / Gord Bailey       18
19 46   USA 15546 Must be Present Lightning Philip Lange / Alister Thomson / Vanessa Wisbaum       19
20 17   USA 14900 His Lightning Gary Hurban / Joan Hurban / Mariel Yarbrough       20
21 38   15498 Bulawayo Packet Lightning Trevor Prior / Gary Hoffer / Barbra Hill       21
22 31   USA 13931 Nasty Women Lightning Clerc Cooper / Miia Newman / Whitney Kent       22
23 2   15255 Marina lightning Manuel Romero / Emigdio Jimenez / Mauricio Cortez       23
24 28   USA 15310 15310 Lightning Hugh Hutchison / Marc Venables / Chappy Hopkin       24
25 51   CHI 15355 No DesesPerez Lightning Cristobal Perez / Alfred Sherman / Alexander Lavalle BFD       30  
26 26   USA 14901 Mr. Charlie Lightning Arthur Merdinian / Ann Meyer / Carissa Kristoff DNC       30  
27 19   14136 USA 14136 Lightning Ben Herman / Alex Johnson / Mason Ryan DNC       30  
28 16   USA 15605 Soul Sister II Lightning John Sawyer / Toby Wells / Becky Sawyer DNF       30  
29 47   15240 Brown Eyed Girl Lightning Stephen Constants / Dave Constants / Mike Constants DNS       30  
 

60th Annual Lightning Miami Midwinter Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 3

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Midwinter Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Lightning
1 10   USA 14866 Somethind Good Lightning Bill Mauk / Lars Osell / Rafael Melendez       10
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021