2018 PHYC / SYC Triangle Sunday Series
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Triangle Sunday Series - 11.95 NM Course 1 Racing
PHRF Division
Cruising Asymetrical
1   25141 Knot yours too Catalina 38 Glen DRABANT 123.0 17/Jun/18 - 14:42:10 0:02:42:10 0:02:17:40 1 6
2   USA 4295 Stalwart C&C 41 WK Brian Cann 84.0 17/Jun/18 - 14:49:08 0:02:49:08 0:02:32:24 2 12
3   CAN 416 Anxiolytic Hanse 370 Michael Poulter 105.0 17/Jun/18 - 14:58:35 0:02:58:35 0:02:37:40 3 13
4   USA 104 Mattali C&C 37 Sam Pillsbury DNC 114.0       6  
 
PHRF B
1   USA 34433 50/50 X 102 Tom Vigrass & Steve Beeler 117.0 17/Jun/18 - 14:43:01 0:02:43:01 0:02:19:43 1 7
2   USA 15051 Tantrum Santana 35 Terry Vigrass 126.0 17/Jun/18 - 14:51:55 0:02:51:55 0:02:26:49 2 10
3   CAN 99 m'or flags Tartan T-10 Tony Shepherd 126.0 17/Jun/18 - 14:52:45 0:02:52:45 0:02:27:39 3 11
4 Other  USA 15055 PassinThru Santana 35 Eric Slack/Julie Slack 132.0 17/Jun/18 - 15:08:42 0:03:08:42 0:02:42:25 4 15
5 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain T-10 Greg Kinney - Nick Ward DNC 126.0       7  
6   usa 15057 itsazoo santana 35 James Shaw DNC 126.0       7  
 
PHRF A
1   USA 25 Unplugged J 111 Tim Clayson 42.0 17/Jun/18 - 14:21:40 0:02:16:40 0:02:08:18 1 1
2 0   USA 25467 Bushwacker Beneteau 40.7 Frances Anderson 54.0 17/Jun/18 - 14:26:14 0:02:21:14 0:02:10:29 2 2
3   USA42418 Rowdy T 35 Val Saph 72.0 17/Jun/18 - 14:31:07 0:02:26:07 0:02:11:47 3 3
4   USA 123 Good Lookin' J 105 Mark DenUyl 90.0 17/Jun/18 - 14:37:01 0:02:32:01 0:02:14:05 4 4
5   USA 51793 War Chant2 Beneteau First 36.7 Reid Stromberg 78.0 17/Jun/18 - 14:37:27 0:02:32:27 0:02:16:55 5 5
6   USA 25656 Liberty Beneteau First 42 Robert Bert 90.0 17/Jun/18 - 14:45:49 0:02:40:49 0:02:22:54 6 8
7   USA 25161 Steelin' Gold J 35 William White 72.0 17/Jun/18 - 14:45:47 0:02:40:47 0:02:26:27 7 9
8   CAN 80 Epic Hobie 33 Jordan Stewart 99.0 17/Jun/18 - 15:03:15 0:02:58:15 0:02:38:32 8 14
9   CAN 6 Gratiot Beach Henderson 30 Edward Shumaker DNC 45.0       10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Triangle Sunday Series - 9.45 NM Course 2 Racing
PHRF Division
Jam 2B - JAM
1   1814 Lake Effect Cal25 John/Mark Anter/Stevens 231.0 17/Jun/18 - 15:06:15 0:02:56:15 0:02:19:52 1 14
2   657 Magic Cal 25 jamie shinske 231.0 17/Jun/18 - 15:12:15 0:03:02:15 0:02:25:52 2 18
3   USA 1480 For Sail Cal 25 James Goldenbogen 231.0 17/Jun/18 - 15:14:58 0:03:04:58 0:02:28:35 3 19
4   276 Red Sky Coronado 27 Rob McFadden DNC 249.0       9  
5   2 Bluewater One Design Jeff Smigielski DNC 219.0       9  
6   263 Sundify S2 8.0B Gerald Zack DNC 231.0       9  
7   USA 3242 OnA Whim Catalina 30 Steven Jones DNC 210.0       9  
8   USA 692 Saving Grace Cal 25 Scott Austin / Tom Jobbitt DNC 231.0       9  
 
Jam 2A - JAM
1   12689 Saminna Pearson Joe Ronan Rick Kinert 189.0 17/Jun/18 - 14:54:57 0:02:39:57 0:02:10:11 1 5
2   USA 278 Trav'ler Grampian 30 Jeremy Thompson 207.0 17/Jun/18 - 15:02:40 0:02:47:40 0:02:15:04 2 9
3   USA 25455 Kismet Catalina 30 T/R Art Poppert 186.0 17/Jun/18 - 15:00:00 0:02:45:00 0:02:15:42 3 10
4   USA 10 Hope! Bristol Chuck McMillan 201.0 17/Jun/18 - 15:04:56 0:02:49:56 0:02:18:17 4 12
5   USA 127 Anemone Ontario 32 Douglas Lowe 195.0 17/Jun/18 - 15:09:03 0:02:54:03 0:02:23:20 5 15
6   USA 15431 Sun Chaser Pearson 30 Eric Hayden 189.0 17/Jun/18 - 15:09:17 0:02:54:17 0:02:24:31 6 16
7   25403 Intrepid Catalina Tall Rig Kenneth Gregg 192.0 17/Jun/18 - 15:10:42 0:02:55:42 0:02:25:28 7 17
8 Ullman Sails  USA 16701 2 ft-itis Pearson Scott & Ron Babin 201.0 17/Jun/18 - 16:11:30 0:03:56:30 0:03:24:51 8 20
9   USA 15483 Elements Islander 30 Mk 2 TM Brad Burda DNC 189.0       12  
10   3316 Widependence Catalina 30 Daryl Lee DNC 192.0       12  
11   USA 25015 Summerlee C&C 29 Jeffrey Thomson DNC 189.0       12  
12   usa 15286 Enchant Catalina 30 tr David Richmond DNC 189.0       13  
 
PHRF C
1   USA 20704 Wyle E. Coyote Chaser 29 Bill Dembek 177.0 17/Jun/18 - 14:36:51 0:02:26:51 0:01:58:58 1 1
2   464 Wild Cargo Catalina John Medler 207.0 17/Jun/18 - 14:52:42 0:02:42:42 0:02:10:06 2 4
3   1371 Promises J24 Matt Wallace 174.0 17/Jun/18 - 14:56:10 0:02:46:10 0:02:18:46 3 13
4 Ullman Sails  USA 15535 Knot Last Ranger 30 Steve Bayless DNC 177.0       7  
5   USA USA 11 Aeolus S2 7.9 Barry Ethridge DNC 174.0       7  
6   CAN 267 I Sea U S2 7.9 Claudio Martin DNC 168.0       7  
 
CRU 1B - JAM
1   USA 332 Blue Eyes Ericson 35 MK II Patrick Hoy / Jim Paulus 174.0 17/Jun/18 - 14:48:50 0:02:28:50 0:02:01:26 1 2
2   5363 Red Eye Erickson 35 Stanley Crockett 165.0 17/Jun/18 - 14:57:31 0:02:37:31 0:02:11:32 2 6
3   USA 345 Chippewa Tartan 34c Pamela Wall 186.0 17/Jun/18 - 15:02:39 0:02:42:39 0:02:13:21 3 7
4   2700 Merry Kate Catalina 30 TM/BS John Beebe DNC 180.0       10  
5   171 Shanarisa Catalina Thomas Ingles DNC 168.0       10  
6   6686 Winsome Pearson 33 CB Tim Wittstock DNC 177.0       10  
7   15439 Wander Morgan 33T Edward Ely DNC 171.0       10  
8   15638 Split rogers 26 jeff gehlmann DNC 183.0       10  
9   USA 272 Irish Rose Ericson BRian Leslie DNC 174.0       10  
 
CRU 1A - JAM
1   USA 15054 Flash Santana Matt Schriner 135.0 17/Jun/18 - 14:46:39 0:02:26:39 0:02:05:23 1 3
2   USA 23756 Shape Santana 35 Winfield Cooper III 135.0 17/Jun/18 - 14:55:41 0:02:35:41 0:02:14:25 2 8
3   83021 TANGO J 40 Robert VanEck 87.0 17/Jun/18 - 14:50:50 0:02:30:50 0:02:17:08 3 11
4   USA 25209 Wind Seeker III C&C 38 Mk III WK William Hyslop DNC 123.0       10  
5   USA 300 Windermere Catalina 42 Rick Murty DNC 120.0       10  
6   USA 60429 Sapphire Hunter DS Mark Paterson DNC 141.0       10  
7   2585 Callisto II S2 11.0 Ken Bond DNC 165.0       10  
8   USA 25514 JS3 Hunter 356 Steven Styles DNC 159.0       10  
9   USA 356 Sheer Willpower Hunter 356 Jeff LaDuke DNC 165.0       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018