2018 PHYC & SYC WL Regatta Series
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
W/L Regatta Series Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF D
1   CAN 267 I Sea U S2 7.9 Claudio Martin 168.0 16/Sep/18 - 12:00:16 0:01:00:16 0:00:51:18 1 7
2   263 Sundify S2 8.0B Gerald Zack DNF 222.0       3  
3   USA 422 Fun Uncle S2 7.9 Tyson Connolly DNC 168.0       7  
4   464 Wild Cargo Catalina John Medler DNC 207.0       7  
5   1480 For Sail Cal 25 Jim Goldenbogen DNC 222.0       7  
6   USA 692 Saving Grace Cal 25 Scott Austin / Tom Jobbitt DNC 222.0       7  
 
PHRF C
1   CAN 33 Jeans Andrews 30 Tim Bechard 93.0 16/Sep/18 - 11:55:14 0:00:50:14 0:00:45:16 1 2
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain T-10 Greg Kinney - Nick Ward 126.0 16/Sep/18 - 11:59:23 0:00:54:23 0:00:47:40 2 6
3   USA 123 Good Lookin' J 105 Mark DenUyl DNC 90.0       7  
4   USA 34433 50/50 X 102 Tom Vigrass & Steve Beeler DNC 117.0       7  
5   USA 23756 Shape Santana 35 Winfield Cooper III DNC 126.0       7  
6   USA 15054 Flash Santana Matt Schriner DNC 132.0       7  
 
PHRF B
1   USA 235 Jackpot Viper 640 Eric Vigrass 102.0 16/Sep/18 - 12:00:52 0:00:50:52 0:00:45:26 1 3
2   USA 444 Rebel Melges 24 John Spierling 93.0 16/Sep/18 - 12:01:46 0:00:51:46 0:00:46:48 2 5
3 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 58 First World Problem Viper 640 Andrew Kiteley DNC 102.0       7  
4 40   CAN 85 EH Game Viper 640 Matt Bennett / Mitch Van Reenen DNC 102.0       7  
5   28 Flyer Ultimate 20 Tac/Brian Boston/Mellon DNC 144.0       7  
6   CAN 8 JAM J 70 Mark Wolff DNC 117.0       7  
 
PHRF A
1   USA 42763 Major Detail J/35 William Vogan 72.0 16/Sep/18 - 12:03:29 0:00:48:29 0:00:44:39 1 1
2   USA 25161 Steelin' Gold J 35 William White 72.0 16/Sep/18 - 12:05:06 0:00:50:06 0:00:46:16 2 4
3   USA 51793 War Chant2 Beneteau First 36.7 Reid Stromberg 78.0 16/Sep/18 - 12:14:44 0:00:59:44 0:00:55:34 3 8
4   USA42418 Rowdy T 35 Val Saph DNC 72.0       8  
5   CAN 333 Canadian Yankee SR 33 Brad Boston DNC 66.0       8  
6   USA 25 Unplugged J 111 Tim Clayson DNC 42.0       8  
7   CAN 6 Gratiot Beach Henderson 30 Edward Shumaker DNC 45.0       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019