2018 Cleveland Race Week - One Design
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cleveland Race Week Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   USA 1037 Deuce J 22 Ryan Lashaway       1
2   USA 1579 Escape J 22 Anna Huebschmann       2
3   USA 744 Meaniac J 22 Mike Meaney       3
4   USA 1316 Double J J 22 Jason Goscha       4
5   USA 1552 Evil Dr. Pork Chop/Award & Sports J 22 Christopher Princing       5
6 North Sails  USA 1558 Ventus J 22 Scott Gelo       6
7   USA 1366 Ramble On J 22 Jim Latham       7
 
J 70
1   USA 364 USA 364 J 70 Lee Sackett/Dave Kerr       1
2   USA 751 spiffit J 70 Jamaican Sailing Team - Sminchak / Moose       2
3   USA 93 Wild Card J 70 Kevin Morgan       3
4   USA 312 Soul J 70 David Koski / Maciej Zawadzki       4
5   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan       5
6   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       6
7   USA 236 little side hustle J 70 ted pinkerton       7
8   CAN 8 JAM J 70 Mark Wolff       8
9   CAN 813 Maverick J 70 Rich Jones       9
10   USA 1029 Miss Killer J 70 Don Glover       10
11   USA 9 Afterberner J 70 Brian Williams       11
12   USA 160 FreeEnergy J 70 John Zelli       12
13   CAN 1033 Simply Irresistible J 70 Gerry Hines       13
 
Dragon
1   USA 261 Lola Dragon Mark DeYoung       1
2   USA 277 Chauvinist Dragon Alvin Hensel       2
3   USA 256 Scamp Dragon Thomas James       3
4   USA 253 Orca Dragon Ken Focazio       4
5   USA 297 The Schmucks Dragon Joe Pease DNC       6  
 
Tartan 10
1   USA 343 Team Iball T-10 Scott Irwin       1
2   USA 33 Cracker T-10 Sackett Sackett       2
3   USA 342 Nuts T-10 Heidi Backus       3
4 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain T-10 Greg Kinney - Nick Ward       4
5   USA 67814 HILLBILLY DELUXE T-10 Jim Herold       5
6   USA 274 Loki T-10 Jake Thomas       6
7   USA 335 Bear T-10 John Barker       7
8   USA 49 PurSue T-10 Sue McIntyre / Suzie Zack       8
9   USA 249 Coyote T-10 Mary Dodge       9
10   USA 350 OnePass T-10 Todd Imbler       10
11   USA 376 Black Box T-10 Chuck Simon       11
12   USA 329 Patrimpas T-10 Audrius Jucaitis       12
13   USA 334 Alchemy T-10 Christpher Glynn       13
14   USA 372 Kraken T-10 David Samanich       14
15   USA 143 thinkinblue T-10 disbrow gary       15
16   USA 30748 Star Ten T-10 Harald Bransch       16
17   USA 309 Instant Karma T-10 Christopher Beal       17
18   USA 23927 Celebration T-10 Don Cairns DNC       19  
 
Star
1   USA 7410 Desperado Star Richard Wilber       1
2   USA 8037 Obsession Star Jeff Marquard       2
3   USA 7851 Stargazer Star Raymond Peters       3
4   USA 8439 Q Star Thad Brej       4
5   USA 841 Tesser Star Mike phinney       5
6   USA 7997 NMI Star Michael Pinter       6
7   USA 6730 RagDoll Star George Macon DNC       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018