2018 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2. Ugotta Regatta - 3 Days Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 4   USA 684 Denali 0.5 J 70 William Mckinley         1
2 16   USA 316 Pale Horse (Corinthian) J 70 Jake Christy       2
3 7 North Sails  USA 487 Escape (Corinthian) J 70 Polk Wagner       3
4 3   USA 390 Berteau Group (Corinthian) J 70 Sarah Renz       4
5 20   USA 548 Tres Burritos (Corinthian) J 70 Scott Sellers       5
6 12   USA 1143 Measure Twice (Corinthian) J 70 Michael Duff       6
7 21 Ullman Sails  USA 482 Vital Signs (Corinthian) J 70 John Morreale       7
8 14   USA 820 Nasty Baby J 70 Rick Schaffer       8
9 22   USA 899 Wind Czar J 70 Richard Lehmann       9
10 15   USA 905 Pronto (Corinthian) J 70 Chris & Ali Ford       10
11 9   USA 1031 Jerome (Corinthian) J 70 Fred / Ward Detwiler       11
12 6   USA 324 Ebisu (Corinthian) J 70 Glenn Sheets       12
13 13   USA 1029 Miss Killer (Corinthian) J 70 Don Glover       13
14 10   USA 224 Little Traverse Sailors (Corinthian) J 70 LTS Race Team       14
15 5   USA 489 Downtowner (Corinthian) J 70 Jeff Towner       15
16 17   CAN 1033 Simply Irresistible (Corinthian) J 70 Gerry Hines       16
17 1 North Sails  USA 1041 1041 (Corinthian) J 70 Bill McNally       17
18 19   USA 152 Sundog (Corinthian) J 70 Chal Curtis       18
19 11   USA 1157 McFly (Corinthian) J 70 Sean O'Brien       19
20 2   USA 9 Afterberner (Corinthian) J 70 Brian Williams       20
21 18   USA 812 Sistership (Corinthian) J 70 Susan Stewart DNC       22  
 
Alerion 28
1   USA 452 Still Crazy Alerion 28 Edward Palm       1
2   USA 57 Mairsie Alerion 28 Sandy Burley       2
3   USA 396 Blues Power Alerion 28 Geoffrey Keenan       3
4   USA 117 Absolut Glory Alerion 28 Clas Nilstoft       4
5   USA 320 Interlude Alerion 28 Tom Austin       5
 
J 111
1   USA 12 Kashmir J 111 Karl Brummel, Steve Henderson, Mike Mayer       1
2 Quantum Sails  USA 90 Utah J 111 Bradley Faber       2
3   USA 100 Variance J 111 Carl Hanssen       3
4   USA 60611 Nosurprise J 111 David Irish         4
 
Melges 24
1   USA 625 Zig Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen       1
2   USA 744 RUMbunctious Melges 24 Steve Pirie         2
3   USA 511 511 Melges 24 John Podmajersky         3
4   USA 717 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman         4
5   USA 492 Perky2 Melges 24 Christopher Jeffries       5
6   USA 493 Abby Normal Melges 24 Matt Uehlein         6
 
ORR Division
GL 70
1   USA 25168 Stripes GL 70 Bill Martin 1.0840 (50/50) 27/Jul/18 - 14:29:35 0:00:49:35 0:00:53:45 1 1
2   USA 323 Equation Santa Cruz 70 Bill Alcott / Tom Anderson 1.0930 (50/50) 27/Jul/18 - 14:29:53 0:00:49:53 0:00:54:31 2 2
3   USA 52701 Dynamis GL 70 Brien Baker 1.0960 (50/50) 27/Jul/18 - 14:30:45 0:00:50:45 0:00:55:37 3 3
4   USA 70 Evolution Santa Cruz 70 Chris Saxton 1.0910 (50/50) 27/Jul/18 - 14:32:27 0:00:52:27 0:00:57:13 4 4
5   USA 50045 Details GL 70 Lance Smotherman 1.0840 (50/50) 27/Jul/18 - 14:33:01 0:00:53:01 0:00:57:28 5 5
6 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 77984 Sagamore Nelson Mareck 68 Bob Zeman 1.0530 (50/50) 27/Jul/18 - 14:36:47 0:00:56:47 0:00:59:48 6 6
 

2018 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 3

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2. Ugotta Regatta - 3 Days Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 16   USA 316 Pale Horse J 70 Jake Christy       2
2 7 North Sails  USA 487 Escape J 70 Polk Wagner       3
3 3   USA 390 Berteau Group J 70 Sarah Renz       4
4 20   USA 548 Tres Burritos J 70 Scott Sellers       5
5 12   USA 1143 Measure Twice J 70 Michael Duff       6
6 21 Ullman Sails  USA 482 Vital Signs J 70 John Morreale       7
7 15   USA 905 Pronto J 70 Chris & Ali Ford       10
8 9   USA 1031 Jerome J 70 Fred / Ward Detwiler       11
9 6   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Glenn Sheets       12
10 13   USA 1029 Miss Killer J 70 Don Glover       13
11 10   USA 224 Little Traverse Sailors J 70 LTS Race Team       14
12 5   USA 489 Downtowner J 70 Jeff Towner       15
13 17   CAN 1033 Simply Irresistible J 70 Gerry Hines       16
14 1 North Sails  USA 1041 1041 J 70 Bill McNally       17
15 19   USA 152 Sundog J 70 Chal Curtis       18
16 11   USA 1157 McFly J 70 Sean O'Brien       19
17 2   USA 9 Afterberner J 70 Brian Williams       20
18 18   USA 812 Sistership J 70 Susan Stewart DNC       22  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Quantum MarkSetBot   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019