2018 20th Annual Southern Chesapeake Leukemia Cup Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 3
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Cruising white
Classic
Cruising Blue
J 70
PHRF - A
PHRF - B
PHRF - C
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Typhoon
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
East Course
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - A
15/Jul/2018
10:05 AM
4.8 NM
East Course
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - B
15/Jul/2018
10:10 AM
4.8 NM
East Course
One Design
J 70
15/Jul/2018
10:15 AM
4.8 NM
East Course
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - C
15/Jul/2018
10:20 AM
4.8 NM
East Course
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
15/Jul/2018
10:20 AM
2.4 NM
Fishing Bay Course
One Design
Typhoon
14/Jul/2018
01:09 PM
Rappahanock Course
PHRF
Cruising white
15/Jul/2018
11:50 AM
3.51 NM
10 Kts
Rappahanock Course
PHRF
Cruising Blue
15/Jul/2018
11:57 AM
3.51 NM
10 Kts
Rappahanock Course
PHRF
Classic
15/Jul/2018
12:03 PM
3.51 NM
10 Kts
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
East Course Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1
USA 99
Nostalgia
J 70
Blake & Julia Kimbrough
1
2
USA 200
Cat's Pajamas
J 70
Drake Johnstone
2
3
USA 46
Bad Decisions
J 70
Michael Toms
3
4
USA 354
Airspeed
J 70
Caroline Garrett
4
5
USA 605
Hotty Toddy!
J 70
Steve Quiriconi
5
6
USA 356
Inconceivable
J 70
Mike Karn
6
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - A
1
USA 42449
Voodoo 2
Tripp 38
Leroi Lissenden
60.0 / 1.0656
15/Jul/18 - 10:58:20
0:00:53:20
0:00:56:50
1
4
2
USA 93555
Nanuq
Sabre 426
Glenn Doncaster
81.0 / 1.0301
15/Jul/18 - 11:00:42
0:00:55:42
0:00:57:23
2
5
3
USA 7070
Afterthought
J 109
Craig Wright
69.0 / 1.0501
15/Jul/18 - 11:00:20
0:00:55:20
0:00:58:06
3
6
4
USA 32637
Excitation
Farr-Dickerson 37
Mayo Tabb
87.0 / 1.0204
15/Jul/18 - 11:02:02
0:00:57:02
0:00:58:12
4
7
5
USA 83438
Corryvreckan
J 105
David Clark
81.0 / 1.0301
15/Jul/18 - 11:05:11
0:01:00:11
0:01:02:00
5
10
6
USA 53670
Stardancer
Beneteau First 36.7
John and Beverly Blais
78.0 / 1.0350
15/Jul/18 - 11:06:10
0:01:01:10
0:01:03:18
6
13
7
USA 44
BRD
Melges 24
Paul Clifford
DNC
99.0 / 1.0015
8
PHRF - B
1
USA 83269
GOIN'
Tripp 26
Dennis Hannick
117.0 / 0.9745
15/Jul/18 - 11:12:17
0:01:02:17
0:01:00:42
1
9
2
USA 22050
Shenanigan
Tartan 10
Miles Booth
132.0 / 0.9531
15/Jul/18 - 11:15:53
0:01:05:53
0:01:02:48
2
12
3
USA 84357
Rhapsody
C&C 35 MK III
J Raper / M Roberts
120.0 / 0.9701
15/Jul/18 - 11:17:04
0:01:07:04
0:01:05:04
3
14
4
USA 36
Wahoo
J 27
Todd Blekicki
129.0 / 0.9573
15/Jul/18 - 11:18:06
0:01:08:06
0:01:05:12
4
15
5
USA 33311
Split Decision
Tartan 10
Katie Yudkin and Stuart Kegan
123.0 / 0.9658
15/Jul/18 - 11:29:01
0:01:19:01
0:01:16:19
5
19
6
USA 3194
trilogy
Irwin 38
Wayland Rennie
DNF
159.0 / 0.9168
7
PHRF - C
1
434
Cheeky Monkey
S2 7.9
Paul and Julie Ann Wash
171.0 / 0.9015
15/Jul/18 - 11:27:10
0:01:07:10
0:01:00:33
1
8
2
USA 85
roundabout
J 24
Alan Bomar
171.0 / 0.9015
15/Jul/18 - 11:29:19
0:01:09:19
0:01:02:29
2
11
3
USA 40189
Schiehallion
Benetau
Brad Miller
168.0 / 0.9053
15/Jul/18 - 11:33:33
0:01:13:33
0:01:06:35
3
16
4
93224
Catitude
Catalina 320
Lewis Thatcher
177.0 / 0.8941
15/Jul/18 - 11:38:41
0:01:18:41
0:01:10:21
4
17
5
16
Sleigh Ride
Sabre 32
John Kalinowski
174.0 / 0.8978
15/Jul/18 - 11:40:44
0:01:20:44
0:01:12:29
5
18
6
53465
Morningtide
S279
Russ Collins
DNS
8
7
usa 03657
dixie diva
S2 7.5
john haracivet
DNS
8
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1
USA 41374
Seeker
Ericson 34t
Alan Johnson
165.0 / 0.9091
15/Jul/18 - 10:58:23
0:00:38:23
0:00:34:54
1
1
2
73336
Soulemate
Ericson 38
David Soule
141.0 / 0.9407
15/Jul/18 - 10:59:00
0:00:39:00
0:00:36:41
2
2
3
73497
CHECKO
MacGregor 26D
Barfield/Smith Syndicate
234.0 / 0.8291
15/Jul/18 - 11:05:23
0:00:45:23
0:00:37:38
3
3
4
USA 166
Juggernaut
J 27
Michael Dale
DNS
5
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Fishing Bay Course Racing
One Design Division
Typhoon
1
4
Pygmalion
Cape Dory Typhoon
Chuck Carmichael
1
2
USA 1845
Leilani
Cape Dory Typhoon
Robert Damon
2
3
USA 415
Phantom
Cape Dory Typhoon
Stan Coloff
3
4
USA 1612
Cream Puff
Cape Dory Typhoon
Roger Gaby
4
5
1854
Blueberry
Cape Dory Typhoon
Denton Roberts
5
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Rappahanock Course Racing
PHRF Division
Cruising white
1
93177
Temptress
Hunter 356
Robert DeJong
132.0
15/Jul/18 - 12:54:14
0:01:04:14
0:00:56:31
1
2
2
415
Mood' Sway
Hanse 415
Jonathan Moody
81.0
15/Jul/18 - 12:55:10
0:01:05:10
0:01:00:26
2
4
3
60190
Pleione
Tartan 3400
James Morrison
105.0
15/Jul/18 - 13:00:50
0:01:10:50
0:01:04:41
3
6
4
1
Norton Yachts
Jeanneau 349
Michael Kucera
138.0
15/Jul/18 - 13:04:26
0:01:14:26
0:01:06:22
4
7
5
63274
Klimax
Sloop
Booty Baker
150.0
15/Jul/18 - 13:05:32
0:01:15:32
0:01:06:46
5
8
6
No Number
Tipping Point
Beneteau 40
Edward Meyer
132.0
15/Jul/18 - 13:25:15
0:01:35:15
0:01:27:32
6
16
7
Angelina
Tartan 4100
Jeffrey Corwin
102.0
15/Jul/18 - 13:28:37
0:01:38:37
0:01:32:39
7
17
8
Uni 139
Breezy
Valiant 42
jay townsend
DNS
147.0
11
9
5207
Puffin
CS40
Rothwell Sketchley
DNS
111.0
11
10
53
reveille
sabre426
george burke
DNS
108.0
11
Cruising Blue
1
361
Grip Fast
Beneteau 361
Brad Leslie
153.0
15/Jul/18 - 13:09:07
0:01:12:07
0:01:03:10
1
5
2
MH-37
Leap of Faith
Marlow Hunter 37
Deb Beutel
168.0
15/Jul/18 - 13:27:40
0:01:30:40
0:01:20:50
2
13
3
?
Ondine
Sloop
Gregory Kenley
156.0
15/Jul/18 - 13:29:30
0:01:32:30
0:01:23:22
3
14
4
E304
Happy Place
Beneteau
Diane Simon
183.0
15/Jul/18 - 13:31:43
0:01:34:43
0:01:24:01
4
15
5
Davinci
Irwin 34
jerry Shapiro
174.0
15/Jul/18 - 13:45:01
0:01:48:01
0:01:37:50
5
18
6
133
Ancient Mariner
O'Day 30
Wade Thomas
DNS
207.0
8
7
36
SEE NURSE
Hunter 36
Judith Miller
DNS
153.0
8
Classic
1
725
Thistledowne
SJ 21
William (Bill) McClure
246.0
15/Jul/18 - 13:11:55
0:01:08:55
0:00:54:32
1
1
2
30682
Nutcracker
CAL 31
Dick Cole
180.0
15/Jul/18 - 13:11:41
0:01:08:41
0:00:58:09
2
3
3
43449
Joie de Vie
Cape dory 33
Russ Seltzer
189.0
15/Jul/18 - 13:20:52
0:01:17:52
0:01:06:49
3
9
4
none
MillieJo
Alden Zephyr
Nathan Beck
192.0
15/Jul/18 - 13:29:58
0:01:26:58
0:01:15:44
4
10
5
none
WILD ROSE
Concordia
Tom Martin
174.0
15/Jul/18 - 13:29:41
0:01:26:41
0:01:16:30
5
11
6
USA 1710
Luna Blu
Bristol 39 Yawl
Keith Midgette
192.0
15/Jul/18 - 13:33:30
0:01:30:30
0:01:19:16
6
12
7
32
Plainsong
Seawind 32 Ketch
John Bayliss
DNS
258.0
9
8
none
Madcap
Bayfield 25
Lee Fisher
DNS
261.0
9
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy