2018 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver 1.159 28/Apr/18 - 15:59:41 0:01:04:41 0:01:14:58 1 1
2   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 1.167 28/Apr/18 - 16:00:15 0:01:05:15 0:01:16:09 2 2
3   USA 60017 SKYE Mills 41 Michael Bistany 1.119 28/Apr/18 - 16:03:17 0:01:08:17 0:01:16:25 3 3
4   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka 1.218 28/Apr/18 - 16:02:02 0:01:07:02 0:01:21:39 4 4
5   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Custom Scott Weisman DNC 1.304       6  
 
One Design Division
J 44
1   GBR 5598T Kenai J 44 Chris Lewis       1
2   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       2
3   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       3
4   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar       4
5   USA 42880 Breakaway J 44 Thomas Blackwell       5
6   USA 25244 Palantir-5 J 44 June & Amanda Kendrick       6
7   USA 4413 Katana J 44 William Mooney DNC       9  
8   USA 44007 Beagle J 44 Willets Meyer DNC       9  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 27.0 28/Apr/18 - 16:11:53 0:01:06:53 0:01:04:57 1 8
2   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 27.0 28/Apr/18 - 16:12:57 0:01:07:57 0:01:06:01 2 9
3   USA 60711 Phantom XP44 Chris Schoen 15.0 28/Apr/18 - 16:13:00 0:01:08:00 0:01:06:56 3 10
4   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40-Blue Farr 40 Oakcliff Farr 40-Blue -9.0 28/Apr/18 - 16:12:26 0:01:07:26 0:01:08:05 4 11
5   USA 51695 Oakcliff-Black Farr 40M Oakcliff Sailing -9.0 28/Apr/18 - 16:14:59 0:01:09:59 0:01:10:38 5 12
6   USA 169 Bliksem Melges 32 Thijs Hovers DNC 24.0       7  
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 83293 Madison J 120 Brian Spears 45.0 28/Apr/18 - 16:05:02 0:00:55:02 0:00:51:48 1 1
2   USA 28990 Phantom YCC - CC Tripp 40 Midshipman Scott Johnston 48.0 28/Apr/18 - 16:06:09 0:00:56:09 0:00:52:43 2 2
3   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 42.0 28/Apr/18 - 16:08:24 0:00:58:24 0:00:55:23 3 3
4   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 81.0 28/Apr/18 - 16:13:49 0:01:03:49 0:00:58:01 4 4
5 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick and Brigette Croke 99.0 28/Apr/18 - 16:16:11 0:01:06:11 0:00:59:05 5 5
6   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop 114.0 28/Apr/18 - 16:19:20 0:01:09:20 0:01:01:10 6 6
7   USA 52400 Tenebrae J/124 William Ingraham 45.0 28/Apr/18 - 16:15:30 0:01:05:30 0:01:02:16 7 7
8   USA 69329 Renegade YCC Soverel 33 Midshipman Ethan Neubelt DNC 90.0       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 395 Semi Charmed J 70 Trevor Roach       1
2   USA 202 USA 202 J 70 Michael Gavin       2
3   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney         3
4 15   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       4
5   USA 646 Althea J 70 Ernest Bourassa       5
6 21   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       6
7   USA 92 JRhino J 70 White Rhino Racing       7
8   USA 781 Stratos J 70 Marcus Wunderlich       8
9   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer DNF       10  
10 97   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon DNC       12  
11   USA 332 Eolo J 70 Manuel Cadarso DNC       12  
 
J 88
1   USA 92 Escape J 88 Elizabeth/Matt Barry       1
2   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       2
3   USA 1 Andiamo/jazz J 88 Paul Strauch       3
4   USA 34 Alb√≥ndigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli       4
5   USA 56 Whirlwind J 88 William Purdy       5
6   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno       6
7   USA 35 Yonder J 88 Douglas Newhouse DNC       8  
 
J 105
1   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       1
2   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson       2
3   USA 324 Young American J 105 Young American Sailing Academy       3
4   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George Wilbanks       4
5   USA 65 Solution J 105 David Willis       5
6   USA 585 Arete J 105 Duncan Hennes / Za & Lib Jelliffe       6
7   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff       7
8   USA 326 Hoonigan J 105 Thomas Hickey       8
9   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       9
10   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer       10
11   USA 274 Trifecta J 105 Thom Hering       11
12   USA 321 Gray Matter J 105 John and Marisa Koten DNC       14  
13   GBR 8 Mad blue J 105 Adrian Owles DNC       14  
 
J 109
1   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer       1
2   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson       2
3 25   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J 109 Adrian Begley       3
4   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson       4
5 Quantum Sails  USA 51888 Cleo J 109 Ray Pepi       5
6 North Sails  USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves       6
7   USA 332 Strider J 109 Daniel Corcoran       7
8 Quantum Sails  USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers DNC       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Hinckley Yachts    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018