2018 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver 1.161 22/Sep/18 - 14:50:31 0:01:05:31 0:01:16:04 1 1
2   USA 45454 Ticket to ride Swan 45 Edward Whitmore 1.180 22/Sep/18 - 14:51:15 0:01:06:15 0:01:18:11 2 2
3   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 1.167 22/Sep/18 - 14:52:20 0:01:07:20 0:01:18:35 3 3
4   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.180 22/Sep/18 - 14:52:48 0:01:07:48 0:01:20:00 4 4
5   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard 1.163 22/Sep/18 - 14:54:42 0:01:09:42 0:01:21:04 5 5
6   USA 60017 SKYE Mills 41 Michael Bistany 1.119 22/Sep/18 - 14:57:38 0:01:12:38 0:01:21:17 6 6
7   USA 39 Christopher Dragon Ker40+ Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.262 22/Sep/18 - 14:49:44 0:01:04:44 0:01:21:42 7 7
8   USA 61880 M.A.T. 1180 M.A.T 1180 Kenneth Luczynski 1.190 22/Sep/18 - 14:55:16 0:01:10:16 0:01:23:37 8 8
9   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Custom Scott Weisman 1.304 22/Sep/18 - 14:50:01 0:01:05:01 0:01:24:47 9 9
10   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka DNC 1.220       11  
 
One Design Division
J 44
1   GBR 5598T Kenai J 44 Chris Lewis         1
2   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham         2
3   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar         3
4   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave         4
5   USA 42880 Breakaway J 44 Thomas Blackwell       5
6   USA 44007 Beagle J 44 Willets Meyer DNC         8  
7   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 SUNY Maritime Sailing Team DNC       8  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF
1   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 27.0 22/Sep/18 - 15:03:51 0:01:13:51 0:01:10:42 1 4
2   USA 39538 Redemption Farr 395 David Goldstone 30.0 22/Sep/18 - 15:04:21 0:01:14:21 0:01:10:51 2 6
3   PUR 113 Soca Melges 32 TBA TBA 24.0 22/Sep/18 - 15:03:47 0:01:13:47 0:01:10:59 3 7
4   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 27.0 22/Sep/18 - 15:04:38 0:01:14:38 0:01:11:29 4 8
5   USA 60711 Phantom XP44 Chris Schoen 12.0 22/Sep/18 - 15:04:26 0:01:14:26 0:01:13:02 5 9
6   USA 52675 Oakcliff Ker 11.3 Ker 11.3 Oakcliff Sailing Center 33.0 22/Sep/18 - 15:09:18 0:01:19:18 0:01:15:27 6 11
7   USA 51695 Oakcliff-Black Farr 40M Oakcliff Sailing -9.0 22/Sep/18 - 15:06:08 0:01:16:08 0:01:17:11 7 12
8   USA 169 Bliksem Melges 32 Thijs Hovers DNC 24.0       10  
9   USA 52300 Jules Baltic 52 Thomas Dunn DNC 21.0       10  
 
PHRF Div II
1 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick and Brigette Croke 99.0 22/Sep/18 - 15:20:20 0:01:20:20 0:01:08:47 1 1
2   USA 28990 Phantom YCC Tripp 40 Midshipman Cooper Siepert 48.0 22/Sep/18 - 15:15:21 0:01:15:21 0:01:09:45 2 2
3   FRA 43953 Leon JPK 1080 Peter McWhinnie 51.0 22/Sep/18 - 15:16:06 0:01:16:06 0:01:10:09 3 3
4   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 42.0 22/Sep/18 - 15:15:42 0:01:15:42 0:01:10:48 4 5
5   USA 69329 Renegade YCC Soverel 33 Midshipman Tom Simon 90.0 22/Sep/18 - 15:24:37 0:01:24:37 0:01:14:07 5 10
6   USA 112 Reviver J 112e Scott Devine DNC 57.0       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1   USA 125 Loki J 109 David Rosow       1
2   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr.       2
3   USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers         3
4   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson         4
5   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Robert Schwartz       5
6   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson         6
7 Quantum Sails  USA 51888 Cleo J 109 Ray Pepi       7
8 Sanders Sails  USA 332 Strider J 109 Daniel Corcoran         8
9   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J 109 Adrian Begley       9
10   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves         10
11   USA 337 SeaWolf J 109 Ken ODonnell       11
12   USA 162 Leading Edge J 109 Tom Sutton DNC       15  
13   USA 181 Hamburg J 109 Albrecht Goethe DNC       15  
14   USA 204 Partnership3 J 109 David Tortorello DNC       15  
 
J 88
1   USA 35 Yonder J 88 Douglas Newhouse       1
2   USA 34 Alb√≥ndigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli         2
3   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel         3
4   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno         4
5   USA 92 Escape J 88 Elizabeth/Matthew Barry         5
6   USA 56 Whirlwind J 88 William Purdy         6
7   USA 60522 Oh Jee !! J 88 Nicolas Delcourt DNC       9  
8   USA 90 Surfer Girl J 88 Keith Rehder DNC       9  
 
J 105
1   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin ABD         0
2   USA 50872 Volante J 105 Paul Iacono Joseph Murphy ABD       0
3   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery ABD       0
4   USA 324 Young American YCC J 105 Young American Sailing Academy ABD         0
5   USA 274 Trifecta J 105 Thom Hering ABD         0
6   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George Wilbanks ABD         0
7   USA 96 Good Trade J 105 Bruce Stone / Nicole Breault ABD       0
8   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne ABD       0
9   USA 402 Raptor J 105 Jonathan Rechtschaffer ABD         0
10   USA 630 Gray Matter J 105 John & Marisa Koten ABD       0
11   USA 585 Arete J 105 Duncan Hennes / Za & Lib Jelliffe ABD         0
12   USA 389 Privateer J 105 Richard du Moulin ABD       0
13   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson ABD         0
14   USA 50848 Skipperdee J 105 David Greenhouse ABD       0
15   USA 418 Echo J 105 Greth Lester ABD       0
16   GBR 8 Mad blue J 105 Adrian Owles ABD         0
17   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer ABD         0
18   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff ABD         0
19   USA 63 Boat 63 J 105 Steve Masur ABD       0
20   USA 326 Hoonigan J 105 Ben Hunt ABD       0
 
J 70
1   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg         1
2   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney       2
3   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin         3
4   USA 781 Stratos J 70 Marcus Wunderlich       4
5   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon         5
6   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea DNC       14  
7   USA 498 Vamos!! J 70 Connor Mraz DNC       14  
8   USA 323 Let it Rip J/70 Marshall Saffer DNC       14  
9   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher DNF         14  
10   USA 332 Eolo J 70 Manuel Cadarso DNF         14  
11   USA 202 USA 202 J 70 Michael Gavin DNF         14  
12   USA 92 JRhino J 70 Alexis Gesualdo DNF         14  
13   USA 646 Althea J 70 Ernest Bourassa DSQ         14  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019