2018 Ted Hood Regatta
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ted Hood Regatta - Line 1 Racing
ORRez Division
ORRez - 1
1   USA 29 Heat Wave J 111 Gary Weisberg 0.921(WL/L) 24/Aug/18 - 16:32:14 0:00:49:14 0:00:45:21 1 3
2   USA 39512 Scherherazade Farr 395 Betsy McCombs 0.932(WL/L) 24/Aug/18 - 16:32:09 0:00:49:09 0:00:45:48 2 5
3   USA 52770 Gigi J 122 Tom Mager 0.924(WL/L) 24/Aug/18 - 16:32:57 0:00:49:57 0:00:46:09 3 6
4   GBR 133L Jump J 133 Chris Lund 0.925(WL/L) 24/Aug/18 - 16:33:14 0:00:50:14 0:00:46:28 4 8
5 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 20 Allegro Malvagio J 124 Fred deNapoli 0.908(WL/L) 24/Aug/18 - 16:34:22 0:00:51:22 0:00:46:38 5 9
6   USA 93586 Escape Velocity2 Summit 40 Ben Chigier 0.946(WL/L) 24/Aug/18 - 16:32:52 0:00:49:52 0:00:47:10 6 10
7   3817 Revolution Aerodyne 38 Eben Moulton 0.938(WL/L) 24/Aug/18 - 16:34:02 0:00:51:02 0:00:47:52 7 13
8   USA 45 Pravda J 111 Edward Kaye 0.921(WL/L) 24/Aug/18 - 16:35:42 0:00:52:42 0:00:48:32 8 16
9 North Sails  US 40025 Bora Farr 40 Api Rudich 1.015(WL/L) 24/Aug/18 - 16:31:50 0:00:48:50 0:00:49:34 9 17
10   USA 109 Wild Ride Henderson 30 Bob Foley 0.951(WL/L) 24/Aug/18 - 16:36:07 0:00:53:07 0:00:50:31 10 20
11   69350 Pipe Dream Davidson 50 John Davis 0.959(WL/L) 24/Aug/18 - 16:46:27 0:01:03:27 0:01:00:51 11 21
12   USA 50316 Ricochet J 120 Jason Zorfas DNC 0.899(WL/L)       13  
 
ORRez - 2
1   USA 272 WildThing J 109 Dan Boyd 0.844(WL/L) 24/Aug/18 - 16:42:57 0:00:52:57 0:00:44:41 1 1
2   USA 52475 Agora Beneteau First 36.7 David Powers 0.836(WL/L) 24/Aug/18 - 16:43:48 0:00:53:48 0:00:44:59 2 2
3   USA 29 Sirocco J 33 Ward Blodgett / Liz Smith 0.839(WL/L) 24/Aug/18 - 16:44:29 0:00:54:29 0:00:45:43 3 4
4   USA 53123 Chariad Farr 37 Rick Williams 0.835(WL/L) 24/Aug/18 - 16:45:25 0:00:55:25 0:00:46:16 4 7
5   USA 11235 dopodomani J 112E Christopher Zibailo 0.870(WL/L) 24/Aug/18 - 16:44:35 0:00:54:35 0:00:47:29 5 11
6   USA 320 Eleven Farr 30 MOD Roger Kuebel -G 0.917(WL/L) 24/Aug/18 - 16:42:01 0:00:52:01 0:00:47:42 6 12
7   USA 52816 RockIt 2.0 Columbia 30-2 Sport Lance Ryley 0.878(WL/L) 24/Aug/18 - 16:44:54 0:00:54:54 0:00:48:12 7 14
8   USA 12 Sea Bliss Farr 280 Rob Gorman 0.923(WL/L) 24/Aug/18 - 16:42:19 0:00:52:19 0:00:48:17 8 15
9   USA 95 Feather II Beneteau First 30 Donald Miller 0.822(WL/L) 24/Aug/18 - 16:51:20 0:01:01:20 0:00:50:25 9 18
10   USA 51498 Sojourn Beneteau 36.7 Joe Fallon 0.849(WL/L) 24/Aug/18 - 16:49:27 0:00:59:27 0:00:50:28 10 19
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ted Hood Regatta - Line 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 87   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       1
2 222   USA 2 New England Ropes J 70 Timothy Healy       2
3 74   BRA 1174 To Nessa J 70 Renato Faria       3
4 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       4
5 26   USA 26 Midlife Crisis J 70 Bruce Golison       5
6 310 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1310 Africa J 70 Jud Smith       6
7 40   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim       7
8 46   USA 246 Hydra J 70 Martin Kullman       8
9 3   USA 3 3 Ball JT J 70 Jack Franco       9
10 39   USA 839 Stampede J 70 Bruno Pasquinelli       10
11 85   USA 85 Dime (Corinthian) J 70 Mallory & Andrew Loe       11
12 19   USA 819 NINE J 70 Oivind Lorentzen       12
13 84   USA 384 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       13
14 11   USA 311 Sparkle (Corinthian) J 70 Hannah Swett       14
15 69   MON 1269 Mascalzone Latino J 70 umberto de luca       15
16 94   USA 94 Lifted (Corinthian) J 70 Jim Cunningham       16
17 80   USA 380 Pied Piper J 70 Gannon Troutman       17
18 25   USA 25 Rascal J 70 Henry Brauer       18
19 67   USA 167 USA167 J 70 James Prendergast       19
20 225   USA 225 Shred (Corinthian) J 70 Stein Skaane       20
21 90   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines J 70 John & Molly Baxter       21
22 42   USA 1042 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel       22
23 64   USA 364 USA 364 (Corinthian) J 70 Lee Sackett       23
24 494   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose       24
25 179   USA 179 Surge J 70 Ryan McKillen       25
26 157   USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel       26
27 226   USA 226 Locomotion (Corinthian) J 70 Daan Goedkoop       27
28 82   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow (Corinthian) J 70 Rob Gorman       28
29 2   USA 200 Cat's Pajamas J 70 Drake Johnstone       29
30 24   USA 1324 Hoss J 70 Glenn Darden       30
31 233   USA 233 WinterWind (Corinthian) J 70 Nancy Glover       31
32 49   USA 419 Joint Custody J 70 Ray & Jenn Wulff       32
33 1   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew Fisher       33
34 13   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) J 70 Tod Sackett       34
35 15   MX 815 Woodstock J/70 Fernando Gutirrez       35
36 58   USA 58 3 Big Dogs (Corinthian) J 70 Pat Toole       36
37 339   USA 339 Bad Hombres (Corinthian) J 70 Charlie/Jim Pendleton/Raisides       37
38 497   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Frank McNamara       38
39 366 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 366 Asteria (Corinthian) J 70 Holly Fabyan       39
40 245   USA 245 Clown Car J 70 Tyler Doyle       40
41 14   USA 14 Halo (Corinthian) J 70 Dan Gabriel       41
42 528   USA 528 Simply Irresistible J 70 Glenn Gault       42
43 72   USA 172 Planet Claire J 70 John & Marisa Koten       43
44 75   USA 375 Lickity Split J 70 Stanley Edwards       44
45 243   USA 243 VitaminJ J 70 Ted Johnson       45
46 28 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 28 Key Player (Corinthian) J 70 Bill Lynn DNC       48  
47 95   USA 695 Polar J 70 Doug Clark DSQ       48  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ted Hood Regatta - Line 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark Masur       1
2   USA 317 Got Qi J 105 David Nelson       2
3   USA 398 Blown Away J 105 Jon Samel       3
4   USA 51563 Vigilante J 105 Vernon Polidoro       4
5   USA 51178 Atalanta J 105 Marty Galligan       5
6   USA 579 Knotless J 105 Ken Bowden       6
7   USA 51459 Sirocco J 105 Steve Hollis       7
8   USA 485 Air Express J 105 Steven Goldberg       8
9   USA 620 Aqua Boogie J 105 Brian Yanofsky       9
10   USA 189 Cerberus J 105 Ken Dieselman       10
 

2018 Ted Hood Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 3

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ted Hood Regatta - Line 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 85   USA 85 Dime J 70 Mallory & Andrew Loe       11
2 11   USA 311 Sparkle J 70 Hannah Swett       14
3 94   USA 94 Lifted J 70 Jim Cunningham       16
4 225   USA 225 Shred J 70 Stein Skaane       20
5 64   USA 364 USA 364 J 70 Lee Sackett       23
6 226   USA 226 Locomotion J 70 Daan Goedkoop       27
7 82   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow J 70 Rob Gorman       28
8 233   USA 233 WinterWind J 70 Nancy Glover       31
9 1   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew Fisher       33
10 13   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       34
11 58   USA 58 3 Big Dogs J 70 Pat Toole       36
12 339   USA 339 Bad Hombres J 70 Charlie/Jim Pendleton/Raisides       37
13 497   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara       38
14 366 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 366 Asteria J 70 Holly Fabyan       39
15 14   USA 14 Halo J 70 Dan Gabriel       41
16 28 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 28 Key Player J 70 Bill Lynn DNC       48  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019