2019 Antigua Sailing Week
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
A. Antigua Sailing Week Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing 1
1 North Sails  MLT 115 Sojana Farr 115 Sir Peter Harrison 1.387 (Asy) 29/Apr/19 - 14:26:28 0:01:46:28 0:02:27:40 1
2   LTU 001 Ambersail2 Volvo 65 Simonas Steponavicius 1.410 (Jib) 29/Apr/19 - 14:32:59 0:01:52:59 0:02:39:18 2
3   FRA 43617 The Kid JP54 Jean-Pierre Dick 1.196 (Asy) 29/Apr/19 - 14:53:58 0:02:13:58 0:02:40:13 3
4   ITA 3956 Weddell Grand Mistral One Design Afanasy Isaev 1.272 (Asy) 29/Apr/19 - 14:50:40 0:02:10:40 0:02:46:12 4
5   BAR 61300 Zingara (Conviction) TP52 Richard Reid DNC 1.190 (Asy 2)       7
6   HKG 2276 SHK Scallywag Dovell 100 SH Lee DNC 1.717 (Jib)       7
 
CSA - Racing 2
1   ANT 3030 Rebel Farr 45 Sir Hugh Bailey 1.067 (Spin) 29/Apr/19 - 14:47:54 0:02:02:54 0:02:11:08 1
2   GBR 4669R Pata Negra Lombard IRC 46 Adrian Fisk 1.045 (Asy) 29/Apr/19 - 14:54:01 0:02:09:01 0:02:14:49 2
3   FRA 972 Perseverare Diabolicum Farr 40 Jean Michel Figueres 1.033 (Spin) 29/Apr/19 - 14:55:57 0:02:10:57 0:02:15:16 3
4   ITA 17001 Ars Una Mylius 15E25 Vittorio Biscarini 1.117 (Asy) 29/Apr/19 - 14:47:35 0:02:02:35 0:02:16:56 4
5   USA 61164 Katara J 145 Roger Gatewood 1.056 (Asy 2) 29/Apr/19 - 14:57:12 0:02:12:12 0:02:19:36 5
6   GBR 6255N Lady Mariposa Ker 46 Lady Mariposa Racing Inc 1.160 (Asy) 29/Apr/19 - 14:45:25 0:02:00:25 0:02:19:41 6
7   GBR 8668 PHAN GP42 Jeremy Thorp RET 1.122 (Asy)       9
8 North Sails  USA 2355 Serenity X-Yachts XP-55 John Applegate RET 1.053 (Asy)       9
 
CSA - Racing 3
1   GBR 9660R Lee Overlay Partners II Swan 60 Adrian Lee 1.099 (Asy) 29/Apr/19 - 14:32:22 0:01:42:22 0:01:52:30 1
2   GBR 6000X Theia of London CNB Bordeaux 60 Mark Jagger 1.037 (Asy) 29/Apr/19 - 14:43:36 0:01:53:36 0:01:57:48 2
3   6553R Rock Oyster Oyster 655 John Marshall 1.042 (Asy) 29/Apr/19 - 14:46:29 0:01:56:29 0:02:01:23 3
4 50   Boingo alive Grand Soleil 50 Kurt Iseli 0.939 (Asy) 29/Apr/19 - 15:13:13 0:02:23:13 0:02:14:29 4
5 17   Pleione Alubat Cigale 16 David Hobbs DNS 1.003 (Asy)       7
6   GBR 8653 Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Ondeck Antigua RET 1.085 (Asy)       7
 
CSA - Racing 4
1   ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin 0.953 (Asy) 29/Apr/19 - 15:08:30 0:02:13:30 0:02:07:14 1
2   GBR 1702T Scarlet Oyster Oyster 48 Ross Appleby 0.946 (Spin 2) 29/Apr/19 - 15:11:13 0:02:16:13 0:02:08:52 2
3   CAN 8 Touch2Play Racing Reflex 38 Rob Butler 0.935 (Asy 2) 29/Apr/19 - 15:14:52 0:02:19:52 0:02:10:47 3
4   GBR 4778R / 45R EH01 - Performance Yacht Racing Beneteau First 47.7 Andy Middleton 0.954 (Spin 2) 29/Apr/19 - 15:12:34 0:02:17:34 0:02:11:14 4
5   GBR 2215L Quokka8 - Performance Yacht Racing Grand Soleil 43 Christian Reynolds 0.965 (Spin) 29/Apr/19 - 15:13:09 0:02:18:09 0:02:13:19 5
6   FRA 28918 Team Melbourne (Sonadio) A40 Philippe Charret 0.951 (Spin) 29/Apr/19 - 15:16:02 0:02:21:02 0:02:14:07 6
7   GBR 4860R Inka Team J 122 Diego Aguirre 0.953 (Asy 2) 29/Apr/19 - 15:18:57 0:02:23:57 0:02:17:11 7
8   ANU 911882 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 1.002 (Asy 2) 29/Apr/19 - 15:12:14 0:02:17:14 0:02:17:30 8
9   USA 1416 Sonrisa XP44 Greg Kelly Marcus Cholerton-Brown 0.996 (Asy) 29/Apr/19 - 15:19:19 0:02:24:19 0:02:23:44 9
10   CAN 1212 Zingara (Hermes) Pogo 12.50 Richard Reid DNC 1.006 (Asy)       11
 
CSA - Racing 5
1   ANT 486 Sleeper J11s Jonty & Vicky Layfield 0.913 (Both) 29/Apr/19 - 14:53:03 0:01:53:03 0:01:43:13 1
2   GBR 8654R Holding Pattern ST37 Sir Richard Matthews 0.934 (Spin) 29/Apr/19 - 14:52:42 0:01:52:42 0:01:45:16 2
3   GBR 7951R Optimus Prime First 40 Martyn Oldroyd 0.943 (Spin) 29/Apr/19 - 14:55:04 0:01:55:04 0:01:48:30 3
4   NM 2477 J-aguar J 120 Ben Jelic 0.944 (Asy) 29/Apr/19 - 14:56:49 0:01:56:49 0:01:50:16 4
5   GBR 4076R Spirit of Athena Beneteau First 40.7 Phil Walters 0.915 (Spin 2) 29/Apr/19 - 15:03:28 0:02:03:28 0:01:52:58 5
6   ANT 407.3 Ortac Beneteau First 40.7 Peter Hopps Ondeck 0.913 (Spin) 29/Apr/19 - 15:07:18 0:02:07:18 0:01:56:13 6
7   GBR 9051R Spirit of Venus Beneteau First 40.7 Chris Darling 0.912 (Spin 2) 29/Apr/19 - 15:10:09 0:02:10:09 0:01:58:42 7
8   USA 60624 Red Hot Caribe Tartan 101 (former C&C101) Emanuele Bianchi 0.898 (Asy) 29/Apr/19 - 15:13:05 0:02:13:05 0:01:59:31 8
9   SWE 450 Emily of Cowes Elan 45 Gary Bettesworth 0.943 (Asy) 29/Apr/19 - 15:08:05 0:02:08:05 0:02:00:47 9
10   GBR 3234L Rocket Dog II Beneteau First 40 Sailing Logic Jon Tyrrell DNS 0.932 (Spin)       11
 
CSA - Racing 6
1   ANT 1901 NSA Spirit Cork 1720 Jules Mitchell 0.877 (Asy) 29/Apr/19 - 14:57:30 0:01:52:30 0:01:38:40 1
2   SBH 26 Speedy Nemo Dufour 34 Raymond Magras / Patrick Bernier 0.836 (Spin) 29/Apr/19 - 15:04:19 0:01:59:19 0:01:39:45 2
3   SBH 26120 Maëlia CEPAC Antilles X-Yachts 34 Raphael Magras 0.853 (Spin) 29/Apr/19 - 15:04:55 0:01:59:55 0:01:42:17 3
4   ANT 227 Caribbean Alliance Insurance (Blue Peter) J 30 Tanner Jones 0.801 (Spin 2) 29/Apr/19 - 15:17:03 0:02:12:03 0:01:45:46 4
5   ANT 1721 NSA Valiant Cork 1720 Joshua Daniels 0.877 (Asy) 29/Apr/19 - 15:05:42 0:02:00:42 0:01:45:51 5
6   ANT 6 Biwi Magic Modified 6 Meter Class Geoffrey Pidduck 0.820 (Spin) 29/Apr/19 - 15:16:05 0:02:11:05 0:01:47:29 6
7   254 PIMS Dehler 34 Paul Jackson 0.808 (Spin) 29/Apr/19 - 15:18:38 0:02:13:38 0:01:47:59 7
8   ANT 72 NSA Challenger Cork 1720 Colman Garvey 0.877 (Asy) 29/Apr/19 - 15:09:36 0:02:04:36 0:01:49:16 8
9   ANT 112 Cricket with Anjo Insurances Beneteau first 35 Sandy Mair 0.807 (Spin) 29/Apr/19 - 15:21:13 0:02:16:13 0:01:49:56 9
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
B. Antigua Sailing Week Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Doublehanded Spinnaker
1   USA 5341 Freebird Swan 44 Philip Asche 0.865 (Asy) 29/Apr/19 - 13:02:29 0:02:57:29 0:02:33:31 1
2   4903 Buckaroo Oyster 49 David Kinsey 0.852 (Asy) 29/Apr/19 - 13:15:18 0:03:10:18 0:02:42:08 2
3 8   Raucous Open 40 Henry Rourke 1.050 (Asy 2) 29/Apr/19 - 12:56:15 0:02:51:15 0:02:59:49 3
 
CSA - Bareboat 1
1 40   KH+P Nosy Be SO519 Thomas Sparrer 0.902 (Jib) 29/Apr/19 - 14:10:29 0:02:05:29 0:01:53:11 1
2 42   KH+P Odin II SO509 Gerd Eiermann 0.902 (Jib) 29/Apr/19 - 14:10:40 0:02:05:40 0:01:53:21 2
3 41   KH+P Bavastro SO509 Alexander Pfeiffer 0.914 (Jib) 29/Apr/19 - 14:12:38 0:02:07:38 0:01:56:39 3
4 39   KH+P Lascaris SO509 Karl Puetz 0.914 (Jib) 29/Apr/19 - 14:13:39 0:02:08:39 0:01:57:35 4
5 15     KH+P Sea Senora SO509 Dann Van Der Klugt 0.902 (Jib) 29/Apr/19 - 14:17:11 0:02:12:11 0:01:59:14 5
6 7   SCREAM 2 Away (Blue Tide) Moorings 5045 Stuart Lawrence 0.902 (Jib) 29/Apr/19 - 14:17:20 0:02:12:20 0:01:59:22 6
7 4   Pirates of Poole (Saleya) 50S4 Tim Ford 0.914 (Jib) 29/Apr/19 - 14:18:22 0:02:13:22 0:02:01:54 7
8 43   KH+P Return of the Macks SO509 Werner Deuring 0.902 (Jib) 29/Apr/19 - 14:23:05 0:02:18:05 0:02:04:33 8
9 16   KH+P Salsa SO509 Anne-Marie Dorner 0.902 (Jib) 29/Apr/19 - 14:34:36 0:02:29:36 0:02:14:56 9
10 13   KH+P Steady As We Go II SO509 Martin Poulsen 0.902 (Jib) 29/Apr/19 - 14:39:25 0:02:34:25 0:02:19:17 10
 
CSA - Bareboat 2
1 49   KH+P Botero Dufour 520 Jakob Oetiker 0.891 (Jib) 29/Apr/19 - 14:03:26 0:01:53:26 0:01:41:04 1
2 47     Tintoret Dufour 500 Peter Zauner 0.900 (Jib) 29/Apr/19 - 14:04:35 0:01:54:35 0:01:43:08 2
3 48     Ananda Sunsail 46S3 Nicholas Jordan 0.880 (Jib) 29/Apr/19 - 14:07:43 0:01:57:43 0:01:43:35 3
4 18     Tonic III 4503 Norman Walker 0.883 (Jib) 29/Apr/19 - 14:18:25 0:02:08:25 0:01:53:24 4
5 2     No Worries (Wild Irish Rose III) 4503 Stuart Walton 0.883 (Jib) 29/Apr/19 - 14:18:41 0:02:08:41 0:01:53:38 5
6 10   Team IVI (Take Me Away) Moorings 48 Iwona Wiszniewska 0.897 (Jib) 29/Apr/19 - 14:19:21 0:02:09:21 0:01:56:02 6
7 3   Team Shambles (Happy Ours) 4503 Alistair Goodwin 0.883 (Jib) 29/Apr/19 - 14:24:25 0:02:14:25 0:01:58:41 7
8 5   Modrian Beneteau 51.1 Brian Smith 0.886 (Jib) 29/Apr/19 - 14:25:50 0:02:15:50 0:02:00:21 8
 
CSA - Bareboat 3
1 9   KHS&S Contractors (Bermuda) Dufour 412 GL Liberty Michael Cannon / Neil Harvey 0.842 (Jib) 29/Apr/19 - 14:04:59 0:01:49:59 0:01:32:36 1
2 12   KH+P Barbuda Dufour 412 Hans Steidle 0.842 (Jib) 29/Apr/19 - 14:08:17 0:01:53:17 0:01:35:23 2
3 1   MIAW Bavaria 41 Cruiser Roberto Maxera 0.823 (Jib) 29/Apr/19 - 14:19:22 0:02:04:22 0:01:42:21 3
4 14   Hawking Dufour 425 Andreas Hofmann 0.841 (Jib) 29/Apr/19 - 14:18:47 0:02:03:47 0:01:44:06 4
5 46   KH+P Curacao Dufour 412 Herbert Munzel 0.831 (Jib) 29/Apr/19 - 14:22:23 0:02:07:23 0:01:45:51 5
6 45     Sunny Skies Sunsail 41S3 Brian McCarthy 0.843 (Jib) 29/Apr/19 - 14:30:09 0:02:15:09 0:01:53:56 6
7 53   Texas Chute Out (Schrodinger) Dufour 405L Marilyn Boemer 0.832 (Jib) 29/Apr/19 - 15:07:11 0:02:52:11 0:02:23:15 7
 
Club Class
1   5301C Jigsaw Oyster 53 Ian Galbraith 0.896 (J/P) 29/Apr/19 - 13:24:34 0:02:59:34 0:02:42:20 1
2 44   Imagine Of Falmouth Feeling 39 Jon Constantine 0.874 (Jib) 29/Apr/19 - 13:38:10 0:03:13:10 0:02:46:54 2
3 19   INDY - Loosha Sails Jeanneau 54ds James Gardner / Jerry Bethell 0.972 (J/P) 29/Apr/19 - 13:20:44 0:02:55:44 0:02:47:39 3
4 11   USA 7016 Hotel California too SC 70 Stephen Schmidt 1.059 (J/P) 29/Apr/19 - 13:01:51 0:02:36:51 0:02:48:37 4
5 Hood Sailmakers  GER Acapulco C&C 57 Guenter Babinski 0.899 (J/P) 29/Apr/19 - 13:33:57 0:03:08:57 0:02:50:26 5
6 Other  GBR 4274L Mischief Jeanneau 479 David Tipton 0.926 (J/P) 29/Apr/19 - 13:23:59 0:02:58:59 0:02:50:34 6
7   GBR 3853L Degree of Latitude Oyster 45 John Rutherford DNS 0.841 (J/P)       10
8 North Sails  USA 61003 Porthmeor Oyster 49 Neil Styler DNS 0.863 (J/P)       10
9 6   Montana Swan 48 Markus Bocks DNS 0.907 (J/P)       10
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019