2011 C Scow National Championship Regatta
Final Results Race 3
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
C Scow
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
National Championship
One Design
C Scow
18/Jun/2011
12:26 PM
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
National Championship Racing
One Design Division
C Scow
1
A 22
Tewsday VIII
C Scow
Jim Tews
1
2
E 55
Even Keel
C-Scow
Scott Tarmann
2
3
I 45
TeamM 45
Melges C Scow
Andy Burdick
3
4
SL 68
Tan Feet
C Scow
Karl Lanka
4
5
B 1
Janky
William Haeger
5
6
A 136
C Scow
Melges
Ed Eckert
6
7
B 12
Delusions
C Scow
Kent Haeger
7
8
E 110
Prang-E-Mantis
C Melges
Robert Prange
8
9
A 14
Irish Navy
Melges C Scow
Paul Reilly
9
10
E 19
Mr Buck
C Scow
Bruce Rosenheimer
10
11
B 18
Team HungOver
C Scow
Brian Brickler
11
12
A 77
Water Heater
C Scow
David Baldus
12
13
T 17
Spindrift VIII
C Scow
Joe Schaub
13
14
B 16
beulah beast
C Scow
george kutschenreuter
14
15
M 25
MUD
C Scow
Chris Andert
15
16
I 113
Springernaken
Melges C Scow
Erick Youngquist
16
17
B 45
Likkity Split
C Scow
Ben Porter
17
18
E 1
Old One
Melges C Scow
Mark Prange
18
19
LF88
Mitina
C Scow
Tom Keenan
19
20
B 17
Flying High
C Scow
David Porter
20
21
LF 1
Mr Gone
C Scow
Chris Craig
21
22
B 303
Fish
Melges C Scow
Frank Davenport
22
23
B 217
Ryot
C Scow
Joe Skotarzak
23
24
E 16
Zips
C Scow
David Smith
24
25
IC 9
Damp Dorsum
C Scow
Brian Barr
25
26
CL 3
High Flying
C Scow
Christine Porter
26
27
T 14
JB & Water
C Scow
John Becker
27
28
LF 111
Mojo
C Scow
Scott Craig
28
29
T 70
Just Ducky
C scow
John Ducker
29
30
B 22
Cosmic Debris
C Scow
Glenn McMurray
30
31
USA SL-0
MOP
Glen Walborn
31
32
CL 15
Head Injury
C Scow
Mark Misch
32
33
T 34
Misguided
C Scow
Merritt Becker
33
34
LL-18
Thunderstruck
Billy Madden
34
35
T 22
FOLLY Seven
C Scow
Ed Furry
35
36
E 2
Slow Ride
C Scow
Matthew Zea
36
37
I 25
RAZR
C Scow
James Petersen
37
38
MO 6
Livin' It Up
C Scow
Spencer Brackman
38
39
T 23
P.M.F.
C Scow
Dave Franckowiak
39
40
A T 91
Summer Sled
Steve Schaub
40
41
CX 57
Variety
Melges
Craig Leslie
41
42
CL 2
Morning Dew
C Scow
Scott Campbell
42
43
W 9
Do It
C Scow
Scott Helmes
43
44
A 25
Barkode
Melges C Scow
Fred Barkow
44
45
IC 518
IC 518
C Scow
Jeff Frank
45
46
T 9
Closing Time
C Scow
Adam Meeker
46
47
B 23
B-23
Andrew Bohl
47
48
T 11
JAM
Levett Megan
48
49
T 7
Loophole IV
C Scow
Parker Speer
49
50
T 3
Hurry'in Hoosier
Gene Benedict
50
51
LS 6
Talisman
C Scow
Bob Green
51
52
IC 3
None
Johnson
Zachary Grant
52
53
LS 10
Maelstrom
C Scow
Hayden Davis
53
54
CX 308
C-Scow
Chris Martin
54
55
CL 10
B-RAD
C Scow
Bradley Brink
55
56
LD 100
C-Note
C Scow
Don Allebach
DNS
55
57
Y 22
Jimbo
C Scow
Jim Huemann
DNS
61
58
WO 81
Lyssa
C Scow
Cristian Radu
DNS
61
59
V 137
kingfisher
C Scow
jim gluek
DNS
61
60
MO 66
Rocket
C Scow
Gordon McBride
DNS
61
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy