2018 Cow Bay Cruising Association Series
Final Results Race 3
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Division I - (0 - 89 PHRF)
Division II - (90 - 149 PHRF)
Division III - (150 and higher PHRF)
Ideal 18
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Thirsty Thursday
PHRF
Division III - (150 and higher PHRF)
02/Aug/2018
07:05 PM
4.88 NM
Thirsty Thursday
PHRF
Division II - (90 - 149 PHRF)
02/Aug/2018
07:10 PM
4.88 NM
Thirsty Thursday
PHRF
Division I - (0 - 89 PHRF)
02/Aug/2018
07:15 PM
7.51 NM
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Thirsty Thursday Racing
PHRF Division
Division III - (150 and higher PHRF)
1
390
Osprey
Alerion Express 28
Richard Raskin
189.0
02/Aug/18 - 21:02:18
0:01:57:18
0:01:41:56
1
4
2
USA 287
On the Beam
colgate 26
bruce joseph
165.0
02/Aug/18 - 21:01:17
0:01:56:17
0:01:42:52
2
5
3
257
Sundance
Pearson 30
Joel Ziev
186.0
02/Aug/18 - 21:06:07
0:02:01:07
0:01:45:59
3
6
4
USA 244
En Passant
Islander B30
Robert Ebenau
192.0
02/Aug/18 - 21:09:41
0:02:04:41
0:01:49:04
4
7
5
USA 152
Serenity
Catalina 34
Jacques Blinbaum
156.0
02/Aug/18 - 21:11:03
0:02:06:03
0:01:53:22
5
9
6
12115
Eclipse
C & C
Jenn Nizzo
186.0
02/Aug/18 - 21:22:24
0:02:17:24
0:02:02:16
6
10
7
USA 1358
Explorer
J 24
david Goldman
RET
177.0
8
8
118
Rocket Man
Impulse
Sean Callahan
DNC
10
9
6832
Placebo
Newport 27-1
Grant Ekstrom
DNC
204.0
10
Division II - (90 - 149 PHRF)
1
USA 51050
Liquid Courage
J 105
Dan Herron
96.0
02/Aug/18 - 20:24:31
0:01:14:31
0:01:06:43
1
1
2
USA 90761
Scarlet
Santana 30/30
David Deutsch / Eric Weintraub
138.0
02/Aug/18 - 20:53:24
0:01:43:24
0:01:32:11
2
2
3
USA 32086
Speed D8
Evelyn 32-2
Chuck McCarthy
99.0
02/Aug/18 - 20:56:34
0:01:46:34
0:01:38:31
3
3
4
USA 52092
Forte
Beneteau First 36.7
Anthony Viola
93.0
02/Aug/18 - 21:09:24
0:01:59:24
0:01:51:50
4
8
5
USA 007
Barbara Anne
Swan 44
daniel Griffin
DNC
90.0
10
6
377
hérisson
Seascape 18
Roger Kapsi
DNC
132.0
10
7
637
Vision
J 105
Marc Epstein
DNC
96.0
10
8
USA 1
Jazz/Andiamo
J 88
Arthur H. Buhr III / Paul Strauch
DNC
10
9
61502
Circe
Jeanneau 36i Performance
Richard and Carolyn Predmore
DNC
126.0
10
Division I - (0 - 89 PHRF)
1
USA 267
Nordlys
J 109
Robert Schwartz
RET
69.0
2
2
USA 61110
Scacciapensieri
Hanse 470e
Daniel Catanzaro
DNC
54.0
6
3
43520
Chieftain
Frers 45 W
Robert Chuda
DNC
69.0
6
4
USA 377spin
seascape spin
seascape 18 seascape 18
DNC
6
5
USA 192
Hokulea
Beneteau First 35
Daniel Griffin
TLE
75.0
6
6
USA 61220
J-Curve
J122
david Cielusniak
DNC
36.0
7
Race Notes & Remarks:
Div 3 UYM - 4.21 Div 2 UCD 6.17 Division 1 UJD - 6.42 miles
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy