2018 East Greenwich Yacht Club Summer Series
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
EGYC Summer Series Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   USA 86 SHAKE & BAKE J 22 David Wehr       1
2   1533 Flying High J 22 Kevin Coughlin       2
3 2   83 Hall Pass J 22 Kimbal Hall       3
4 5   USA 1105 BrockStars J 22 Peter Brockmann       4
5 3   150 Team PBR J 22 Paul Schmidle       5
6   USA 76 Over Drawn J 22 Christopher Beaulieu       6
7   USA 1505 Deuces Wild J 22 Jim Mega       7
8 4   505 / hull #4 Girls on a Boat J 22 Carolyn Cure       8
9 6   656 / hull #6 Triple Expresso J 22 Clark Roscher       9
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 489 Allora! J 105 Alexander Clegg 93.0 / 1.0109 06/Jun/18 - 19:29:25 0:01:14:25 0:01:15:14 1 10
2   44105 Rigadoon J 105 Doug & Bill Riggs 93.0 / 1.0109 06/Jun/18 - 19:32:27 0:01:17:27 0:01:18:18 2 11
3   USA 14 Memory J 110 Kevin Dakan 96.0 / 1.0062 06/Jun/18 - 19:33:49 0:01:18:49 0:01:19:18 3 12
4   CAN 75 En passant Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Archer 79.0 / 1.0334 06/Jun/18 - 19:44:09 0:01:29:09 0:01:32:08 4 13
5   52641 Scarlet Begonias J 92 S Joshua McGuire DNS         7  
6   USA 3503 Divided Sky Summit 35 Vincent & Kristina McAteer RET 60.0 / 1.0656       7  
7   USA 52911 Coconut Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas Dalbora DNS         8  
8   61124 Sarah J121 Gregory Manning DNS 30.0 / 1.1207       9  
9   USA 493 Tonto J 105 Kevin Caughlin DNS 93.0 / 1.0109       10  
 
PHRF Spinnaker II
1   USA 642 Vixen Jeanneau James Del Bonis 113.0 / 0.9804 06/Jun/18 - 18:43:03 0:00:23:03 0:00:22:36 1 1
2   USA 73499 Anser Beneteau Peter Allstrom 124.0 / 0.9644 06/Jun/18 - 19:12:12 0:00:52:12 0:00:50:34 2 2
3   7375 Stormin Norman O'Day Norm Lambert   06/Jun/18 - 19:20:49 0:01:00:49 0:00:56:14 3 4
4   USA 180 Mojo Beneteau First 325 Tom Stocker 154.0 / 0.9233 06/Jun/18 - 19:23:08 0:01:03:08 0:00:58:17 4 7
5   USA 725 Cosmo Pearson Flyer William Kirk 141.0 / 0.9407 06/Jun/18 - 19:23:42 0:01:03:42 0:00:59:55 5 8
6   40542 Climax Capri Bob Lewis 128.0 / 0.9587 13/Jun/18 - 19:29:44 7:01:09:44 6:18:10:33 6 14
7   USA 357 Blitz J 30 Chris Tate DNS 138.0 / 0.9448       10  
8   USA 172 Comet Laser 28 Abbi Seward DNS 142.0 / 0.9393       10  
9   USA 21490 Dark Star C&C 34 Mark Gervais DNS 143.0 / 0.9380       10  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   208 Thora Pearson 28-1 30+ Kenneth Thorsen   06/Jun/18 - 19:29:15 0:01:04:15 0:00:54:27 1 3
2   417 Escape Plan Catalina 320 Mike Hackett 184.0 / 0.8856 06/Jun/18 - 19:28:48 0:01:03:48 0:00:56:30 2 5
3   51335 Half Fast Pearson Timothy Nash   06/Jun/18 - 19:33:35 0:01:08:35 0:00:57:45 3 6
4   USA 462402 Sandpiper II Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 Michael Petti 128.0 / 0.9587 06/Jun/18 - 19:29:38 0:01:04:38 0:01:01:58 4 9
5   3310 Illusion J 24 Ron Joseph DNS 193.0 / 0.8748       8  
6   USA 30612 Great Pumpkin Capri 25 Burl D'Albora DNS 199.0 / 0.8678       8  
7   51874 Freedom Sabre 362 Rick Perry DNS         8  
8   USA 79 Gone with the Wind Pearson 36 MK2 Paul Kenney DNS 156.0 / 0.9207       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019