2018 33rd Annual Mayor's Cup Race
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mayors Cup Race Racing
One Design Division
Catboat
1   USA 139 Sally E Catboat John Reffner       1
2   (none) Lovinde Marshall 18 Frank Kemp       2
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 210.0 / 0.8553 10/Jun/18 - 16:01:34 0:04:11:34 0:03:35:10 1 15
2   USA 6160 FloIII C&C 25 James Goodridge 234.0 / 0.8291 10/Jun/18 - 16:23:29 0:04:33:29 0:03:46:45 2 16
3   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella   10/Jun/18 - 16:14:19 0:04:24:19 0:03:54:24 3 20
4   USA 3773 Summertime Hunter 28 Peter Vanderwaart   10/Jun/18 - 16:22:09 0:04:32:09 0:03:58:24 4 21
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 3972 Mariah C&C 35 John Stomber   10/Jun/18 - 15:28:00 0:03:33:00 0:03:23:54 1 13
2   CAN 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman   10/Jun/18 - 15:37:21 0:03:42:21 0:03:34:45 2 14
3   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers Christopher Miller   10/Jun/18 - 16:11:29 0:04:16:29 0:03:51:13 3 19
4   USA 146 Joysea J 105 William Heller   10/Jun/18 - 16:02:03 0:04:07:03 0:04:10:54 4 22
 
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 161 Chicken Wing Ranger 33 Mike Chapell   10/Jun/18 - 15:22:22 0:03:22:22 0:03:03:58 1 3
2 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick and Brigette Croke   10/Jun/18 - 15:03:55 0:03:03:55 0:03:04:12 2 4
3   USA 33675 Evil Monkey-C Soverel David Schmidt   10/Jun/18 - 15:02:34 0:03:02:34 0:03:05:25 3 6
4   USA 51950 Duet Sun Fast 37 Andrian (Andy) Lubimov   10/Jun/18 - 15:22:33 0:03:22:33 0:03:17:23 4 10
5   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Doug Abel   10/Jun/18 - 15:35:46 0:03:35:46 0:03:21:13 5 11
6   USA 770 Belles Filles beneteau375 Joseph Healey sr.   10/Jun/18 - 15:58:06 0:03:58:06 0:03:46:56 6 17
7   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff   10/Jun/18 - 16:00:56 0:04:00:56 0:03:48:37 7 18
 
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 50 UNPLUGGED Custom 28 Chris and Marc Malloy   10/Jun/18 - 14:50:57 0:02:45:57 0:02:54:16 1 1
2   60695 eXhaLe XP33 Oliver Repenning   10/Jun/18 - 15:02:33 0:02:57:33 0:03:03:46 2 2
3   USA 36 Velocity J 88 Kevin Marks   10/Jun/18 - 15:05:25 0:03:00:25 0:03:04:58 3 5
4   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce   10/Jun/18 - 15:08:17 0:03:03:17 0:03:10:37 4 7
5   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien   10/Jun/18 - 15:14:29 0:03:09:29 0:03:15:11 5 8
6   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr.   10/Jun/18 - 15:12:28 0:03:07:28 0:03:15:54 6 9
7   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young   10/Jun/18 - 15:22:43 0:03:17:43 0:03:22:42 7 12
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Z Sails Landfall Navigation   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018