2011 Verve Cup Offshore Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Circle A ORR GL 70 19/Aug/2011 02:25 PM 8 NM  
Circle A ORR ORR 1 19/Aug/2011 02:30 PM 7.8 NM  
Circle A One Design Farr 40 19/Aug/2011 02:35 PM 7.8 NM  
Circle A ORR ORR 2 19/Aug/2011 02:40 PM 6.8 NM  

Circle B One Design Beneteau First 36.7 19/Aug/2011 02:20 PM 5.4 NM  
Circle B One Design J 109 19/Aug/2011 02:25 PM 5.4 NM  
Circle B One Design J 111 19/Aug/2011 02:30 PM 5.4 NM  
Circle B One Design Beneteau First 40.7 19/Aug/2011 02:35 PM 5.4 NM  

Circle C One Design T-10 19/Aug/2011 02:20 PM 4.8 NM  
Circle C ORR ORR 3 19/Aug/2011 02:25 PM 4.8 NM  
Circle C One Design Level 132 19/Aug/2011 02:30 PM 3.8 NM  
Circle C One Design J 105 19/Aug/2011 02:35 PM 4.8 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle A Racing
One Design Division
Farr 40
1   USA 40027 Hot Lips Farr 40 Christopher Whitford       1
2   CAN 5 Vincere Farr 40 Grant Hood         2
3   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Phillip Dowd       3
4   USA 50001 Flash Gordon Farr 40 Helmut Jahn       4
5   USA 40101 Convexity Farr 40 Donald Wilson         5
6   USA 51746 Virago Farr 40 Stuart Townsend         6
7   USA 40037 Pendragon Farr 40 Brian Jackman       7
8   USA 40025 Solution Farr 40 William Francis       8
9   USA 40036 Norboy Farr 40 Antonio Luttmann       9
 
ORR Division
GL 70
1   USA USA 70 Evolution SC 70 Pete Reichelsdorfer 0.0000 19/Aug/11 - 15:46:19 0:01:21:19 0:01:32:17 1 14
2   USA 50045 Details GL 70 Lance Smotherman 0.0000 19/Aug/11 - 15:47:37 0:01:22:37 0:01:32:51 2 16
3   USA 52701 Windancer GL 70 John Nedeau 0.0000 19/Aug/11 - 15:47:11 0:01:22:11 0:01:33:16 3 17
4   USA 87666 Thirsty Tiger GL 70 Albert Dottavio 0.0000 19/Aug/11 - 15:50:14 0:01:25:14 0:01:35:22 4 19
5   USA 77984 Pororoca NM68 Gene McCarthy 0.0000 19/Aug/11 - 15:53:13 0:01:28:13 0:01:35:37 5 20
 
ORR 1
1   USA 50030 Bretwalda 3 Rogers IRC 46 Bob Pethick 0.0000 19/Aug/11 - 15:52:31 0:01:22:31 0:01:32:05 1 12
2   USA 482 Talisman Botin & Carkeek IMS 58 Bruce Aikens 0.0000 19/Aug/11 - 15:50:20 0:01:20:20 0:01:32:13 2 13
3   USA 5252 Natalie J TP52 Philip D. O'Niel III D.D.S. 0.0000 19/Aug/11 - 15:47:17 0:01:17:17 0:01:32:21 3 15
4   USA 52725 Imedi TransPac 52 Mark Hauf 0.0000 19/Aug/11 - 15:50:26 0:01:20:26 0:01:34:40 4 18
5   USA 2001 Mirage Farr 47 William Dooley 0.0000 19/Aug/11 - 15:59:50 0:01:29:50 0:01:35:51 5 21
6   USA 28252 Sin Duda! Santa Cruz 52 Lindsey Duda 0.0000 19/Aug/11 - 16:01:04 0:01:31:04 0:01:35:59 6 22
7   USA 47001 Big Country Concordia 47 Ike Scott 0.0000 19/Aug/11 - 16:02:03 0:01:32:03 0:01:36:33 7 23
8   USA 8955 Merlin Bill Lee Sled Michael/Jamie Schoendorf/Hummert 0.0000 19/Aug/11 - 15:50:50 0:01:20:50 0:01:36:55 8 24
9   USA 51356 jeannine j125 john roeser 0.0000 19/Aug/11 - 16:06:22 0:01:36:22 0:01:40:47 9 25
10   USA 52575 Defiance J/V 66 Dale Smirl / Bob Warnecke 0.0000 19/Aug/11 - 15:50:35 0:01:20:35 0:01:40:58 10 26
11   USA 50218 Tyrant NM43 custom Donald Thinschmdt 0.0000 19/Aug/11 - 16:08:05 0:01:38:05 0:01:42:12 11 27
 
ORR 2
1   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 0.0000 19/Aug/11 - 16:04:35 0:01:24:35 0:01:20:36 1 1
2   USA 28380 Spirit Walker B&H 41 Vern McCain 0.0000 19/Aug/11 - 16:02:11 0:01:22:11 0:01:21:21 2 2
3   USA 52144 Eagles Wings GS44 John Gottwald 0.0000 19/Aug/11 - 16:02:44 0:01:22:44 0:01:21:29 3 3
4   USA 2615 Scout Sydney 41 Dorsey Ruley 0.0000 19/Aug/11 - 16:02:42 0:01:22:42 0:01:22:42 4 4
5   USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 0.0000 19/Aug/11 - 16:06:44 0:01:26:44 0:01:23:31 5 5
6   USA 64986 Surface Tension Nelson Marek 36 Jeffrey Schaefer 0.0000 19/Aug/11 - 16:09:27 0:01:29:27 0:01:23:32 6 6
7   USA 39502 Mosquito Farr 395 David Radtke 0.0000 19/Aug/11 - 16:05:45 0:01:25:45 0:01:23:56 7 7
8   IRL 3600 Graffiti Train Mumm Chris Berger 0.0000 19/Aug/11 - 16:09:18 0:01:29:18 0:01:24:01 8 8
9   USA 38005 Painkiller4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin 0.0000 19/Aug/11 - 16:08:21 0:01:28:21 0:01:24:22 9 9
10   USA 35151 SeaHero Nelson Marek Jeff Richards 0.0000 19/Aug/11 - 16:06:27 0:01:26:27 0:01:25:14 10 10
11   USA 006 GungHo Flying Tiger Sammy Kashy 0.0000 19/Aug/11 - 16:12:19 0:01:32:19 0:01:29:16 11 11
12   USA 34 KOKO LOKO Flying Tiger 10 Tomek Kokocinski DNC         13  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle B Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 52500 Tried & True Beneteau First 36.7 Robert K. Foley       1
2   USA 52293 Sorcerer Beneteau First 36.7 Don Draper & Greg Fyksen       2
3   USA 60367 As You Wish Beneteau First 36.7 John Heaton       3
4   USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon       4
5   USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin       5
6   USA 250 Stingray Beneteau First 36.7 Steve Pelke         6
7   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Norris       7
8   USA 119 Joie De Vie Beneteau First 36.7 Marty & Donna Hastings       8
9   USA 51787 Raptor Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Anderson         9
10   USA 55367 Karma Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Sandoval/Martin Sandoval/Jack Buoscio/Karma Sailing Group       10
11   USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Charlie Wurtzebach       11
12   USA 52626 Wishes Beneteau First 36.7 George Quinlan       12
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1   USA 51146 La Tempete Beneteau First 40.7 Thomas Weber       1
2   USA 51587 Collaboration 2 Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Vickery       2
3   USA 51196 SPANKER Beneteau First 40.7 D & J McDonnell       3
4   51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil       4
5   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy       5
6   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell, Jeff Comeaux       6
7   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller       7
8   USA 51392 Excalibur Beneteau First 40.7 David Tarson       8
9   USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher       9
10   USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Beneteau First 40.7 Katie & Brian Goldman         10
 
J 109
1   USA 246 Northstar J 109 David Gustman         1
2   USA 361 Momentus J 109 Kevin Saedi       2
3   USA 124 Lucky Dubie 2 J 109 Len Siegal       3
4   USA 336 Certainly J 109 Donald Meyer       4
5   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede       5
6   USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack Toliver       6
7   USA 245 KIII J 109 Irv Kerbel       7
 
J 111
1   USA 22 Mental J 111 Paul Stahlberg       1
2   USA 12 Kashmir J 111 Karl Brummel, Steve Henderson, Mike Mayer       2
3   USA 60611 nosurprise J 111 David Irish       3
4   USA 24 Night Hawk J 111 Edman Dabrowski       4
5   USA 602 Misty J 111 Tom McIntosh       5
6   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield       6
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle C Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett       1
2   USA 226 Crash Test Dummies J 105 Richard & Lori Stearns       2
3   USA 505 Here's Johnny J 105 John Moore       3
4   USA 288 Messy Jessy J 105 Dorin Candea         4
5   USA 60 Striking J 105 Blane Shea         5
6   USA 295 Lane 4 J 105 Sarah Weersing       6
7   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz         7
8   USA 104 Vytis J 105 Tomas Petkus       8
9   USA 233 Tempest J 105 Nancy Glover       9
10   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Michael and Kathleen Newman         10
11   USA 301 Archelon J 105 Patrick Mullins /Sage         11
12   USA 390 Certare J 105 Mark Nichols / Arthur Wong DNC       13  
 
T-10
1   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder       1
2   USA 403 Wild Norwegian T-10 Arvid Eiesland         2
3   USA 26300 winnebago T-10 tim rathbun       3
4   USA 26301 Talisman T-10 Kevin Mehaffey       4
5   USA 33882 American Flyer T-10 Steve Knoop       5
6   USA 32101 Tango T-10 martin plonus         6
7   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Lou Jacob         7
8   USA 402 Lightning T-10 Steve Karstrand / Bob Warnecke         8
9   USA 30246 Wombat T-10 Arthur Strilky         9
10   USA 30718 Pegasus T-10 Andrea Krasinski       10
11   USA 124 Liberty T-10 Ray Douglas         11
12   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian and Mike Kaczor       12
13   USA 345 Out of the Blue T-10 Jeffery Cross         13
14   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach       14
15   USA 31541 Glider T-10 Font/Font/Lamotte       15
16   USA 30509 Grytviken T-10 Piotr Madrzyk       16
17   USA 30328 Rover T-10 Ken Colbert       17
18   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink       18
19   USA 411 Jing Bang LS10 David Finlay       19
20   USA 32527 Sassafras T-10 David Barch         20
21   USA 15309 Tenacity T-10 Suzanne Philbrick       21
22   USA 3 Norboy T-10 Christopher Thomas DNC         23  
 
Level 132
1   USA 40165 True North J 27 Dan Arntzen         1
2   USA 243 Awesome J 30 Team CHI NOLA, Awesome-Zephyr         2
3   USA 23994 Planxty J 30 Kate/Dennis Bartley         3
4   USA 33912 Wave Dancer Sabre 36 Michael Sklar       4
5   USA 143 Warp Drive Laser 28 Carl Stineman         5
6   USA 15171 Kahuna S2 9.1 Loren Thompsom         6
 
ORR Division
ORR 3
1   USA 35234 Aftershock J 35 William Newman 0.0000 19/Aug/11 - 15:32:40 0:01:07:40 0:01:00:29 1 1
2   USA 32851 Bozo's Circus J35 Bruce Metcalf 0.0000 19/Aug/11 - 15:34:15 0:01:09:15 0:01:02:07 2 2
3   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller 0.0000 19/Aug/11 - 15:33:40 0:01:08:40 0:01:03:02 3 3
4   USA 53026 measure for measure morgan 36 nm brian tobin 0.0000 19/Aug/11 - 15:38:34 0:01:13:34 0:01:03:07 4 4
5   USA 42934 Whisper Express 34 Thomas Barnes 0.0000 19/Aug/11 - 15:39:25 0:01:14:25 0:01:03:28 5 5
6   USA 40858 Rampage Soverel 33-2 Bill Richardson 0.0000 19/Aug/11 - 15:39:23 0:01:14:23 0:01:04:47 6 6
7   USA 41445 Nemesis J35 Dana/Tim Felton/Kent 0.0000 19/Aug/11 - 15:39:43 0:01:14:43 0:01:06:07 7 7
8   USA 18188 GAUNTLET BENETTI GUY HIESTAND 0.0000 19/Aug/11 - 15:36:47 0:01:11:47 0:01:06:15 8 8
9   USA 42758 Orion Hunter Legend 37 Martin J Finerty 0.0000 19/Aug/11 - 15:40:57 0:01:15:57 0:01:06:41 9 9
10   USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C Dave Dickerson 0.0000 19/Aug/11 - 15:39:24 0:01:14:24 0:01:08:13 10 10
11   USA 32776 Touch of Grey J 35 Larry Schell DNC 0.0000       12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy