113th Larchmont Race Week
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Crusing Boats IRC IRC 17/Jul/2011 12:21 PM 5 NM 10 Kts
Crusing Boats One Design J-105 17/Jul/2011 12:26 PM 5 NM 10 Kts
Crusing Boats One Design J-80 17/Jul/2011 12:31 PM 5 NM 10 Kts
Crusing Boats PHRF PHRF 17/Jul/2011 12:44 PM 5 NM 10 Kts
Crusing Boats PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 17/Jul/2011 12:49 PM 2.5 NM 10 Kts

Ideal 18s One Design Ideal 18s 16/Jul/2011 01:46 PM    

Senior One Design One Design IOD 17/Jul/2011 12:42 PM    
Senior One Design One Design Shields 17/Jul/2011 12:47 PM    
Senior One Design One Design S Boats 17/Jul/2011 12:52 PM    

Vanguard 15 One Design Vanguard 15 17/Jul/2011 12:00 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Crusing Boats Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 18321 Soulmates Express 37 Adam Loory 1.031 17/Jul/11 - 13:21:02 0:01:00:02 0:01:01:53 1 1
2   USA 52835 Georgeown III J 122 George Marks 1.093 17/Jul/11 - 13:18:16 0:00:57:16 0:01:02:35 2 2
3   USA 51072 Troubador Express 37 Jamie & Annie Anderson 1.034 17/Jul/11 - 13:21:33 0:01:00:33 0:01:02:36 3 3
4   GBR 4209L Uxorious III NYYC Swan 42 JP Blaise 1.179 17/Jul/11 - 13:14:26 0:00:53:26 0:01:02:59 4 4
5   USA 3503 Alliance Summit 35 Dominick Porco 1.073 17/Jul/11 - 13:19:43 0:00:58:43 0:01:03:00 5 5
6   USA 52585 Bacchanal J 133 Jan Smeets 1.130 17/Jul/11 - 13:18:43 0:00:57:43 0:01:05:13 6 6
 
One Design Division
J-105
1   334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       1
2   170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran/ Jeremy Henderson       2
3   USA 50872 EnGarde J 105 Charlie Cannam       3
4   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       4
5   USA 51245 Bottle Rocket J 105 Glenn Marck       5
6   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       6
7   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Dr. Carl Olsson       7
8   USA 489 Sunnysideup J 105 John Maltz       8
9   USA 630 Planet Claire j105 John Koten DNC       10  
 
J-80
1   USA 296 Rosie J 80 Garrison Corwin       1
2   USA 1002 Juggernaut J 80 Michael Zupon       2
3   USA 444 KiaOra J 80 Ansgar Chorhummel       3
4   USA 1313 Courageous J 80 Gary Panariello       4
5   USA 1001 Callisto J 80 Mark & Caroline Honorowski       5
 
PHRF Division
PHRF
1   USA 41485 AFTERGLOW Express 37 Bill Walker 72.0 17/Jul/11 - 13:44:30 0:01:00:30 0:00:54:30 1 10
2   USA 30 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 39.0 17/Jul/11 - 13:41:50 0:00:57:50 0:00:54:35 2 11
3   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 93.0 17/Jul/11 - 13:49:38 0:01:05:38 0:00:57:52 3 12
4   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 111.0 17/Jul/11 - 13:52:31 0:01:08:31 0:00:59:15 4 13
5   USA 381 Excalibur J 30 Charles Hurd 135.0 17/Jul/11 - 13:55:55 0:01:11:55 0:01:00:39 5 14
6   USA 33612 Forza Frers F3 Tony Tertiropoulos 96.0 17/Jul/11 - 13:53:01 0:01:09:01 0:01:01:00 6 15
7   USA 40444 Cadence J 34 IOR Eric Nietsch 123.0 17/Jul/11 - 13:55:55 0:01:11:55 0:01:01:39 7 16
8   USA 122 Live Wire Pearson 33-2 James Lynch 159.0 17/Jul/11 - 14:07:31 0:01:23:31 0:01:10:16 8 17
9   USA 20251 Sweet M Cal 28 2-C Paul Brindak DNC 192.0       11  
10   USA 30818 Glory Days Ericson 36 RH Steve Schwartz DNC 114.0       11  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 11684 Snow Goose C&C 35-1 Arthur Karpf 129.0 17/Jul/11 - 13:26:21 0:00:37:21 0:00:31:58 1 1
2   USA 21122 The Real Macaw Pari 34 Sid Kiwitt 135.0 17/Jul/11 - 13:27:42 0:00:38:42 0:00:33:04 2 2
3   USA 43520 Chieftain Frers 45 W Robert Chuda 69.0 17/Jul/11 - 13:28:31 0:00:39:31 0:00:36:38 3 3
4   USA 73 New Freedom Catalina 34 Mark Lasser 162.0 17/Jul/11 - 13:33:26 0:00:44:26 0:00:37:41 4 4
5   USA 3 Eclipse J Boat Chris Roe 120.0 17/Jul/11 - 13:34:04 0:00:45:04 0:00:40:04 5 5
6   USA 1548 Julianna M Pearson 26 Steve Wade 228.0 17/Jul/11 - 13:38:41 0:00:49:41 0:00:40:10 6 6
7   USA 33055 Balderdash C&C 29-1 John McStocker 201.0 17/Jul/11 - 13:38:59 0:00:49:59 0:00:41:36 7 7
8   60194 Snappy Tartan 33 Ove Haxthausen 177.0 17/Jul/11 - 13:39:15 0:00:50:15 0:00:42:52 8 8
9   USA 227 Suzy Q C&C 24 Jorg Bruggemann 231.0 17/Jul/11 - 13:44:28 0:00:55:28 0:00:45:50 9 9
10   USA 52414 Magister Navis Sloop Christopher Bayer DNC 147.0       11  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ideal 18s Racing
One Design Division
Ideal 18s
1   USA 41 Isolde Tommy Leicht       1
2   44 Falcon Ideal 18 Erik Graber       2
3   190 Aiko Ideal 18 Mary Desmond Richard Blackwell       3
4   40 Ideal 18 Matt Gandy       4
5   USA RYC 5 Redman Ideal 18 Ellen Quinn       5
6   USA 46 Gracie? Ideal 18 Pamela Washington       6
7   USA 193 OGYC 5 Ideal Chris Tella       7
8   USA 188 OGYC Boat #3 Ideal 18 Louis Casolo       8
9   USA 42 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Ellen Bobka       9
10   USA 48 Dauntless Ideal 18 Kate Manion       10
11   47 Columbia Ideal 18 Teresa Laughlin       11
12   USA BPYC 1 Bravo Ideal 18 Stephanie Kronenberg       12
13   43 Banshee Ideal 18 Erick Blanc       13
14   USA 49 Emerald Ideal 18 William Sullivan       14
15   USA 000 Atalanta Ideal 18 David Diefenbach       15
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Senior One Design Racing
One Design Division
IOD
1   117 Nefarius IOD James Bishop       1
2   103 Black Arrow IOD Marion Maneker       2
3   118 Dark Horse IOD David Mayo       3
4   119 Makai IOD Timothy Heckscher       4
5   5 Topaz IOD Jennifer Miller       5
 
Shields
1   231 Mermaid Shields H.L. DeVore       1
2   41 Havoc Shields Sawyer/ Leonard / O'Shea       2
3   182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire       3
4   23 Rascal Shields Collamore Crocker / Dual Macintyre       4
5   70 Coquetta Shields Roland Schulz       5
6   25 Checkmate Shields Fred Werblow       6
7   221 Cornelia Shields Mike Carr       7
8   176 Katherine shields douglas campbell       8
9   49 Shields 49 Shields Greg Davis       9
10   106 Lady Shields John Mawe / Doug Millar       10
11   54 Sandpiper Shields Neil Meyer       11
12   142 INTIME Shields Phillips Johnston DNC       13  
13   USA 38 Talisman Shields Peter Mcwhinnie DNC       14  
 
S Boats
1   67 Aeolus Herreshoff S Class Jeff Whittle       1
2   68 Daine Herreshoff S Class William Riley       2
3   57 Eaglet Herreshoff S Class Adrian and Kirsty McKemey       3
4   59 Dilemma Herreshoff S Class Sean Park       4
5   17 Iroquois Herreshoff S Class Richard Beck       5
6   70 Phoenix Herreshoff S Class George Hanson       6
7   20 Allegro Herreshoff S Class Howard/William Howard/Simmons       7
8   22 S class Herreshoff S Class Robert W. Mehlich       8
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Vanguard 15 Racing
One Design Division
Vanguard 15
1   733 Keyser Soze Vanguard 15 Benjamin Gent       1
2   USA 1247 V 15 Sam Blouin       2
3   USA 430 None V15 Christian Manhester       3
4   1837 Disaster Strikes Vanguard 15 Alex Takata       4
5   USA 1691 TBD Vanguard 15 Scott Furnary       5
6   USA 1839 V 15 John & Molly Baxter       6
7   USA 1600 East of Maui Vanguard 15 David Meleney       7
8   USA 160 V 15 Cardwell Potts       8
9   USA 1249 V 15 Danny Pletch       9
10   USA 1018 1018 Vanguard 15 John Vrolyk       10
11   USA 1065 1065 Vanguard 15 Jay Rhame       11
12   USA 1010 Weston Vanguard 15 Weston Friedman       12
13   USA 429 The Gilded Shrimp Wife Vanguard 15 Christopher Fleming       13
14   USA 772 V 15 Vanguard 15 Charlie Roseberry       14
15   USA 1084 V15 Vanguard 15 Derek Webster       15
16   USA 1377 V 15 Tori Porter       16
17   USA 1789 Ripper Replay V15 Carolyn Nye       17
18   USA 420 420 Vanguard 15 Teresa Laughlin       18
19   USA 308 V15 Vanguard 15 Carleton Wheeler       19
20   1327 Half Day Vanguard 15 Michael O'Connor       20
21   USA 1038 Vanguard 15 Vanguard 15 Christopher Dunne       21
22   USA 322 Abilyn Vanguard 15 Josh Reisberg       22
23   USA 776 776 Chris Foley       23
24   230 none Vanguard 15 Michael Puleo       24
25   1304 #1304 Vanguard 15 Matthew Hart       25
26   USA 1653 TPB Speedwagon Vanguard 15 Todd Breeden DNC       34  
27   1085 Electric Eel Vanguard 15 Ward Young DNC       34  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022