2011 Breakwater Irregulars - Spring and Summer Series
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

BI Spring Series PHRF Class 4 06/Jun/2011 07:10 PM 4.8 NM  
BI Spring Series PHRF Class 5 06/Jun/2011 07:10 PM 4.8 NM  
BI Spring Series PHRF Class 3 06/Jun/2011 07:15 PM 4.8 NM  
BI Spring Series PHRF Class 1 06/Jun/2011 07:20 PM 4.8 NM  
BI Spring Series PHRF Class 2 06/Jun/2011 07:20 PM 4.8 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BI Spring Series Racing
PHRF Division
Class 1
1   USA 1200 High Noon CTM 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin -18.0 06/Jun/11 - 20:07:23 0:00:47:23 0:00:48:49 1 1
2   USA 1201 After Midnight Tripp 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin -21.0 06/Jun/11 - 20:11:14 0:00:51:14 0:00:52:54 2 2
 
Class 2
1   USA 31 Raven Farr 30 Gino Bottino 51.0 06/Jun/11 - 20:17:42 0:00:57:42 0:00:53:37 1 4
2   USA 75 No Escape J 120 John Barry 51.0 06/Jun/11 - 20:19:41 0:00:59:41 0:00:55:36 2 7
3   USA 50708 M-squared J 120 Charlie/Bill Mack 51.0 06/Jun/11 - 20:20:49 0:01:00:49 0:00:56:44 3 9
4   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 69.0 06/Jun/11 - 20:22:45 0:01:02:45 0:00:57:13 4 10
5   USA 51102 Soulmate J 120 Joseph Healey 51.0 06/Jun/11 - 20:21:33 0:01:01:33 0:00:57:28 5 11
6   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Chris Nicholls 63.0 06/Jun/11 - 20:24:04 0:01:04:04 0:00:59:01 6 15
7   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 33.0 06/Jun/11 - 20:24:05 0:01:04:05 0:01:01:26 7 17
8   USA 39538 Redemption Farr 395 David Goldstone DNC 33.0       9  
 
Class 3
1   USA 33675 Black & Blue Soverel 33 David Dchmidt 90.0 06/Jun/11 - 20:15:25 0:01:00:25 0:00:53:13 1 3
2   USA 51331 Oops! Quest 33 Alec & Bart Rapaport 90.0 06/Jun/11 - 20:17:23 0:01:02:23 0:00:55:10 2 6
3   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 90.0 06/Jun/11 - 20:18:48 0:01:03:48 0:00:56:36 3 8
4   USA 32510 Hiro Maru Swan Hiroshi Nakajima 102.0 06/Jun/11 - 20:21:03 0:01:06:03 0:00:57:53 4 12
5   USA 144 (227) Quinjara J 105 Bryan Murphy 96.0 06/Jun/11 - 20:20:43 0:01:05:43 0:00:58:02 5 13
6   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle 105.0 06/Jun/11 - 20:22:18 0:01:07:18 0:00:58:53 6 14
7   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 105.0 06/Jun/11 - 20:22:27 0:01:07:27 0:00:59:02 7 16
 
Class 4
1   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich 123.0 06/Jun/11 - 20:14:28 0:01:04:28 0:00:54:37 1 5
2   USA 53535 First Tracks Beneteau 25 Neil Siegel 114.0 06/Jun/11 - 20:26:40 0:01:16:40 0:01:06:35 2 18
3   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher Hynes 126.0 06/Jun/11 - 20:26:44 0:01:16:44 0:01:06:39 3 19
4   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Doug Abel DNS 138.0       5  
 
Class 5
1   USA 696 Windrush C&C 27 Joe Citarella 201.0 06/Jun/11 - 20:32:46 0:01:22:46 0:01:06:41 1 20
2   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 180.0 06/Jun/11 - 20:31:34 0:01:21:34 0:01:07:10 2 21
3   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane 135.0 06/Jun/11 - 20:28:40 0:01:18:40 0:01:07:52 3 22
4   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante DNC 158.0       5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020