2011 YRALIS PHRF and One-Design Championships
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

YRALIS Championship - AYC One Design Etchells 06/Aug/2011 03:19 PM 2.8 NM  
YRALIS Championship - AYC One Design IOD 06/Aug/2011 03:24 PM 2.8 NM  
YRALIS Championship - AYC One Design Shields 06/Aug/2011 03:29 PM 2.8 NM  
YRALIS Championship - AYC One Design Sonars 06/Aug/2011 03:34 PM 2.8 NM  
YRALIS Championship - AYC One Design S-Boats 06/Aug/2011 03:39 PM 2.8 NM  

YRALIS Championship - IHYC One Design Laser 06/Aug/2011 02:37 PM    
YRALIS Championship - IHYC One Design Viper 640 06/Aug/2011 02:41 PM    
YRALIS Championship - IHYC One Design Ideal 18 06/Aug/2011 02:45 PM    

YRALIS Championship - RYC PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker <64 06/Aug/2011 03:43 PM 3.8 NM 14 Kts
YRALIS Championship - RYC PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker 65- 82 06/Aug/2011 03:53 PM 3.8 NM 14 Kts
YRALIS Championship - RYC PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker 83-109 06/Aug/2011 04:01 PM 3.8 NM 14 Kts
YRALIS Championship - RYC PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker 110-124 07/Aug/2011 10:50 AM 5.8 NM 5 Kts
YRALIS Championship - RYC PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker > 125 07/Aug/2011 10:55 AM 5.8 NM 5 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championship - AYC Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1   USA 1206 Frisbee Etchells John McConnell       1
2   USA 54 Dhristine FraNcis Etchells Dan Smith       2
3   USA 427 Flame Etchells Henry Gaillard       3
4   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro       4
 
IOD
1   117 Nefarius IOD James Bishop       1
2   103 Black Arrow IOD Marion Maneker       2
3   USA 117 Makai IOD Tim Heckscher       3
4   118 Dark Horse IOD David Mayo       4.5
5   USA 116 White Arrow IOD Jeff Feehan       4.5
6   USA 5 Topaz IOD Jennifer Miller       6
 
Shields
1   23 Rascal Shields Collamore Crocker / Dual Macintyre       1
2   25 Checkmate Shields Fred Werblow       2
3   USA 5 Swamp Fox Shields Thomas K. O'Brien       3
4   USA 221 Cornelia Shields Greg Azzaretti       4
5   USA 145 Hooke Shields Rick Hendee       5
6   41 Havoc Shields Leonard/O'Shea/ Sawyer       6
7   USA 106 Lady Shields Mawe / Millar       7
8   USA 142 INTIME Shields Phillips Johnston DNF       9  
 
S-Boats
1   59 Dilemma Herreshoff S Class Sean Park       1
2   67 Aeolus Herreshoff S-b oat Jeff Whittle       2
3   USA 20 Allegro S-class Bill Simmons       3
4   USA S 68 Danae Herreshoff William Riley       4
5   USA 22 Kandahar 2 Herresoff S Boat Robert Mehlich       5
6   USA 17 Iroquois Herreshoff S Class Richard Beck       6
7   57 Eaglet Herreshoff S Class Adrian and Kirsty McKemey       7
8   USA S-10 Phoenix Herreshoff S--Boat George Hanson       8
 
Sonars
1   USA 375 Housemartin Sonar Gregory Danilek       1
2   USA 652 Fine Line Sonar Rick Dominique       2
3   USA 818 USA 818 Sonar Midn. Kellen Rice       3
4   USA 573 Selhun Sonar Bahar Gidwani       4
5   USA 820 USA 820 Sonar Midn. Andrew Groody       5
6   USA 726 Ghostrider Sonar Michael Aingorn       6
7   USA 815 USA 815 Sonar Midn. Kirk Wetzel       7
8   USA 816 USA 816 Sonar Midn. Evan Siepert       8
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championship - IHYC Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1   USA 81 Viper 172 Viper 640 Charles Goodrich       1
2   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer       2
3   USA 162 Viper 162 Viper 640 Robert Matthews       3
4   USA 163 Eclipse Viper 640 Cameron McKnight       4
5   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph E Healey       5
6   USA 95 Hells Bells Viper 640 Hale Holden       6
7   USA 93 Westward Viper 640 Richard West       7
8   USA 108 Double D Viper 640 Dawn Kozak       8
9   USA USA 40 Junkyard Dog Viper J Joseph Bainton       9
 
Laser
1   USA 172496 N/A Laser John Killeen       1
2   USA 190434 Laser Laser Megan Marsh       2
3   USA 194563 laser laser David Kubik       3
4   USA 331 laser laser jared gaynes       4
5   USA 175553 175553 Laser Oliver Repenning       5
6   USA 497 173690 Laser Radial Kate van Loveren       6
7   USA 178550 None Laser John Stevenson       7
8   USA 199158 199158 Laser Radial Alexandra DelBello       8
9   USA 182838 Laser Laser Jeffrey Sahrbeck DNF       11  
 
Ideal 18
1   USA 190 OGYC 4 Ideal Chris Tella       1
2   USA 260 Whiskey Ideal 18 Michael Millard       2
3   USA 255 Juliet Ideal 18 Christopher Bigos       3
4   USA 259 Ideal 259 ???? ???         4
5   USA 193 Aiko Ideal 18 Rich Blackwell Mary Desmond       5
6   USA 188 OGYC Ideal 18 Thomas Hagan       6
7   USA 143 ogyc Ideal 18 William Hegarty       7
8   USA 254 Bravo Ideal 18 David Seabrook       8
9   USA YRAC 3 Ideal YRAC 3 ???? ????         9
10   USA 253 Foxtrot Ideal 18 Roger van Loveren DNF       12  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championship - RYC Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker <64
1   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 James T. Anderson 33.0 06/Aug/11 - 16:29:04 0:00:46:04 0:00:43:58 1 9
2   USA 21 Just Plain Nutz Farr 30 Norm Dean 51.0 06/Aug/11 - 16:30:52 0:00:47:52 0:00:44:38 2 11
3   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey 30.0 06/Aug/11 - 16:30:03 0:00:47:03 0:00:45:08 3 12
4   USA 4210 Quintessence NYYC Swan 42 Roger Widmann -6.0 06/Aug/11 - 16:29:25 0:00:46:25 0:00:46:47 4 13
5   USA 53555 STRAY DOG Farr 11S Chris Streit -18.0 06/Aug/11 - 16:28:57 0:00:45:57 0:00:47:05 5 14
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 65- 82
1   USA 41485 Afterglow Express 37 Bill Walker 72.0 06/Aug/11 - 16:35:38 0:00:42:38 0:00:38:04 1 1
2   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz 66.0 06/Aug/11 - 16:37:28 0:00:44:28 0:00:40:17 2 2
3   USA 41454 Impromptu J 35 Brian Warner 75.0 06/Aug/11 - 16:38:18 0:00:45:18 0:00:40:32 3 3
4   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry / Lawrence McGrath 72.0 06/Aug/11 - 16:38:24 0:00:45:24 0:00:40:50 4 4
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 83-109
1   USA 30 Nevermore J 100 Ken Hall 93.0 06/Aug/11 - 16:49:02 0:00:48:02 0:00:42:08 1 5
2   USA 246 Genesis Beneteau First 36.7 Eric Bicknese 87.0 06/Aug/11 - 16:49:47 0:00:48:47 0:00:43:16 2 6
3   USA 52498 Pressure Drop First 36.7 Carl Gish 87.0 06/Aug/11 - 16:50:01 0:00:49:01 0:00:43:30 3 7
4   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 90.0 06/Aug/11 - 16:50:26 0:00:49:26 0:00:43:44 4 8
5   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 90.0 06/Aug/11 - 16:50:43 0:00:49:43 0:00:44:00 5 10
6   USA 52134 Tango Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy DNS 84.0       9  
7   USA 32272 Zephyr Evelyn 32 MK2 M/N Joseph Olson DNS 96.0       9  
8   USA 489 Homicidal Psycho Jungle Cat Melges 24 Andrew Okun DSQ 99.0 06/Aug/11 - 16:50:43 0:00:49:43 0:00:43:26 9  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 110-124
1   USA 83158 Hound Dog J-92 Christian Uecker 111.0 07/Aug/11 - 12:58:07 0:02:08:07 0:01:57:23 1 15
2   USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 Thomas O'Connell 111.0 07/Aug/11 - 13:20:25 0:02:30:25 0:02:19:41 2 17
3   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 111.0 07/Aug/11 - 13:36:19 0:02:46:19 0:02:35:35 3 19
4   USA 32347 Renegade J 29 MH M/n Timothy Weber DNF 123.0       7  
5   USA 359 Fantasy Girl X-332 Wendy Walasek DNS 111.0       7  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker > 125
1   USA 73042 Loki 3 S2 9.1 Richard Correll 135.0 07/Aug/11 - 13:24:48 0:02:29:48 0:02:16:45 1 16
2   USA 2004 Wild Child S2 9.1 Brad Stone 135.0 07/Aug/11 - 13:31:37 0:02:36:37 0:02:23:34 2 18
3   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Colgate 26 Chris Brady 159.0 07/Aug/11 - 13:46:00 0:02:51:00 0:02:35:37 3 20
4   USA 444 KiaOra J 80 Ansgar Chorhummel 126.0 07/Aug/11 - 13:45:47 0:02:50:47 0:02:38:36 4 21
5   USA 32685 Shooting Star S2 9.1 M Std. Rig Michael Bergmann 138.0 07/Aug/11 - 13:48:06 0:02:53:06 0:02:39:45 5 22
6   USA 296 Rosie J 80 Garrison Corwin 0.0 07/Aug/11 - 13:49:27 0:02:54:27 0:02:42:16 6 23
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022