2012 The Vineyard Cup Regatta
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Menemsha Courses One Design H-12 15/Jul/2012 03:00 PM    

Ocean Courses PHRF PHRF Non-Spinnaker 1 15/Jul/2012 10:40 AM 16 NM  
Ocean Courses PHRF PHRF Non-Spinnaker 2 15/Jul/2012 10:40 AM 16 NM  
Ocean Courses PHRF PHRF Spinnaker 15/Jul/2012 10:40 AM 16 NM  
Ocean Courses PHRF One Design Alerion 15/Jul/2012 10:40 AM 16 NM  
Ocean Courses PHRF One Design Morris 15/Jul/2012 10:40 AM 16 NM  
Ocean Courses PHRF Classic Division 15/Jul/2012 10:40 AM 16 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Menemsha Courses Racing
One Design Division
H-12
1   USA H 666 Crow Dancer Herrishoff 12/12 Edward Miller       1
2   USA 526 Gemini H 12 1/2 Blake Middleton       2
3   USA 459 Sunset Herrishoff 12/12 Robert Ranalli       3
4   USA 587 7 Cs Herreshoff 12 Jordan Cohen       4
5   USA 559 Ondine II doughdish David Berler       5
6   USA 5 Fler H 12 1/2 Walter Ricciardi       6
7   USA Unknown Rosalie Stuart Mariner Edward Childs DNC       8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ocean Courses Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF Non-Spinnaker 1
1   USA 299 Miss Marilyn Nonsuch Ultra 30 Ehren Federowicz 177.0 15/Jul/12 - 14:48:27 0:04:08:27 0:04:08:27 1 13
2   USA 156 Wicked Shields Philip Hale 174.0 15/Jul/12 - 14:48:43 0:04:08:43 0:04:08:43 2 14
3   USA 65 Stormalong Sloop Jerry Goodale 195.0 15/Jul/12 - 14:51:44 0:04:11:44 0:04:11:44 3 18
4   USA 4 Mischief Alerion (Rummery's) Robert Lurie 231.0 15/Jul/12 - 14:54:04 0:04:14:04 0:04:14:04 4 19
5   USA 229 Gloria C & C 24 Roger Becker 243.0 15/Jul/12 - 15:05:12 0:04:25:12 0:04:25:12 5 25
6   USA 25 Eastaway Vineyard Vixen Laurel Welch 240.0 15/Jul/12 - 15:07:32 0:04:27:32 0:04:27:32 6 26
7   USA 51 Silhouette Nonsuch Beck Colson 219.0 15/Jul/12 - 15:07:56 0:04:27:56 0:04:27:56 7 27
8   USA 22703 Lagoonah Columbia 9.6 Frank DeSimone 204.0 15/Jul/12 - 15:14:56 0:04:34:56 0:04:34:56 8 28
9   USA 635 Flying Bugster Cape Dory 25 Bill Coogan 282.0 15/Jul/12 - 15:15:50 0:04:35:50 0:04:35:50 9 29
10   4 Avanti Cape Dory David Lott 237.0 15/Jul/12 - 15:15:54 0:04:35:54 0:04:35:54 10 30
11   USA 22 Myfanwy Sloop Jim Pringle 306.0 15/Jul/12 - 15:19:51 0:04:39:51 0:04:39:51 11 31
12   USA MY 6 White Rabbit Linda James Malkin DNC 237.0       16  
13   USA 624 Rahoon Splasher Cape Dory 25 Loïs Maignien DNC 285.0       16  
14   USA 13 Magic Time Vineyard Vixen Dan Culkin DNC 234.0       16  
15   USA 76 Tashmoo Shields Eric Widra DNC 177.0       16  
 
PHRF Non-Spinnaker 2
1   USA 52044 Ruse Swan 44 Mark II Bill Riley, Bill Marsh 84.0 15/Jul/12 - 14:28:25 0:03:48:25 0:03:48:25 1 3
2   USA 50454 Après J 120 Stephen Besse 60.0 15/Jul/12 - 14:30:26 0:03:50:26 0:03:50:26 2 5
3   USA 41644 Toujours Tartan Brian Bush 150.0 15/Jul/12 - 14:38:27 0:03:58:27 0:03:58:27 3 8
4   Aileen Custom S&S sloop Brian Roberts 66.0 15/Jul/12 - 14:40:04 0:04:00:04 0:04:00:04 4 9
5   USA 42805 Isobar Cal 33 Andrew Berry 147.0 15/Jul/12 - 14:47:03 0:04:07:03 0:04:07:03 5 10
6   USA 88 Facet Bristol 355 Tom Tetrault 171.0 15/Jul/12 - 14:47:20 0:04:07:20 0:04:07:20 6 11
7   USA 510 Andiamo Soling Robert Jewett 159.0 15/Jul/12 - 14:47:39 0:04:07:39 0:04:07:39 7 12
8   USA USA Rising Star Freedom Mike O'Reilly 150.0 15/Jul/12 - 14:48:59 0:04:08:59 0:04:08:59 8 15
9   40825 Summerin Sabre 36 Jody Graul 135.0 15/Jul/12 - 14:49:59 0:04:09:59 0:04:09:59 9 16
10   USA 93035 Trinity C&C David McDonough 135.0 15/Jul/12 - 14:51:07 0:04:11:07 0:04:11:07 10 17
11   USA SD 5 Sea Queen Ketch Bruce Courcier 156.0 15/Jul/12 - 14:54:46 0:04:14:46 0:04:14:46 11 20
12   USA 510 Grasshopper Soling Matt Thomas 162.0 15/Jul/12 - 14:54:55 0:04:14:55 0:04:14:55 12 21
13   Marilyn Gulfstar John Gerbstadt 120.0 15/Jul/12 - 14:56:35 0:04:16:35 0:04:16:35 13 22
14   USA S-38 King Kiwi Sabre 38 Irving Gates 147.0 15/Jul/12 - 14:57:46 0:04:17:46 0:04:17:46 14 23
15   USA 11 Lucky Lady Nonsuch Dic King 168.0 15/Jul/12 - 14:59:46 0:04:19:46 0:04:19:46 15 24
16   USA 15433 Mystery Seguin Ward McElhinny DNC 105.0       17  
 
PHRF Spinnaker
1   USA 1200 Africa Tripp 41 Bump Wilcox 9.0 15/Jul/12 - 14:21:14 0:03:41:14 0:03:41:14 1 1
2   USA W.37/US-1 Race Horse W.37 Donald Tofias 45.0 15/Jul/12 - 14:22:35 0:03:42:35 0:03:42:35 2 2
3   1444 Saphaedra Wood Ketch Jamie Enos 108.0 15/Jul/12 - 14:29:57 0:03:49:57 0:03:49:57 3 4
4   USA 93555 Nanuq Sabre 426 Glenn Doncaster 78.0 15/Jul/12 - 14:33:25 0:03:53:25 0:03:53:25 4 6
5   USA 457 Clio J 105 Alden Winder (NCS) 90.0 15/Jul/12 - 14:37:32 0:03:57:32 0:03:57:32 5 7
6   USA 52770 Tumbleweed J 122 George Shaw DNC         8  
7   6980 Next Dimension Jeanneau 409 David Collins RAF 87.0 17/Jul/12 - 09:59:16 1:23:19:16 1:22:56:04 8 38
 
One Design Alerion
1   21 Osprey Alerion Express 38 James Swent III 126.0 15/Jul/12 - 14:36:16 0:03:56:16 0:03:56:16 1
2   8 Top Cat Alerion Express 38 Yawl Jim Lengel 141.0 15/Jul/12 - 14:42:27 0:04:02:27 0:04:02:27 2
3   USA 437 Penelope Alerion Express 28 Mo & Pam Flam 186.0 15/Jul/12 - 14:55:24 0:04:15:24 0:04:15:24 3
4   404 Meander Alerion Express 28 Richard & Joan White 186.0 15/Jul/12 - 14:56:32 0:04:16:32 0:04:16:32 4
5   USA 442 At Last Alerion 28 Jim Dixon DNC 186.0       6  
 
One Design Morris
1   USA 5201 M 52 Morris 52 Sarah Fawle 72.0 15/Jul/12 - 14:34:32 0:03:54:32 0:03:54:32 1
2   USA 57 Undine Morris Edward Cerullo 129.0 15/Jul/12 - 14:45:20 0:04:05:20 0:04:05:20 2
3   USA 3601 Inglesea Morris 36 Prent Weathers 120.0 15/Jul/12 - 14:45:50 0:04:05:50 0:04:05:50 3
4   M42 Jinji Morris 42 Jeffrey Sudikoff 105.0 15/Jul/12 - 14:47:40 0:04:07:40 0:04:07:40 4
5   USA 22 Masquerade Morris 36 Michael and Melinda Loberg 129.0 15/Jul/12 - 14:51:53 0:04:11:53 0:04:11:53 5
6   USA 26 Ferien Morris M-36 William Huyett 129.0 15/Jul/12 - 14:54:27 0:04:14:27 0:04:14:27 6
7   USA M36 Climate Change Morris M-36 Dennis Costello DNC 129.0       8  
 
Classic Division
1   US NY 18 Gentian NY 32 Richard Armstrong 7.0 15/Jul/12 - 14:45:07 0:04:05:07 0:04:05:07 1
2   Juno G and B Schooner Robert Soros 0.0 15/Jul/12 - 14:45:37 0:04:05:37 0:04:05:37 2
3   Ishmael Schooner Fred and Sarah Murphy 92.0 15/Jul/12 - 14:52:27 0:04:12:27 0:04:12:27 3
4   Charlotte Schooner Nathaniel Benjamin 71.0 15/Jul/12 - 14:55:00 0:04:15:00 0:04:15:00 4
5   Phra Luang Gaff Schooner Jeffrey Robinson 114.0 15/Jul/12 - 14:58:04 0:04:18:04 0:04:18:04 5
6   LO 11 Latonka Lakes one design Geoff Gibson 125.0 15/Jul/12 - 14:58:26 0:04:18:26 0:04:18:26 6
7   United States Liberty Wooden Sloop Christian Cabral 114.0 15/Jul/12 - 14:59:39 0:04:19:39 0:04:19:39 7
8   USA BD 71 Alabama Schooner Morgan Douglas 80.0 15/Jul/12 - 15:35:00 0:04:55:00 0:04:55:00 8
9   Perception James Weisman DNC 101.0       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022