2019 Grenada Sailing Week
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing
1   GRN 2007 Nickatime Caribbean 33 Jason Fletcher 0.960 (Asy) 28/Jan/19 - 14:35:30 0:01:20:30 0:01:17:17 1 1
2   GRN 2005 Category 5 Hobie 33 Mod Richard Szyjan 0.919 (Asy) 28/Jan/19 - 14:44:20 0:01:29:20 0:01:22:06 2 2
3 North Sails  ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin 0.955 (Asy) 28/Jan/19 - 14:41:06 0:01:26:06 0:01:22:14 3 3
4   FRA 51 La Morrigane Surprise Jean-François Terrien 0.815 (Spin) 28/Jan/19 - 14:55:58 0:01:40:58 0:01:22:17 4 4
5   ANU 911882 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 1.002 (Asy) 28/Jan/19 - 14:37:35 0:01:22:35 0:01:22:45 5 5
6   USA 40 Dogsmile J 105 Jonathan Totten 0.889 (Asy) 28/Jan/19 - 14:48:20 0:01:33:20 0:01:22:58 6 6
7   FRA 972 Perseverare Diabolicum Farr 40 Jean Michel Figueres 1.024 (Spin) 28/Jan/19 - 14:38:36 0:01:23:36 0:01:25:36 7 8
8   GBR1376R Optimus Prime Beneteau First 40 Yuri Fadeev 0.943 (Spin) 28/Jan/19 - 14:48:01 0:01:33:01 0:01:27:43 8 9
9   ANT 6849 Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Peter Anthony 1.085 (Asy) 28/Jan/19 - 14:40:23 0:01:25:23 0:01:32:38 9 12
10   101 Colombre XL Class 40 Charles-Louis Mourruau DNS 1.054 (Asy)       14  
11   CAN 8 Touch2Play Racing Reflex 38 Rob Butler DSQ 0.939 (Asy) 28/Jan/19 - 14:41:54 0:01:26:54 0:01:21:36 14  
12   FRA 35960 Credit Mutuel - SGS Sunfast 3200 Claude Granel RET 0.874 (Both)       14  
13   2505 Gaya Xtreme 25 Barbara Pyle RET 0.889 (Asy)       14  
 
CSA - Racer/Cruiser
1   TRI 547 Jaguar Frers 43 Peter Morris 0.928 (Spin) 28/Jan/19 - 15:06:58 0:01:31:58 0:01:25:21 1 7
2   TRI 20 C-MOS Soverel 42 Norman Da Costa 0.913 (Spin) 28/Jan/19 - 15:13:18 0:01:38:18 0:01:29:45 3 10
3   GBR 1321L Escapado First 40.7 Germaine Williams 0.915 (Spin) 28/Jan/19 - 15:15:53 0:01:40:53 0:01:32:18 4 11
4   Nanuk Jeanneau 57 Patrick Festing-Smith 0.960 (Jib) 28/Jan/19 - 15:14:10 0:01:39:10 0:01:35:12 5 13
5   GRN 2006 Julie Rule Elan 37 Peter Evans SCP 0.871 (Both) 28/Jan/19 - 15:13:03 0:01:38:03 0:01:25:24 5 22
6   000 Defiance Sunsail 41 Dale Smirl 0.854 (Jib) 28/Jan/19 - 15:53:17 0:02:18:17 0:01:58:06 6 14
7   USA 41918 Bluefin Beneteau 456 Curtis Farley DNS 0.869 (Jib)       10  
8 OneSails Sailmakers  SUI 4777 Kali Beneteau First 47.7 Benedikt Clauberg OCS 0.942 (Spin)       10  
9   SWE 450 Emily of Cowes Elan 450 Richard Oswald OCS 0.943 (Asy)       10  
 
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week - J 24 Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1   LCA 2227 Attitude J 24 Fredric Sweeney       1
2   GRN 4167 Die Hard J 24 Robbie Yearwood       2
3   TRI 3145 Hawkeye J 24 Stephen Bushe       3
4   BAR 3915 Fadeaway J 24 Gus Reader       4
5   BAR 2801 Shakin' OBTW J 24 Kevin Banfield         5
6   TRI 2343 Frigate J 24 Richard Amerling       6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019