2018 Aldo Alessio & Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure Cup
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure Regatta One Design J/105 18/Aug/2018 03:30 PM    
Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure Regatta One Design Express 27 18/Aug/2018 03:45 PM    
Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure Regatta ORR ORR B 19/Aug/2018 11:30 AM    
Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure Regatta ORR ORR C 19/Aug/2018 11:37 AM    
Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure Regatta ORR ORR A 19/Aug/2018 11:44 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure Regatta Racing
One Design Division
J/105
1   USA 3 Ne*Ne J/105 Tim Russell       1
2   USA 40 Blackhawk J/105 Ryan Simmons       2
3 North Sails  USA 116 Arbitrage J/105 Bruce Stone       3
4   USA 385 Maverick J/105 Ian Charles       4
5   USA 388 Hazardous Waste J/105 Chuck Cihak       5
6   USA 16 Akula J/105 Doug Bailey       6
7   USA 46 Box of Rain J/105 Charles Pick       7
8   USA 394 Javelin J105 Charlie Abraham       8
9   USA 434 Jam Session J/105 Adam Spiegel       9
10   USA 405 Moonshine J/105 David Mace RDG         9
11   USA 28447 BigBuoys J/105 Peter Baldwin       10
12   USA 149 jabberwocky J/105 brent vaughan       11
13   USA 337 Arrived! J/105 Tom Struttmann       12
14   USA 357 Yellowfin J/105 Dick Maclay       13
15   USA 85 Russian Roulette J/105 Sergey Lubarsky       14
16   USA 374 Strangelove J/105 Justin Oberbauer       15
17   USA 103 Aquavit J105 Donald Olgado       16
18 Quantum Sails  USA 112 007 J/105 Justin Hersh DNC       20  
19 Quantum Sails  USA 355 Yunona J/105 Artem Savinov DNC       20  
 
Express 27
1   USA 11 Wile E Coyote Express 27 Dan Pruzan       1
2   USA 28050 El Raton Express 27 Ray Lotto       2
3   USA 18364 Peaches Express 27 John Rivlin       3
4   USA 18353 Tequila Express 27 Matt Krogstad DNC       6  
5   USA 56 Current Affair Express 27 Seth Clark DNS       6  
 
ORR Division
ORR A
1   USA 28729 Lucky Duck SC 52 Dave MacEwen 1.0510 19/Aug/18 - 13:54:23 0:02:10:23 0:02:17:02 1 1
2 Quantum Sails  USA 28474 Elyxir SC52 Skip Ely 1.0540 19/Aug/18 - 13:55:37 0:02:11:37 0:02:18:43 2 2
3   USA 61522 Blue Swan 53-2 Ray Paul 1.0170 19/Aug/18 - 14:01:54 0:02:17:54 0:02:20:15 3 3
 
ORR B
1   USA 30026 Don't Panic C&C 30 Julian Mann 0.9460 19/Aug/18 - 14:04:23 0:02:34:23 0:02:26:03 1 5
2   USA 101 Swift Ness J/111 reuben rocci 0.9320 19/Aug/18 - 14:11:42 0:02:41:42 0:02:30:42 2 8
3   USA 79169 Benny J/88 Aya Yamanouchi 0.8530 19/Aug/18 - 14:26:46 0:02:56:46 0:02:30:47 3 9
4 76   USA 7676 Kuai Melges 32 Daniel Thielman 0.9850 19/Aug/18 - 14:04:36 0:02:34:36 0:02:32:17 4 11
5   USA 103 Bad Dog J/111 Dick Swanson 0.9370 19/Aug/18 - 14:13:22 0:02:43:22 0:02:33:04 5 13
6   USA 001 Gentoo Soto 30 Paul Dorsey DNC 0.9240       7  
 
ORR C
1   USA 28484 Chance J/120 Barry Lewis 0.9160 19/Aug/18 - 14:15:26 0:02:38:26 0:02:25:07 1 4
2   USA 4216 Elusive Swan 42 Club Thomas Furlong 0.9890 19/Aug/18 - 14:06:28 0:02:29:28 0:02:27:49 2 6
3 Quantum Sails  USA 50092 Bright Hour Farr 40 James Bradford 1.0000 19/Aug/18 - 14:06:52 0:02:29:52 0:02:29:52 3 7
4   USA 28908 Tupelo Honey Elan 40 Gerard Sheridan 0.9010 19/Aug/18 - 14:24:54 0:02:47:54 0:02:31:17 4 10
5   USA 3632 Encore Sydney 36 CR Wayne Koide 0.9060 19/Aug/18 - 14:25:14 0:02:48:14 0:02:32:25 5 12
6   USA 28289 Mr. Magoo J/120 Thomas Allard DNC 0.9180       8  
7 North Sails  USA 12 Invictus Sunfast 3600 Nicolas Popp DNC 0.9210       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy