2018 New York Downstate Sunfish Regional
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
New York Downstate Regional Racing
One Design Division
Sunfish
1   11 Smile and Wave Sunfish Jaime Torres       1
2   4355 4355 Sunfish William Kresic       2
3   1818 1818 Sunfish Nicholas Patin       3
4   77173 77173 Sunfish John Condon       4
5   176443 176443 Sunfish Lee Montes       5
6   79161 79161 Sunfish David Nielsen       6
7   1717 1717 Sunfish PaulJon Patin       7
8   1020 1020 Sunfish Kathleen Remmer       8
9   81334 81334 sunfish Griffin Sisk         9
10   77715 77715 Sunfish Anne Patin         10
11   737 737 SUNFISH Todd Klingler       11
12   71 71 Sunfish Marguerite Koehler         12
13   USA 11 USA 11 Sunfish Bridget Sisk       13
14   55461 55461 Sunfish Kenneth Mockridge       14
15   4704 4704 Sunfish Lyndsay Stockwell       15
16   81351 81351 Sunfish Paul Zinger       16
17   4321 4321 Sunfish Brian McGinnis       17
18   3838 3838 Sunfish Peter Beardsley       18
19   3657 3657 Sunfish John Schneider       19
20   USA 80666 USA 80666 Sunfish Vito Mannino       20
21   79587 79587 Sunfish Joseph BEITCH       21
22   USA 4347 4347 Matthew Szekalski         22
23   711 711 Sunfish Felix Hafen       23
24   USA 8591 USA 8591 Sunfish JOEL FURMAN DNS       25  
 

2018 New York Downstate Sunfish Regional
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 3

Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
New York Downstate Regional Racing
One Design Division
Sunfish (Apprentice)
1   77173 77173 Sunfish John Condon       4
2   176443 176443 Sunfish Lee Montes       5
3   79161 79161 Sunfish David Nielsen       6
4   3657 3657 Sunfish John Schneider       19
 
 
Sunfish (Grand Master)
1   USA 8591 USA 8591 Sunfish JOEL FURMAN DNS       25  
 
 
Sunfish (Great Grand Master)
1   USA 80666 USA 80666 Sunfish Vito Mannino       20
 
 
Sunfish (Masters)
1   11 Smile and Wave Sunfish Jaime Torres       1
2   4355 4355 Sunfish William Kresic       2
3   1717 1717 Sunfish PaulJon Patin       7
4   737 737 SUNFISH Todd Klingler       11
5   55461 55461 Sunfish Kenneth Mockridge       14
6   4321 4321 Sunfish Brian McGinnis       17
7   3838 3838 Sunfish Peter Beardsley       18
8   711 711 Sunfish Felix Hafen       23
 
 
Sunfish (Open)
1   81351 81351 Sunfish Paul Zinger       16
2   USA 4347 4347 Matthew Szekalski         22
 
 
Sunfish (Women)
1   1020 1020 Sunfish Kathleen Remmer       8
2   77715 77715 Sunfish Anne Patin         10
3   71 71 Sunfish Marguerite Koehler         12
4   4704 4704 Sunfish Lyndsay Stockwell       15
 
 
Sunfish (Youth)
1   1818 1818 Sunfish Nicholas Patin       3
2   81334 81334 sunfish Griffin Sisk         9
3   USA 11 USA 11 Sunfish Bridget Sisk       13
4   79587 79587 Sunfish Joseph BEITCH       21
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019